Mininera & District Football League
Home Page
League History
Fixtures/Results
Clearances
Club Websites
Area Agreements & Permit Forms
HFNL
WDFNL
HKJFA
CHDFNL
ADJFA
Stawell Under 13s
Horsham DFL
Wimmera FNL
AFL Goldfields
DUFFL
Login to Sportzware Membership
Football Documents
Rules of Competition
More Menus
Best and Fairest
Senior Football
Reserves Football
Under 16.5 Football
A Grade Netball
B Grade Netball
C Grade Netball
Senior Underage Netball
Junior Underage Netball
Champion Club
Finals Venues
Goal Kickers
Juniors
Reserves
Seniors
League Executive
Life Members
Pauls Dairies Award
Pauls Dairies Award 2004 - 2015
Premiers
Seniors
Reserves
Under Age
A Grade netball
B Grade Netball
C Grade Netball
Senior Under Age Netball
Junior Under Age Netball
Results Archive
VCFL Service Medal
MyNetball
Member Profile
News
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Mininera and District Football League
Seniors
Senior Leading Goalkickers - History
1973
P Sheen
Hawkesdale
82
1974
D Wynd
Caramut
82
1975
N McPherson
Glenthompson
74
1976
B McArthur
Dunkeld
115
1977
B McArthur
Dunkeld
137
1978
B McArthur
Dunkeld
71
1979
N Osborne
Penshurst
132
1980
N Osborne
Penshurst
94
1981
C Eales
Penshurst
81
1982
I Sanderson
Tatyoon
72
1983
N Osborne
Penshurst
98
1984
L McMahon
Glenthompson
100
1985
L McMahon
Glenthompson
113
1986
J Uebergang
Penshurst
88
1987
L Brennan
Tatyoon
63
1988
R Cooper
SM&W Rovers
76
1989
J Uebergang
Penshurst
123
1990
J Uebergang
Penshurst
107
1991
S Dempsey
Penshurst
145
1992
D Templeton
Dunkeld
103
1993
D Madex
Tatyoon
82
1994
J Mifsud
Caramut
192
1995
T Russell
Caramut
157
1996
J Uebergang
Penshurst
130
1997
P Campigli
Tatyoon
132
1998
P Campigli
Tatyoon
91
1999
T Fraser
Glenthompson
114
2000
P Campigli
Tatyoon
88
2001
D Bell
Caramut
117
2002
T Chatfield
Caramut
88
2003
A Lehmann
Woorndoo Mortlake
102
2004
J Keays
Tatyoon
92
2005
J Keays
Tatyoon
119
2006
Ron Watson
Penshurst
78
2007
Ron Watson
Penshurst
82
2008
Frank Matthews
Hawkesdale Macarthur
94
2009
Grant Ewing
Penshurst
113
2010
Lachlan Hamilton
Moyston Willaura
65
2011
Lachlan Hamilton
Moyston Willaura
71
2012
Aidan Bell
Tatyoon
96
2013
Aidan Bell
Tatyoon
78
2014
Steven Butler
Tatyoon
78
2015
Wayne Loader
Lismore Derrinallum
114
2016
John Vanderwaal
Moyston Willaura
124
2017
Patrick Sinnott
Hawksdale Macarthur
77
2018
Will Slattery
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
77
2019
Jordon Buckley
Woorndoo Mortlake
97
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started