Mininera & District Football League
Home Page
League History
Fixtures/Results
Clearances
Club Websites
Area Agreements & Permit Forms
HFNL
WDFNL
HKJFA
CHDFNL
ADJFA
Stawell Under 13s
Horsham DFL
Wimmera FNL
AFL Goldfields
DUFFL
Login to Sportzware Membership
Football Documents
Rules of Competition
More Menus
Best and Fairest
Senior Football
Reserves Football
Under 16.5 Football
A Grade Netball
B Grade Netball
C Grade Netball
Senior Underage Netball
Junior Underage Netball
Champion Club
Finals Venues
Goal Kickers
Juniors
Reserves
Seniors
League Executive
Life Members
Pauls Dairies Award
Pauls Dairies Award 2004 - 2015
Premiers
Seniors
Reserves
Under Age
A Grade netball
B Grade Netball
C Grade Netball
Senior Under Age Netball
Junior Under Age Netball
Results Archive
VCFL Service Medal
MyNetball
Member Profile
News
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Mininera and District Football League
Under 16.5 Football
Under Age Best & Fairest
Under 16
1960
D Conboy
Willaura
1961
C Dishon
Glenthompson
1962
P Templeton
Dunkeld
1963
M Hay
Dunkeld
1964
G Sladden
Willaura
1965
J Hassell
SM&W Rovers
1966
D Robinson
Willaura
C McGregor
Lake Bolac
Under 17
1967
H Eales
Lake Bolac
1968
A Lister
Lake Bolac
1969
N Grimmer
Wickliffe
1970
J Stannard
Lake Bolac
1971
G Finnegan
Glenthompson
1972
R Laidlaw
Willaura
1973
B Dalkin
Tatyoon
1974
W Owen
Willaura
1975
P Huf
Penshurst
1976
W Feely
Glenthompson
1977
G McCarthy
Tatyoon
1978
P Dark
Dunkeld
Under 15
1979
G Bowden
Willaura
1980
M Uebergang
Penshurst
1981
G Joyce
Tatyoon
1982
R Waring
SM&W Rovers
1983
A Baker
Wickliffe
1984
T Landwehr
Penshurst
1985
J Hassett
Caramut
1986
L Uebergang
Penshurst
Under 16
1987
A Cozens
Hawkesdale
1988
A Kelly
Penshurst
1989
D Tuema
Penshurst
1990
A Rentsch
Penshurst
1991
S Biggin
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
1992
V Hockley
Hawkesdale
1993
J Hetherington
Hawkesdale
1994
D Box
SM&W Rovers
1995
J Mirtchin
Hawkesdale
1996
Barry Fitzpatrick
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
1997
Nic Byrne
SM&W Rovers
Steven Bickers
Caramut
1998
Tim Allender
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
David Myers
Dunkeld
1999
Scott Harrison
Lismore Derrinallum
2000
Andrew Cheeseman
Lismore Derrinallum
2001
Tim Cleeland
SM&W Rovers
2002
Nigel Otto
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
2003
Glen Dridan
Lismore Derrinallum
2004
Jamie Ferguson
Glenthompson Dunkeld
2005
Jamie Ferguson
Glenthompson Dunkeld
2006
Luke Fisher
SM&W Rovers
2007
Luke Fisher
SM&W Rovers
2008
Jake Clark
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
Michael May
Lismore Derrinallum
2009
Jack Ganley
Tatyoon
2010
Josh Seabrook
Hawkesdale Macarthur
2011
Tom Taurau
Ararat
2012
James Keys
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
2013
Ben Robertson
Ararat
2014
Ben Robertson
Ararat
2015
Nathan Rentsch
Penshurst
2016
Nathan Rentsch
Penshurst
2017
Aaron Byron
Moyston Willaura
2018
Kyle Smitten
Hawkesdale Macarthur
2019
Hamish Wortley
Hawkesdale Macarthur
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started