Lexton Plains Football League
Home
Latest News
Lexton Football League 1945 to 98
Football
Office Bearers
Best & Fairest
Maffescioni Award
LGK
Grand Final Results
Seniors
Reserves
Third's
Netball
Premiers
Best & Fairest
Grand Final Results
A Grade
B Grade
Under 17
Under 14
LFL Clubs' History
Amphitheatre
Avoca
Beaufort
Dunolly
Landsborough
Lexton
Marnoo
Moonambel
Natte Bealiba
Navarre
Waubra
Waubra detailed
Lexton Plains FL 1999 to 2010
Football
Premiers
Seniors
Reserves
Under 17
Under 14
Under 12
Best & Fairest
Senior
Reserves
Under 17
Under 14
Leading Goalkicker
Seniors
Reserves
Under 17
Under 14
Ray Fisher Memorial Shield
Best on Ground
Life Members
Netball
Premiers
Senior Netball
Reserve Netball
C Grade Netball
Under 17 Netball
Under 14 Netball
Under 12 Netball
Best & Fairest
Senior Netball
Reserve Netball
C Grade Netball
Under 17 Netball
Under 14 Netball
Western Plains FL 1920 to 1998
Grand Final Results
WPFL Club's History
Carngham-Linton
Illabarook
Rokewood-Corindhap
Skipton
Club Websites
Photo Gallery
▼ More Menus
Sponsors
Major Sponsors
Support Sponsors
Football Fixtures/Results
Netball FixturesResults
VCFL Tipping Competition
Contact Us
LPFLNA
Rod Ward - General Manager
Aaron Nunn - Ops Manager
Liam Brady - Operations Manager
BFUA
VCFL
JLT Sport
Venues
Club Contacts
Ararat Eagles FNC
Carngham Linton FNC
Illabarook FNC
Lexton FNC
Natte Bealiba FNC
Navarre FNC
Rokewood Corindhap FNC
Skipton FNC
Upcoming Training
Interchange Agreements
LPFLNA / BFL
LPFLNA / ADJFL
LPFLNA / WFL
LPFLNA/MCDFL
LPFLNA / HDFL
LPFLNA / MDFL
LPFLNA / BFL SENIOR
Useful Resources
LPFLNA Constitution
De-Registration Policy
Think Before Tweeting/
Coach Accreditation Policy
WWC
Race, Religion & Sexual Orientation Policy
Drug Policy
Privacy Policy
Clearances & Registrations
Player Transfer Rules
VCFL Registration/Clearance Form
2010 Clearance Report
Login to Sportzware Membership
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Lexton Plains Football League
Senior Netball
Lyn Bibby Medal
Senior Netball Best & Fairest
1999
J Gibbs
Dunolly
A Smith
Rokewood Corindhap
K O'Callaghan
Landsborough
2000
Stacey Robertson
Avoca
2001
Meg Nunn
Carngham Linton
2002
Cindy Cossar
Natte Bealiba
2003
Cindy Cossar
Natte Bealiba
2004
Stacey Blair
Avoca
2005
Tracey Dawson
Carngham Linton
2006
Fiona Collins
Skipton
2007
Tracey Dawson
Carngham Linton
2008
Lauren Atkinson
Lexton
2009
Ingrid Hopkins
Natte Bealiba
2010
Kerri-Anne Lockhart
Lexton
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started