Senior Best and Fairest
|
Year
|
Winner
|
Club
|
2019 |
Joel Helman (18 votes) |
North Bendigo |
2018 |
Ryan Semmel (19 Votes) |
Huntly |
2017 |
Jarrod Findlay (15 votes) |
North Bendigo |
2016 |
Ryan Semmel (20 votes) |
Huntly |
2015 |
Grant Weeks (19 votes) |
Colbinabbin |
2014 |
Tyson Findlay (26 votes) |
North Bendigo |
2013 |
Ryan Semmel (25 votes) |
Huntly |
2012 |
Josh Gitsham (23 votes) |
North Bendigo |
2011 |
Josh Gitsham (28 votes) |
North Bendigo |
2010 |
Adrian Dohnt (20 votes) |
Lockington-Bamawm United |
2009 |
Ben Johnston (26 votes) |
Colbinabbin |
2008 |
Ben Johnston (20 votes) |
Colbinabbin |
2007 |
Andrew Grant (28 votes) |
Elmore |
2006 |
David Fevaleaki (29 votes) |
Elmore |
2005 |
Gavin Bowles (22 votes) |
White Hills |
2004 |
Damien Slater (15 votes) |
Colbinabbin |
2003 |
Ake Fonua (26 votes) |
Broadford |
2002 |
Michael Dobson (21 votes) |
Lockington-Bamawm United |
2001 |
Steven Freemantle |
Huntly |
2000 |
Francis Burke |
Mount Pleasant |
1999 |
Steven Black |
Colbinabbin |
1998 |
Damian Willox |
Heathcote |
1997 |
Robert Lecek |
Elmore |
1996 |
Ken Beaumont |
Broadford |
1995 |
Todd Pickering |
Huntly |
1994 |
Steve Pannell |
Broadford |
1993 |
Jeff Turpin |
Rushworth |
1992 |
Rick De Marte |
Stanhope |
1991 |
Grant Wee Hee |
White Hills |
1990 |
Philip Morgan |
Colbinabbin |
1989 |
Wayne Bell |
Heathcote |
1988 |
Steven Weir |
Elmore |
1987 |
John Craig |
Mount Pleasant |
1986 |
Philip Morgan |
Colbinabbin |
1985 |
Robert Harrison |
Stanhope |
1984 |
Robert Harrison |
Stanhope |
1983 |
Mark Cairns |
Mount Pleasant |
1982 |
Dale Alford |
Elmore |
1981 |
Tom Devlin |
Colbinabbin |
1980 |
Peter Safstrom |
Heathcote |
1979 |
Damien Melican |
Tooboorac |
1978 |
Robert Newton |
Stanhope |
1977 |
Steven Brown |
Elmore |
1976 |
Tony Audley |
Heathcote |
1975 |
John Lambden |
Rushworth |
1974 |
John Walshe |
Tooboorac |
1973 |
Alec Horne |
Rushworth |
1972 |
Tony Stribling |
Mount Pleasant |
1971 |
Mervyn Smart |
Mount Pleasant |
1970 |
Ron Critchley |
Mount Pleasant |
1969 |
Ken Ingram |
Elmore |
1968 |
Ian McDonald |
Rushworth |
1967 |
Warren Elsbury |
Heathcote |
1966 |
Brian Sutton |
Elmore |
1962 |
Richard Martin (15 votes) |
Colbinabbin |