Hampden Football Netball League
Home
The League
League Executive
News
Noticeboard
Venues
League History
Life Members
Fixtures/Results
Football Results
Netball Results
2021 Junior Draw
2021 Senior Draw
HFNL By-Laws
Clearances
Area Agreement Permits
League History
Premierships
Senior Football
Reserve Football
Under 18 Football
Open & A Grade Netball
Div 1 & A1 Netball
Div 2 & A2 Netball
Div 3
17 & Under
15 & Under
13 & Under
Best & Fairests
Football
Maskell Medal
Lew Kelly Medal
Judd Cup
Netball
Open & A Grade
Div 1 & A1
Div 2 & A2
17 & Under
15 & Under
13 & Under
Leading Goal Kicker
Senior Football
Reserve Football
Under 18 Football
MVP
Football MVP
Netball MVP
Rising Star
Football Rising Star
Netball Rising Star
Club Championship
Football Team of the Year
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2002
2001
2000
Netball Team of the Year
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
Heritage Games
Camperdown vs Cobden
History
Koroit vs Port Fairy
History
South Warrnambool vs Warrnambool
History
North Warrnambool Eagles vs Terang Mortlake
History
Best Interleague Player
Senior Football
Under 18 Football
Club Websites
HFNL Juniors
History
Contacts
Honour Board
Football
Netball
Life Members
Best & Fairest
Football
Under 16's
Under 14's
Netball
16 & Under
14 & Under
Premiers
Football
Under 16's
Under 14's
Netball
16 & Under
14 & Under
Sponsor Information
Login to SP Passport
Member Profile
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Hampden Football Netball League
Reserve Football
Year
Player
Club
Goals
1972
Peter
Delaney
Mortlake
36
Neville
McCrae
Koroit
36
1973
Jack
Fowler
Terang
38
1974
1975
1976
P
Maskell
Cobden
35
1977
G
Bretherton
Koroit
40
1978
Noel
Sharpe
Koroit
34
1979
Paul
Irving
Terang
50
1980
Fred
Twynstra
Cobden
71
1981
Colin
Robertson
Port Fairy
47
1982
Paul
Irving
Terang
52
1983
Colin
Robertson
Port Fairy
42
1984
Peter
Sobey
Warrnambool
42
1985
T
Morrissey
Colac/Coragulac
48
1986
M
Formosa
Koroit
42
1987
Matthew
Pulling
South Warrnambool
39
1988
N
Frusher
Cobden
32
1989
Craig
Perry
Warrnambool
34
1990
P
Dooley
Mortlake
29
Wayne
Petherick
South Warrnambool
29
1991
Craig
Chadderton
South Warrnambool
37
1992
Neville
Billington
Warrnambool
65
1993
Neville
Billington
Warrnambool
73
1994
Gary
Brereton
Port Fairy
67
1995
Peter
Reilly
Camperdown
43
1996
Kevin
Mullins
South Warrnambool
59
1997
A
Keane
Koroit
58
1998
Kevin
Mullins
South Warrnambool
76
1999
Andrew
Niklaus
Warrnambool
81
2000
Andrew
Niklaus
Warrnambool
52
2001
Tim
Lucas
Camperdown
45
2002
Ashley
Sinnott
Camperdown
33
2003
2004
Paul
Ross
Port Fairy
34
2005
Mark
Noseda
South Warrnambool
88
2006
Todd
Cook
South Warrnambool
74
2007
Clayton
Harrington
South Warrnambool
50
2008
Christopher
Keilor
Warrnambool
52
2009
Andrew
Niklaus
Warrnambool
64
2010
Mark
Bowman
Koroit
45
2011
Toby
Lee
South Warrnambool
51
2012
Grant
Place
Camperdown
49
2013
Leigh
Van Den Berghe
Camperdown
49
2014
Matthew
Williams
Warrnambool
40
2015
Nicholas
Butters
North Warrnambool Eagles
51
2016
Nicholas
Butters
North Warrnambool Eagles
66
2017
Darren
Stenhouse
Port Fairy
38
2018
Hamish
Gurry
Koroit
2019
Kym
Eagleson
South Warrnambool
49
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started