Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
Kyabram District Football Netball League Kyabram Football & Netball Club Angelino, Nathan Approved 2021-08-13 2021-08-13
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Echuca Football Club Armstrong, Connor Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Echuca Football Club Ball, Fletcher Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Kyabram District Football Netball League Kyabram Football & Netball Club Barnett, Jackson Approved 2021-08-13 2021-08-13
Mooroopna Football Netball Club Kyabram District Football Netball League Berry, Joshua Approved 2021-08-13 2021-08-14
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Echuca Football Club Bray, Oliver Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Seymour District Junior Football League Seymour Football Netball Club Inc Brown, Jabe Approved 2021-08-12 2021-08-13
Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. Kyabram District Football Netball League Burden, Cameron Pending 2021-08-19  
Kyabram District Football Netball League Mooroopna Football Netball Club Campbell, Logan Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Echuca Football Club Shepparton Football Netball Club Campbell, Ryan Approved 2021-08-14 2021-08-14
Kyabram Football & Netball Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Castles, Jack Pending 2021-09-23  
Ballarat Football League Mansfield Football Club Christopher, Lachlan Approved 2021-08-13 2021-08-13
Ballarat Football League Mansfield Football Club Christopher, Lachlan Approved 2021-08-17 2021-08-17
Tatura Football Netball Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Ciavarella, Andrew Approved 2021-09-15 2021-09-17
Picola and District Football Netball League Shepparton Swans Football Club Cipriani, Darcy Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-31
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Echuca Football Club Coutts, Toby Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Echuca Football Club Shepparton Football Netball Club Denton, Lucas Approved 2021-08-14 2021-08-14
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Swans Football Club Earl, Nate Approved 2021-08-12 2021-08-12
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Swans Football Club Earl, Nate Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Football Netball Club Earl, Nate Denied 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Seymour District Junior Football League Seymour Football Netball Club Inc Fennell, Hunter Approved 2021-08-12 2021-08-13
Seymour District Junior Football League Seymour Football Netball Club Inc Fennell, Hunter Approved 2021-08-19 2021-08-19
Kyabram District Football Netball League Shepparton Football Netball Club Gaskill, Jack Approved 2021-08-12 2021-08-13
Seymour District Junior Football League Seymour Football Netball Club Inc Godwill, Taylor Approved 2021-08-12 2021-08-13
Seymour District Junior Football League Seymour Football Netball Club Inc Godwill, Taylor Approved 2021-08-19 2021-08-19
Kyabram District Football Netball League Shepparton Swans Football Club Howard, Tyler Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Kyabram District Football Netball League Kyabram Football & Netball Club Jackson, Samuel Approved 2021-08-13 2021-08-13
Shepparton Football Netball Club Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Jeffery, Kye Approved 2021-08-19 2021-08-20
Rochester Football Club Heathcote District Football Netball League Kerlin, Hugh Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Echuca Football Club Miller, Seamus Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Echuca Football Club Morley, Jack Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Mansfield Football Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Nyhuis, Ryan Pending 2021-09-17  
Euroa Football Netball Club Inc. VFL or NAB League Paul, Fletcher Approved 2021-08-19 2021-08-19
Echuca Football Club Shepparton Football Netball Club Payne , Dylan Approved 2021-08-14 2021-08-14
Rochester Football Club Heathcote District Football Netball League Pearson, Ray Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Kyabram District Football Netball League Mooroopna Football Netball Club Pele, Benjamin Approved 2021-08-19 2021-08-20
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Swans Football Club Pena, Brodie Approved 2021-08-13 2021-08-13
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Swans Football Club Pena, Brodie Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Football Netball Club Pena, Brodie Denied 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Mooroopna Football Netball Club Kyabram District Football Netball League Playford, Ethan Denied 2021-08-13 2021-08-13
Mooroopna Football Netball Club Kyabram District Football Netball League Playford, Ethan Denied 2021-08-13 2021-08-14
Rochester Football Club Heathcote District Football Netball League Rasmussen, Nate Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Echuca Football Club Shepparton Football Netball Club Rosenow, William Approved 2021-08-14 2021-08-14
Shepparton Football Netball Club Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Ryan, Hugh Approved 2021-08-19 2021-08-19
Seymour District Junior Football League Seymour Football Netball Club Inc Ryan, Joel Approved 2021-08-12 2021-08-13
Seymour District Junior Football League Seymour Football Netball Club Inc Ryan, Joel Approved 2021-08-19 2021-08-19
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Football Netball Club Sanders, Liam Cancelled 2021-08-12  
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Football Netball Club Sanders, Liam Cancelled 2021-08-12  
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Football Netball Club Sanders, Liam Approved 2021-08-12 2021-08-12
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Swans Football Club Telford, Edward Approved 2021-08-12 2021-08-12
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Swans Football Club Telford, Edward Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Shepparton Football Netball Club Telford, Edward Denied 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Kyabram District Football Netball League Mooroopna Football Netball Club Vakasisikakala, Joe Approved 2021-08-19 2021-08-20
Kyabram Football & Netball Club Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Walsh, Christopher Approved 2021-08-10  
Shepparton Football Netball Club Kyabram District Football Netball League Wayman, Dylan Approved 2021-08-19 2021-08-19
Shepparton and Districts Junior Football League Echuca Football Club Weeks, Darcy Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Rochester Football Club Heathcote District Football Netball League Wileman, Hunter Approved 2021-08-20 2021-08-20
Picola and District Football Netball League Kyabram Football & Netball Club Woods, James Approved 2021-08-13 2021-08-13

Senior Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Kyabram 72
2 Echuca 64
3 Shepparton 48
4 Rochester 40
5 Seymour 38
6 Tatura 36
7 Benalla 36
8 Mansfield 24
9 Euroa 24
10 Shepparton United 20
11 Mooroopna 16
12 Shepparton Swans 14

Reserves Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Seymour 64
2 Rochester 64
3 Echuca 60
4 Euroa 56
5 Shepparton Swans 36
6 Shepparton United 36
7 Tatura 32
8 Benalla 24
9 Shepparton 20
10 Mansfield 20
11 Kyabram 12
12 Mooroopna 8

U18 Ladder

2019 GOTAFE GVL U18
POS TEAM PTS
1 Echuca 72
2 Seymour 56
3 Mooroopna 52
4 Rochester 48
5 Kyabram 48
6 Shepparton 46
7 Shepparton United 36
8 Mansfield 34
9 Benalla 16
10 Euroa 12
11 Shepparton Swans 8
12 Tatura 4