Year
|
Best & Fairest
|
Player's Club
|
1954
|
Graham Buckingham |
Warragul Ind |
1955 |
Frank Cahill |
Buln Buln |
1956 |
Doug Marriott |
Warragul Industrials |
1957 |
Rob Barr |
Noojee / Junction |
1958 |
Dennis Loh |
Ellinbank |
1959 |
Ron Ablett Barry Bourke |
Drouin 3rds Neerim South |
1960 |
Noel Gregg |
Hallora Strezlecki |
1961 |
Peter Rice |
Drouin 3rds |
1962 |
Dave Phillips |
Ellinbank |
1963 |
Kieran Heenan |
Nilma Lillico |
1964 |
Len Pratt Kevin Marrinan |
Ellinbank Warragul Industrials |
1965 |
Len Pratt |
Ellinbank |
1966 |
Charlie Kuhnell |
Neerim South |
1967 |
Frank Sorrell |
Poowong |
1968 |
Frank Sorrell |
Poowong |
1969 |
Doug Andrews |
Poowong |
1970 |
John Van Dooran |
Nyora |
1971 |
Doug Andrews |
Poowong |
1972 |
Peter Kelly |
Hallora Strezlecki |
1973 |
John Croft |
Buln Buln |
1974 |
Kelvin Kelly |
Neerim South |
1975 |
Kelvin Kelly |
Neerim South |
1976 |
Charlie Kuhnell |
Neerim South |
1977 |
Stan Winterton |
Ellinbank |
1978 |
Doug Elliott |
Warragul Industrials |
1979 |
Max Cross |
Ellinbank |
1980 |
Doug Elliott |
Nilma Darnum |
1981 |
Rob Walker |
Buln Buln |
1982 |
Neville Ricardo |
Nilma Darnum |
1983 |
Peter Gallus |
Bunyip |
1984 |
John Gay |
Catani |
1985 |
Jim Bennett |
Ellinbank |
1986 |
Mick McArdle Darren Bishop |
Neerim South Buln Buln |
1987 |
Richard Price |
Ellinbank |
1988 |
Steve Armour |
Ellinbank |
1989 |
Gavin Spinks |
Nyora |
1990 |
John Kaljou |
Nilma Darnum |
1991 |
Rob Nobelius |
Ellinbank |
1992 |
Troy Wilson Steve Masterson |
Nyora Buln Buln |
1993 |
Garry Edney |
Neerim South |
1994 |
Jason McIntosh |
Buln Buln |
1995 |
Steve Masterson |
Buln Buln |
1996 |
Chris Short |
Catani |
1997 |
Ray Crook |
Warragul Industrials |
1998 |
Ian Downie |
Buln Buln |
1999 |
Ian Downie |
Buln Buln |
2000 |
Perry O'Connor |
Koo Wee Rup |
2001 |
Gus Peterson |
Ellinbank |
2002 |
John Tyrrell |
Buln Buln |
2003 |
Peter Knapp |
Catani |
2004 |
Gerrard Commadeur |
Warragul Industrials |
2005 |
Mark Hunter |
Lang Lang |
2006 |
Mark Hunter Josh Taylor |
Lang Lang Bunyip |
2007 |
Mark Hunter |
Lang Lang |
2008 |
Peter McEwan |
Cora Lynn |
2009 |
Andrew Martin |
Nilma Darnum |
2010 |
Rob Dierickx |
Bunyip |
2011 |
Mathew Pollard |
Buln Buln
|
2012 |
Brad Michie |
Lang Lang |
2013 |
Simon Vette |
Koo Wee Rup |
2014 |
Glen Browney (East)
Lucas Thomas (West)
|
Longwarry
Nar Nar Goon
|
2015 |
Brett Hobson
Justin Markulija
Matthew Nooy
|
Koo Wee Rup
Cora Lynn
Buln Buln
|
2016 |
Daniel Wright
|
Bunyip
|
2017 |
Brendan Boulton
|
Lang Lang
|
2018 |
Damien Mullen
|
Warragul Industrials
|
2019 |
Travis Stewart
|
Nyora
|
2020 |
Abandoned
|
|
2021 |
Nick Fairbank |
Nyora |
2022 |
Adam White |
Neerim South |