Awards - 2019
Special Awards
HSA Club Championship - Yerrinbool-Bargo
HSA Fair Play Award - Bowral
HSA Referee of the Year - Jodi Weisz
Senior Competition
All Age Men PL1:
Minor Premiers - Marulan
Grand Final Winner - Yerrinbool-Bargo
Runner Up - Marulan
(Player of the Match - Trevor Dinham)
Player of the Year - Darcy Barnes
Golden Boot - Daniel Aliffi
Golden Gloves - Keegan Lee, Kyle Cossor
Darryl Kill Memorial Trophy - Yerrinbool-Bargo
All Age Women PL1:
Minor Premiers - Moss Vale W
Grand Final Winner - Moss Vale W
Runner Up - Robertson M
(Player of the Match - Kimberely Cochrane)
Player of the Year - Kiri Hatton
Golden Boot - Erin Sommers
Golden Gloves - Angela D'Adam
Noelene Munro Cup - Robertson M
All Age Men PL2:
Minor Premiers - Yerrinbool-Bargo
Grand Final Winner - Hill Top
Runner Up - Yerrinbool-Bargo
(Player of the Match - Dave Holland)
Player of the Year - Kyal Martin
Golden Boot - Todd McLaughlin
Golden Gloves - Adam French, Ethan De Leeuw
Liberale Trophy - Yerrinbool-Bargo
All Age Women PL2:
Grand Final Winner - MBK
Runner Up - Mittagong Y
(Player of the Match - Brooke White)
Player of the Year - Anna Otieno
Golden Boot - Virginia Ritchie
Golden Gloves - Kayla Webb
Chris Jacobs Cup - Mittagong G
All Age Men Highlands League:
Minor Premiers - Robertson M
Grand Final Winner - Robertson M
Runner Up - Yerrinbool-Bargo G
(Player of the Match - Will Hore)
Player of the Year - Daniel Sgroi
Golden Boot - Josh Zemljacenko
Golden Gloves - Brad Fleming
George Auld Cup - Robertson M
All Age Men Youth Grade:
Minor Premiers - Mittagong
Grand Final Winner - Mittagong
Runner Up - Moss Vale
(Player of the Match - Riley Ford)
Player of the Year - Jack Gambrill
Golden Boot - Jack Baldwin
Golden Gloves - Ben Friedrich
HSA Cup - Chevalier
Junior Competition
Under 15s:
Minor Premiers - Hill Top
Grand Final Winner - Yerrinbool-Bargo
Runner Up - Moss Vale
(Player of the Match - Caleb McLaughlin)
Jan Plain Cup - Moss Vale
Under 13s:
Minor Premiers - Yerrinbool-Bargo
Grand Final Winner - Yerrinbool-Bargo
Runner Up - Moss Vale
(Player of the Match - Whalan Grey)
Antony Liberale Memorial Trophy - Moss Vale R
Under 12s:
Minor Premiers - Bowral Opals
Grand Final Winner - Bowral Opals
Runner Up - Moss Vale
(Player of the Match - Katie Ayling)
Under 11s:
Michael Sant Cup - Oxley College
Under 10s:
Beryl Fitzgerald Memorial Cup - Exeter Blue