Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara Football League
HOME
RESULTS/LADDER
CLUB INFO
CLUB OFFICE BEARERS
Border Districts - Club Officials
Bordertown - Club Officials
Kaniva-Leeor United - Club Officials
Keith - Club Officials
Kingston - Club Officials
Kybybolite - Club Officials
Lucindale - Club Officials
Mundulla - Club Officials
Naracoorte - Club Officials
Padthaway - Club Officials
Penola - Club Officials
THE KNTFL CLUBS
CLUB VENUES
THE KNTFL CLUBS
FORMS/FILES
KNTFL FORMS
AFL Policies & Bylaws
KNTFL Policies & Bylaws
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
HONOUR ROLL
Premiers
KNTFL Past Premiers
KNTFL A-Grade Premiers
KNTFL Reserves Premiers
KNTFL Senior Colts Premiers
KNTFL Junior Colts Premiers
KNFL Past Premiers
KNFL A Grade Premiers
KNFL Reserves Premiers
KNFL Senior Colts Premiers
TFL Past Premiers
TFL A Grade Premiers
TFL Reserves Premiers
TFL Senior Colts Premiers
Medal Winners
KNTFL Best and Fairest
KNTFL A Grade Medal Winners
KNTFL Reserves Medal Winners
KNTFL Under 21 Medal Winners
KNTFL Rising Star Winners
KNTFL Senior Colts Medal Winners
KNTFL Junior Colts Medal Winners
KNFL Best and Fairest
KNFL A Grade Medal Winners
KNFL Reserves Medal Winners
KNFL Senior Colts Medal Winners
KNFL Junior Colts Medal Winners
TFL Best and Fairest
TFL A Grade Medal Winners
TFL Reserves Medal Winners
TFL Senior Colts Medal Winners
Grand Final Best on Ground
KNTFL Grand Final Best Players
KNTFL A Grade Grand Final Best Player
KNTFL Reserves Grand Final Best Player
KNTFL Senior Colts Grand Final Best Player
KNTFL Junior Colts Grand Final Best Player
TFL Grant Final Best Players
TFL A Grade Grand Final Best PLayer
TFL Reserves Grand Final Best Player
TFL Senior Colts Grand Final Best Player
Leading Goalkickers
KNTFL Leading Goalkickers
KNTFL A Grade Leading Goalkicker
KNTFL Reserves Leading Goalkicker
KNTFL Senior Colts Leading Goalkicker
KNFL Leading Goalkickers
KNFL A Grade Leading Goalkicker
TFL Leading Goalkickers
TFL A Grade Leading Goalkicker
Life Members
League Life Members
Player Life Members
Umpire Life Members
League Officials
KNTFL Office Bearers
KNFL Office Bearers
TFL Office Bearers
JUNIOR FOOTBALL
KNTFL - Junior Football Officials 2015
CLUB Junior Office Bearers
Border Districts - Junior Football Club Officials 2015
Bordertown - Junior Football Club Officials 2015
Keith - Junior Football Club Officials 2015
Kingston - Junior Football Officials 2015
Kybybolite - Junior Football Club Officials 2015
Lucindale - Junior Football Club Officials 2015
Mundulla - Junior Football Club Officials 2015
Naracoorte - Junior Football Club Officials 2015
Padthaway - Junior Football Club Officials 2015
Penola - Junior Football Club Officials 2015
Mercy Rule
Auskick Website
SPONSORS
CLEARANCES
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara Football League
TFL A Grade Premiers
YEAR
PREMIERS
COACH
RUNNER-UP
1992
Bordertown
M Greenwood
Mundulla
1991
Mundulla
D Bennett
Bordertown
1990
Bordertown
A Dinning
Mundulla
1989
Mundulla
D Bennett
Bordertown
1988
Mundulla
D Bennett
Bordertown
1987
Bordertown
B Paech
Mundulla
1986
Bordertown
B Paech
Kaniva
1985
Kaniva
P Belford
Mundulla
1984
Bordertown
P Cloke
Mundulla
1983
Mundulla
D Nankivell
Bordertown
1982
Keith
G Fenton
Bordertown
1981
Keith
G Fenton
Mundulla
1980
Keith
B Smart
Tintinara
1979
Keith
B Smart
Tintinara
1978
Keith
B Smart
Bordertown
1977
Tintinara
G Burns
Bordertown
1976
Bordertown
E Dickinson
Leeor
1975
Bordertown
E Dickinson
Leeor
1974
Leeor
B Dodson
Keith
1973
Mundulla
E Parker
Bordertown
1972
Bordertown
D Murch
Keith
1971
Bordertown
D Murch
Kaniva
1970
Kaniva
R Coutts
Bordertown
1969
Kaniva
G Gross
Bordertown
1968
Bordertown
D Murch
Leeor
1967
Bordertown
G Faehrmann
Leeor
1966
Leeor
B Bartlett
Kaniva
1965
Kaniva
R Coutts
Bordertown
1964
Kaniva
K Jorgensen
Mundulla
1963
Kaniva
K Jorgensen
Keith
1962
Keith
M Read
Bordertown
1961
Kaniva
K Jorgensen
Bordertown
1960
Kaniva
K Jorgensen
Mundulla
1959
Mundulla
G Faehrmann
Keith
1958
Kaniva
K Jorgensen
Bordertown
1957
Bordertown
R Schmoock
Kaniva
1956
Kaniva
R Laird
Keith
1955
Keith
D Roach
Kaniva
1954
Keith
D Roach
Leeor
1953
Kaniva
R Laird
Leeor
1952
Leeor
D Dodson
Kaniva
1951
Mundulla
R Leach
Bordertown
1950
Leeor
C Powell
Kaniva
1949
Bordertown
H Tucker
Mundulla
1948
Mundulla
C Moody
Bordertown
1947
Lillimur
C Powell
Serviceton
1946
Serviceton
R Farrow
Bordertown
1940
Goroke
R Goodwin
Serviceton
1939
Bordertown
L Maddern
Serviceton
1938
Mundulla
C Moody
Serviceton
1937
Mundulla
C Moody
Serviceton
1936
Serviceton
H Young
Kaniva
1935
Kaniva
T Rhoden
Mundulla
1934
Mundulla
H Scown
Kaniva
1933
Serviceton
F Murray
Bordertown
1932
Mundulla
A Staude
Serviceton
1931
Mundulla
E Whitehead
Serviceton
1930
Mundulla
E Whitehead
Wolseley
1929
Mundulla
E Whitehead
Kaniva
1928
Kaniva
P Williams
Mundulla
1927
Mundulla
T Durbridge
Bordertown
1926
Bordertown
A.E. England
Mundulla
1925
Mundulla
T Durbridge
Bordertown
1924
Kaniva
I Lackman
Bordertown
1923
Bordertown
S Marshall
Mundulla
1922
Bordertown
S Marshall
Mundulla
1921
Mundulla
S Sanderson
Wolseley
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started