North Eastern Metro Junior Football Association inc. CDJFL
HOME
CONTACTS
ASSOCIATION
ABOUT US
Board Members
A Brief History
Players recruited to AFL
Best Club Award
Keith Thompson Award
Life Members
Medal Count
North Adelaide Medalists
Premierships
U16 Girls Rep Side
CDJFL History
Interleague
NEWS
NEWS ITEMS
ANNUAL REPORT
PARTNERS
Sponsor Information
PHOTOS
UMPIRES
CONTACT US
TRAINING
NOTICE BOARD UPDATES
WEEKLY MSG BOARD
SCHEDULA
R15 UMPIRE ALLOCATIONS
RULES
RESOURCES
LINKS
HISTORY
CLUB ADMIN
CALENDAR
POLICIES
FORMS
INSURANCE
RULES
AFL JUNIORS
CLUB DEVELOPMENT
AUSKICK
CHILD SAFE ENVIRONMENTS
GIRLS
RESOURCES
SP PASSPORT
USER GUIDE
COACHES
RESOURCES
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
North Eastern Metro Junior Football Association
CALENDAR
Key Dates
Day
Date
Venue
Time
Wednesday
30 March
Final Team Registrations
NEMJFA Office
Bookings
Thursday
31 March
Divisions meeting with All Clubs
Salisbury North
7.00
Monday
4 April
Essentials for Coaching Children (3 hours)
Ingle Farm
6.30
Free
Tuesday
5 April
Season Launch
Kilburn
7.30
Monday
11 April
Secretary/Team Managers
Athelstone
7.00
Monday
11 April
Coaches Meeting U11-16
Modbury
7.00
Wednesday
13 April
Sideline Help (2 hours)
Athelstone
6.30
Free
Friday
15 April
U9 Carnival - Night
TTG
?
Sunday
17 April
U7/8 Carnival
Modbury
9.30
Sunday
17 April
U10 Carnival
Eastern Park
10.00
Monday
18 April
Coaches Meeting U6 to U10
Pooraka
7.00
Tuesday
19 April
Child Safe Officer Training
Elizabeth
6-9 pm
Free
Sunday
24 April
U6 Carnival
Para Hills
10.00
Monday
9 May
Concussion Management (1 hour)
Hope Valley
7.00
Free
Tuesday
17 May
SANFL Meeting
TBA
7.00
Monday
30th May
ERC Training
Walkerville
6.30 pm
Free
Wednesday
1 June
U16's Training starts
Para Hills
6-7 pm
10-12 June
LONG WEEKEND - BYE ALL TEAMS
Friday
1-3 July
U16's Yarra League Trip/ game on Sunday
Melbourne Sun
10.00 am
Monday
4 July
Sammy D Foundation Presentation
Ingle Farm
6.00 pm
Free
15-17 July
BYE ALL TEAMS - JULY SCHOOL HOLIDAYS
Friday
26th Aug
Semi Finals U11/U12
TBA
TBA
Sunday
28th Aug
Semi Finals
TBA
TBA
Sunday
4th Sept
Prelim Finals
TBA
TBA
Sunday
11 Sept
Grand Finals
TBA
TBA
Friday
21 Oct
AGM Dinner
TBA
6.00 pm
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started