Season 1 - Monday Miniball League final standings
Year 3 & 4 Development
DATE | TIME | COURT | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
9-Mar-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 2 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 16 |
Week 1 | 2 | SUMMERLAND C | 0 | SUMMERLAND A | 30 | |
3 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 4 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 10 | ||
4 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 16 | SUMMERLAND B | 6 | ||
5.40 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 10 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 0 | |
16-Mar-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 16 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 2 |
Week 2 | 2 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 9 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 6 | |
3 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 20 | SUMMERLAND C | 2 | ||
4 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 16 | SUMMERLAND A | 20 | ||
5.40 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 2 | SUMMERLAND B | 2 | |
23-Mar-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | HOANI WAITITIT PUTIPUTI | 0 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 26 |
Week 3 | 2 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 20 | SUMMERLAND B | 0 | |
3 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 6 | SUMMERLAND A | 24 | ||
4 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 24 | SUMMERLAND C | 2 | ||
5.40 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 16 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 8 | |
30-Mar-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 20 | SUMMERLAND B | 4 |
Week 4 | 2 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 2 | SUMMERLAND A | 28 | |
3 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 26 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 0 | ||
4 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 2 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 20 | ||
5.40pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 26 | SUMMERLAND C | 12 | |
27-Apr-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND B | 2 | SUMMERLAND A | 37 |
Week 5 | 2 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 32 | SUMMERLAND C | 0 | |
3 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 36 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 6 | ||
4 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 2 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 14 | ||
5.40 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 10 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 16 | |
4-May-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND A | 22 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 2 |
Week 6 | 2 | SUMMERLAND B | 12 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 14 | |
3 | SUMMERLAND C | 6 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 4 | ||
4 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 0 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 12 | ||
5.40 pm | 1 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 24 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 8 | |
18-May-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 10 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 20 |
Week 7 | 2 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 50 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 0 | |
3 | SUMMERLAND B | 6 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 16 | ||
4 | HOANI WAITIT PUTIPUTI | 6 | SUMMERLAND C | 10 | ||
5.40pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND A | 14 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 10 | |
25-May-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND C | 8 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 34 |
Week 8 | 2 | SUMMERLAND B | 14 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 22 | |
3 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 4 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 18 | ||
4 | SUMMERLAND A | 38 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 4 | ||
5.40 pm | 1 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 16 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 10 | |
8-Jun-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND B | 14 | SUMMERLAND C | 12 |
Week 9 | 2 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 16 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 8 | |
3 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 4 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 8 | ||
4 | SUMMERLAND A | 20 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 22 | ||
5.40pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 2 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 10 | |
15-Jun-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 26 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 2 |
Week 10 | 2 | SUMMERLAND A | 28 | SUMMERLAND C | 0 | |
3 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 4 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 24 | ||
4 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 8 | SUMMERLAND B | 26 | ||
5.40pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 20 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 18 | |
22-Jun-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND A (SF) | 8 | ARAHOE PRIMARY (SF) | 2 |
Finals | 2 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS (SF) | 8 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL (SF) | 10 | |
Week 1 | 3 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 20 | SUMMERLAND B | 0 | |
4 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 20 | SUMMERLAND C | 0 | ||
5.40pm | 1 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 8 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 6 | |
29-Jun-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | Summerland C (9th/10th) | 0 | Sunderland Trackers (9th/10th) | 20 |
Finals | 2 | Summerland B (7th/8th) | 14 | Hoani Waititi Putiputi (7th/8th) | 4 | |
Week 2 | 3 | Sunderland Hunters (5th/6th) | 18 | Hoops Club Nicky (5th/6th) | 6 | |
4 | Arahoe Primary (3rd/4th) | 0 | Flanshaw Fledglings (3rd/4th) | 30 | ||
5.40pm | 1 | Summerland A (GF) | 4 | Holy Cross School (GF) | 6 | |
Prizegiving after Final Game |
Standings After Week 10 | |||||
Teams | Played | Won | Lost | Drew | Points |
Summerland A | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
Flanshaw Fledglings | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
Holy Cross School | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
Arahoe Primary | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22 |
Sunderland Hunters | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 |
Hoops Club Nicky | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 16 |
Summerland B | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 15 |
Hoani Waititi Putiputi | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 |
Sunderland Trackers | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 |
Summerland C | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 14 |
Overall Placings | |
1st | Holy Cross School |
2nd | Summerland A |
3rd | Flanshaw Fledglings |
4th | Arahoe Primary |
5th | Sunderland Hunters |
6th | Hoops Club Nicky |
7th | Summerland B |
8th | Hoani Waititi Putiputi |
9th | Sunderland Trackers |
10th | Summerland C |
*** Player statistics from competition will be available on website soon. |
Year 5 & 6 Development
DATE | TIME | COURT | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
9-Mar-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 32 | SUMMERLAND B | 2 |
Week 1 | 3 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 18 | SUMMERLAND A | 2 | |
4 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 6 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 4 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 14 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 12 | |
2 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 20 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 20 | ||
16-Mar-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 14 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 8 |
Week 2 | 3 | HOLY CROSS SCH YR 5/6 | 14 | SUMMERLAND B | 10 | |
4 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 21 | SUMMERLAND A | 6 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 4 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 24 | |
2 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 22 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 7 | ||
23-Mar-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | SUMMERLAND A | 10 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 26 |
Week 3 | 3 | SUMMERLAND B | 12 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 48 | |
4 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 20 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 16 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | HOLY CROSS SCH YR 5/6 | 22 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 10 | |
2 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 16 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 8 | ||
30-Mar-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 24 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 34 |
Week 4 | 3 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 16 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL YR 5/6 | 21 | |
4 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 26 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 4 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND B | 14 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 28 | |
2 | SUMMERLAND A | 20 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 20 | ||
27-Apr-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | SUMMERLAND B | 10 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 30 |
Week 5 | 3 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 28 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 12 | |
4 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 18 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 22 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND A | 6 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL YR 5/6 | 14 | |
2 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 36 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 8 | ||
4-May-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | SUMMERLAND A | 7 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 18 |
Week 6 | 3 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 14 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL YR 5/6 | 30 | |
4 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 16 | SUMMERLAND B | 16 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 10 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 14 | |
2 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 12 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 16 | ||
18-May-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 13 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL YR 5/6 | 8 |
Week 7 | 3 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 30 | SUMMERLAND B | 10 | |
4 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 16 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 14 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND A | 14 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 22 | |
2 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 5 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 18 | ||
25-May-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 8 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 22 |
Week 8 | 3 | HOLY CROSS SCH YR 5/6 | 2 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 8 | |
4 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 14 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 10 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 16 | SUMMERLAND B | 12 | |
2 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 20 | SUMMERLAND A | 22 | ||
8-Jun-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | SUMMERLAND B | 12 | SUMMERLAND A | 24 |
Week 9 | 3 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 13 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 12 | |
4 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 22 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 12 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | HOLY CROSS SCH YR 5/6 | 18 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 2 | |
2 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 21 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 4 | ||
15-Jun-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 24 | SUMMERLAND B | 10 |
Week 10 | 3 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 10 | SUMMERLAND A | 8 | |
4 | HOLY CROSS SCH YR 5/6 | 14 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 12 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 10 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 13 | |
2 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 26 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 18 | ||
22-Jun-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE (SF) | 17 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE (SF) | 10 |
Finals | 3 | HOLY CROSS SCH YR 5/6 (SF) | 8 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 (SF) | 6 | |
Week 1 | 4 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 16 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 10 | |
6.20 pm | 1 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 19 | SUMMERLAND B | 14 | |
2 | SUMMERLAND A | 10 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 12 | ||
29-Jun-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | Summerland B (9th/10th) | 20 | Summerland A (9th/10th) | 0 |
Finals | 3 | Arahoe Primary (7th/8th) | 24 | Flanshaw Flyers (7th/8th) | 10 | |
Week 2 | 4 | Waititi Warriors (5th/6th) | 20 | Flanshaw Flantastic (5th/6th) | 18 | |
6.20 pm | 1 | Hoops Club Dianne (3rd/4th) | 13 | Sunderland 5/6 (3rd/4th) | 8 | |
2 | Hoops Club Lance (GF) | 26 | Holy Cross School (GF) | 10 | ||
Prizegiving after Final Game |
Standings After Week 10 | |||||
Teams | Played | Won | Lost | Drew | Points |
Hoops Club Lance | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
Holy Cross School | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
Sunderland 5/6 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
Hoops Club Dianne | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22 |
Waititi Warriors | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 22 |
Flanshaw Flantastic | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 |
Arahoe Primary | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 16 |
Summerland A | 10 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 15 |
Flanshaw Flyers | 10 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14 |
Summerland B | 10 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 11 |
Overall Placings | ||||
1st | Hoops Club Lance | |||
2nd | Holy Cross School | |||
3rd | Hoops Club Dianne | |||
4th | Sunderland 5/6 | |||
5th | Waititi Warriors | |||
6th | Flanshaw Flantastic | |||
7th | Arahoe Primary | |||
8th | Flanshaw Flyers | |||
9th | Summerland B | |||
10th | Summerland A | |||
*** Player statistics from competition will be available on website soon. |
||||
Year 5 & 6 Division
DATE | TIME | COURT | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
9-Mar-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | SUMMERLAND | 20 | ARAHOE | 0 |
Wk 1 | 4 | NEWCOMERS | 12 | BROKERS | 34 | |
16-Mar-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | ARAHOE | 8 | BROKERS | 26 |
Wk 2 | 4 | SUMMERLAND | 20 | NEWCOMERS | 20 | |
23-Mar-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | BROKERS | 38 | SUMMERLAND | 6 |
Wk 3 | 4 | ARAHOE | 20 | NEWCOMERS | 10 | |
30-Mar-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | ARAHOE | 54 | SUMMERLAND | 7 |
Wk 4 | 4 | BROKERS | 8 | NEWCOMERS | 13 | |
27-Apr-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | NEWCOMERS | 17 | SUMMERLAND | 12 |
Wk 5 | 4 | BROKERS | 20 | ARAHOE | 14 | |
4-May-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | ARAHOE | 14 | NEWCOMERS | 27 |
Wk 6 | 4 | BROKERS | 38 | SUMMERLAND | 10 | |
18-May-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | BROKERS | 50 | NEWCOMERS | 0 |
Wk 7 | 4 | ARAHOE | 48 | SUMMERLAND | 20 | |
25-May-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | ARAHOE | 3 | BROKERS | 25 |
Wk 8 | 4 | NEWCOMERS | 10 | SUMMERLAND | 2 | |
8-Jun-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | NEWCOMERS | 10 | ARAHOE | 16 |
Wk 9 | 4 | SUMMERLAND | 2 | BROKERS | 38 | |
15-Jun-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | BROKERS | 6 | NEWCOMERS | 4 |
Wk 10 | 4 | ARAHOE | 22 | SUMMERLAND | 12 | |
22-Jun-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | BROKERS (1st seed) | 46 | SUMMERLAND (4th seed) | 8 |
Finals Wk 1 | 4 | ARAHOE (2nd seed) | 20 | NEWCOMERS (3rd seed) | 15 | |
29-Jun-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | Brokers (GF) | 17 | Arahoe (GF) | 12 |
Finals Wk 2 | 4 | Summerland (3rd/4th) | 10 | Newcomers (3rd/4th) | 11 | |
Prizegiving after Final Game |
Standings After Week 10 | |||||
Teams | Played | Won | Lost | Drew | Points |
Brokers | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
Arahoe Primary | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 20 |
Newcomers | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19 |
Summerland | 10 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 13 |
Overall Placings | |||||
1st | Brokers | ||||
2nd | Arahoe Primary | ||||
3rd | Newcomers | ||||
4th | Summerland | ||||
*** Player statistics from competition will be available on website soon. |
Last Modified on 05/07/2009 14:39
Comments
Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.