Season Two: Miniball League draws (updated-13/10/09)
Teams: | Seeded: | Year 1 & 2 - Season Two 2009 | ||||
Hoani Waititi | 1st | |||||
Holy Cross A | 2nd | |||||
Aces | 3rd | |||||
Holy Cross B | 4th | |||||
DATE | TIME | COURT | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
10-Aug-09 | 4:20pm | 1 | Aces | Holy Cross B | ||
Week 1 | 2 | Holy Cross A | Hoani Waititi | |||
17-Aug-09 | 4:20pm | 1 | Holy Cross B | Holy Cross A | ||
Week 2 | 2 | Hoani Waititi | Aces | |||
24-Aug-09 | 4:20pm | 1 | Aces | Holy Cross A | ||
Week 3 | 2 | Holy Cross B | Hoani Waititi | |||
31-Aug-09 | 4:20pm | 1 | Aces | Holy Cross B | ||
Week 4 | 2 | Holy Cross A | Hoani Waititi | |||
7-Sep-09 | 4:20pm | 1 | Holy Cross B | Holy Cross A | ||
Week 5 | 2 | Hoani Waititi | Aces | |||
14-Sep-09 | 4:20pm | 1 | Aces | Holy Cross A | ||
Week 6 | 2 | Holy Cross B | Hoani Waititi | |||
21-Sep-09 | 4:20pm | 1 | Aces | Holy Cross B | ||
Week 7 | 2 | Holy Cross A | Hoani Waititi | |||
19-Oct-09 | 4:20pm | 1 | Holy Cross B | Holy Cross A | ||
Week 8 | 2 | Hoani Waititi | Aces | |||
2-Nov-09 | 4:20pm | 1 | Aces | Holy Cross A | ||
Week 9 | 2 | Holy Cross B | Hoani Waititi | |||
23-Nov-09 | 4:20pm | 1 | 1st | 2nd | ||
Grand-finals | 2 | 3rd | 4th | |||
30-Nov-09 | TBC | TBC | Carnival Day | Carnival Day | ||
FUN WEEK | TBC |
Year 3 & 4 Dev - Season Two 2009 | |||||||
Pool A | Pool B | ||||||
Teams: | Seed: | Teams: | Seed: | ||||
Flanshaw Fledglings | 1st | Holy Cross A | 2nd | ||||
All Stars | 3rd | Arahoe Breakers | 4th | ||||
Hoani Waititi | 6th | Sunderland Hustlers | 5th | ||||
Holy Cross B | 8th | Hoops Club Magic | 7th | ||||
Sunderland Chargers | 10th | Sunderland Racers | 9th | ||||
Arahoe Ghostriders | 11th | ||||||
DATE | TIME | POOL | COURT | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
10-Aug-09 | 4:20pm | B | 3 | Holy Cross A | Sunderland Racers | ||
Week 1 | 5pm | A | 1 | All Stars | Sunderland Chargers | ||
A | 2 | Hoani Waititi | Holy Cross B | ||||
B | 3 | Arahoe Breakers | Sunderland Hustlers | ||||
A | 4 | Flanshaw Fledglings | Arahoe Ghostriders | ||||
B | Hoops Club Magic | BYE | |||||
17-Aug-09 | 4:20pm | A | 3 | Flanshaw Fledglings | Sunderland Chargers | ||
Week 2 | 5pm | B | 1 | Hoops Club Magic | Sunderland Racers | ||
A | 2 | All Stars | Hoani Waititi | ||||
B | 3 | Holy Cross A | Arahoe Breakers | ||||
A | 4 | Arahoe Ghostriders | Holy Cross B | ||||
B | Sunderland Hustlers | BYE | |||||
24-Aug-09 | 4:20pm | B | 3 | Sunderland Racers | Arahoe Breakers | ||
Week 3 | 5pm | A | 1 | Arahoe Ghostriders | All Stars | ||
A | 2 | Flanshaw Fledglings | Holy Cross B | ||||
B | 3 | Hoops Club Magic | Sunderland Hustlers | ||||
A | 4 | Sunderland Chargers | Hoani Waititi | ||||
B | Holy Cross A | BYE | |||||
31-Aug-09 | 4:20pm | B | 3 | Sunderland Hustlers | Holy Cross A | ||
Week 4 | 5pm | A | 1 | Flanshaw Fledglings | Hoani Waititi | ||
A | 2 | Sunderland Chargers | Arahoe Ghostriders | ||||
B | 3 | Hoops Club Magic | Arahoe Breakers | ||||
A | 4 | Holy Cross B | All Stars | ||||
B | Sunderland Racers | BYE | |||||
7-Sep-09 | 4:20pm | B | 3 | Sunderland Hustlers | Sunderland Racers | ||
Week 5 | 5pm | A | 1 | Holy Cross B | Sunderland Chargers | ||
A | 2 | Flanshaw Fledglings | All Stars | ||||
B | 3 | Hoops Club Magic | Holy Cross A | ||||
A | 4 | Hoani Waititi | Arahoe Ghostriders | ||||
B | Arahoe Breakers | BYE | |||||
14-Sep-09 | TBC | T6 | TBC | 1st Pool A | 3rd Pool B | ||
Cross-over | T6 | 2nd Pool A | 2nd Pool B | ||||
Week 1 | T6 | 1st Pool B | 3rd Pool A | ||||
B5 | 4th Pool A | 5th Pool B | |||||
B5 | 5th Pool A | 4th Pool B | |||||
B5 | 6th Pool A | BYE | |||||
21-Sep-09 | TBC | T6 | TBC | 1st Pool A | 2nd Pool B | ||
Cross-over | T6 | 2nd Pool A | 1st Pool B | ||||
Week 2 | T6 | 3rd Pool A | 3rd Pool B | ||||
B5 | 6th Pool A | 4th Pool B | |||||
B5 | 5th Pool A | 5th Pool B | |||||
B5 | 4th Pool A | BYE | |||||
19-Oct-09 | TBC | T6 | TBC | 1st Pool A | 1st Pool B | ||
Cross-over | T6 | 2nd Pool A | 3rd Pool B | ||||
Week 3 | T6 | 3rd Pool A | 2nd Pool B | ||||
B5 | 6th Pool A | 5th Pool B | |||||
B5 | 4th Pool A | 4th Pool B | |||||
B5 | 5th Pool A | BYE | |||||
2-Nov-09 | TBC | SF1 | TBC | 1st | 4th | ||
Semi-finals | SF2 | 2nd | 3rd | ||||
P5/8 | 6th | 8th | |||||
P7/10 | 7th | 9th | |||||
P9/11 | 10th | 11th | |||||
P5/6 | 5th | BYE | |||||
23-Nov-09 | TBC | P9/10 | TBC | Loser of P7/10 | Winner of P9/11 | ||
Grand-finals | P7/8 | Loser of P5/8 | Winner of P7/10 | ||||
P5/6 | 5th | Winner of P5/8 | |||||
P3/4 | Loser of SF1 | Loser of SF1 | |||||
GF | Winner of SF1 | Winner of SF1 | |||||
11th | Loser of P9/11 | BYE | |||||
30-Nov-09 | TBC | TBC | Carnival Day | Carnival Day | |||
FUN WEEK | |||||||
Teams: | Seeded: | Year 5 & 6 Dev - Season Two 2009 | ||||
Hoani Waititi | 1st | |||||
Newcomers | 2nd | |||||
Sunderland | 3rd | |||||
Arahoe Legends | 4th | |||||
Flanshaw Flyers | 5th | |||||
Arahoe Firebolts | 6th | |||||
Hoops Club Demonz | 7th | |||||
BYE | ||||||
DATE | TIME | COURT | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
10-Aug-09 | 5:40pm | 3 | Sunderland | 28 | Flanshaw Flyers | 13 |
Week 1 | 4 | Newcomers | 8 | Arahoe Firebolts | 16 | |
6:20pm | 3 | Arahoe Legends | 27 | Hoani Waititi | 22 | |
BYE | Hoops Club Demonz | |||||
17-Aug-09 | 5:40pm | 3 | Flanshaw Flyers | Arahoe Legends | ||
Week 2 | 4 | Sunderland | Newcomers | |||
6:20pm | 3 | Arahoe Firebolts | Hoops Club Demonz | |||
BYE | Hoani Waititi | |||||
24-Aug-09 | 5:40pm | 3 | Sunderland | Arahoe Legends | ||
Week 3 | 4 | Flanshaw Flyers | Arahoe Firebolts | |||
6:20pm | 3 | Hoops Club Demonz | Hoani Waititi | |||
BYE | Newcomers | |||||
31-Aug-09 | 5:40pm | 3 | Sunderland | Arahoe Firebolts | ||
Week 4 | 4 | Newcomers | Hoani Waititi | |||
6:20pm | 3 | Arahoe Legends | Hoops Club Demonz | |||
BYE | Flanshaw Flyers | |||||
7-Sep-09 | 5:40pm | 3 | Flanshaw Flyers | Hoani Waititi | ||
Week 5 | 4 | Arahoe Legends | Arahoe Firebolts | |||
6:20pm | 3 | Hoops Club Demonz | Newcomers | |||
BYE | Sunderland | |||||
14-Sep-09 | 5:40pm | 3 | Sunderland | Hoani Waititi | ||
Week 6 | 4 | Newcomers | Arahoe Legends | |||
6:20pm | 3 | Flanshaw Flyers | Hoops Club Demonz | |||
BYE | Arahoe Firebolts | |||||
21-Sep-09 | 5:40pm | 3 | Flanshaw Flyers | Newcomers | ||
Week 7 | 4 | Arahoe Firebolts | Hoani Waititi | |||
6:20pm | 3 | Sunderland | Hoops Club Demonz | |||
BYE | Arahoe Legends | |||||
19-Oct-09 | 5:40pm | 3 | 2nd | 7th | ||
Quarter -finals | 4 | 3rd | 6th | |||
6:20pm | 3 | 4th | 5th | |||
BYE | 1st | |||||
2-Nov-09 | 5:40pm | 3 | 1st | Winner of 4 v 5 | ||
Semi-finals | 4 | Winner of 2 v 7 | Winner of 3 v 6 | |||
6:20pm | 3 | Loser of 2 v 7 | Loser of 3 v 6 | |||
BYE | Loser of 4 v 5 | |||||
23-Nov-09 | 5:40pm | 3 | Playoff 5 & 6 (Winner of 2v7 vs 3v6) | Playoff 5 & 6 (Loser of 4 v 5) | ||
Grand-finals | 4 | Playoff 3 & 4 (Loser of SF1) | Playoff 3 & 4 (Loser of SF2) | |||
6:20pm | 3 | Grand Final (Winner of SF1) | Grand Final (Winner of SF2) | |||
BYE | (Loser of 2v7 vs 3v6) | |||||
30-Nov-09 | TBC | TBC | Carnival Day | Carnival Day | ||
FUN WEEK | TBC | |||||
Teams: | Seeded: | Year 5 & 6 Div 1 - Season Two 2009 | ||||
2 Meke | 1st | |||||
St Pauls Flames | 2nd | |||||
Golden Hoops Club | 3rd | |||||
Arahoe Heat | 4th | |||||
Flanshaw Flantastic | 5th | |||||
Summerland | 6th | |||||
Holy Cross | 7th | |||||
Hoops Club Ballerz | 8th | |||||
DATE | TIME | COURT | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
10-Aug-09 | 5:40pm | 3 | Hoops Club Ballerz | 2 | 2 Meke | 42 |
Week 1 | 4 | Golden Hoops Club | 9 | Arahoe Heat | 42 | |
6:20pm | 3 | Holy Cross | 0 | St. Pauls Flames | 20 | |
4 | Flanshaw Flantastic | 20 | Summerland | 16 | ||
17-Aug-09 | 5:40pm | 1 | Golden Hoops Club | Flanshaw Flantastic | ||
Week 2 | 2 | Arahoe Heat | Hoops Club Ballerz | |||
6:20pm | 1 | Holy Cross | 2 Meke | |||
2 | Summerland | St. Pauls Flames | ||||
24-Aug-09 | 5:40pm | 1 | Golden Hoops Club | Hoops Club Ballerz | ||
Week 3 | 2 | Arahoe Heat | Summerland | |||
6:20pm | 1 | Flanshaw Flantastic | Holy Cross | |||
2 | 2 Meke | St. Pauls Flames | ||||
31-Aug-09 | 5:40pm | 1 | Hoops Club Ballerz | St. Pauls Flames | ||
Week 4 | 2 | Golden Hoops Club | Summerland | |||
6:20pm | 1 | Flanshaw Flantastic | 2 Meke | |||
2 | Arahoe Heat | Holy Cross | ||||
7-Sep-09 | 5:40pm | 1 | Hoops Club Ballerz | Summerland | ||
Week 5 | 2 | Flanshaw Flantastic | St. Pauls Flames | |||
6:20pm | 1 | Golden Hoops Club | Holy Cross | |||
2 | Arahoe Heat | 2 Meke | ||||
14-Sep-09 | 5:40pm | 1 | Flanshaw Flantastic | Hoops Club Ballerz | ||
Week 6 | 2 | Arahoe Heat | St. Pauls Flames | |||
6:20pm | 1 | Golden Hoops Club | 2 Meke | |||
2 | Summerland | Holy Cross | ||||
21-Sep-09 | 5:40pm | 1 | Hoops Club Ballerz | Holy Cross | ||
Week 7 | 2 | Golden Hoops Club | St. Pauls Flames | |||
6:20pm | 1 | Summerland | 2 Meke | |||
2 | Arahoe Heat | Flanshaw Flantastic | ||||
19-Oct-09 | 5:40pm | 1 | 1st | 8th | ||
Quarter -finals | 2 | 2nd | 7th | |||
6:20pm | 1 | 3rd | 6th | |||
2 | 4th | 5th | ||||
2-Nov-09 | 5:40pm | 1 | Winner of 1 v 8 | Winner of 4 v 5 | ||
Semi-finals | 2 | Winner of 2 v 7 | Winner of 3 v 6 | |||
6:20pm | 1 | Loser of 1 v 8 | Loser of 4 v 5 | |||
2 | Loser of 2 v 7 | Loser of 3 v 6 | ||||
23-Nov-09 | 5:40pm | 1 | Playoff 7 & 8 | Playoff 7 & 8 | ||
Grand-finals | 2 | Playoff 5 & 6 | Playoff 5 & 6 | |||
6:20pm | 1 | Playoff 3 & 4 | Playoff 3 & 4 | |||
2 | Grand Final | Grand Final | ||||
30-Nov-09 | TBC | TBC | Carnival Day | Carnival Day | ||
FUN WEEK | TBC | |||||
Last Modified on 13/08/2009 08:46
Comments
Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.