BBNZ Secondary School Zone 1 Premierships - Trusts Stadium (19 - 23 July)
BBNZ AA Secondary School Zone 1 Premierships Draw - Trusts Stadium 20-23 July | |||
Date, Time & Court | Team A | Team B | Score |
20/7/2011, 9am, Ct 1 | Avondale Boys | Selwyn Boys | 122-45 |
20/7/2011, 9am, Ct 2 | St. Peters Boys | MAG Boys | 67-62 |
20/7/2011, 9am, Ct 3 | Massey Boys | Glenfield Boys | 96-68 |
20/7/2011, 9am, Ct 4 | Lynfield Boys | Rosmini Boys | 59-87 |
20/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 1 | Kingsway Boys | Onehunga Boys | 50-86 |
20/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 2 | Glendowie Boys | Kelston Boys | 68-77 |
20/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 3 | Mahurangi Boys | Kristin Boys | 41-79 |
20/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 4 | Henderson Boys | Westlake B Boys | 74-79 |
20/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 1 | Kristin Girls | Massey Girls | 40-54 |
20/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 2 | AGG | Epsom Girls | 94-27 |
20/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 3 | MAG Girls | Selwyn Girls | 20-0 |
20/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 4 | Rangitoto Girls | Lynfield Girls | 90-31 |
20/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 1 | Glenfield Boys | Rangitoto Boys | 48-77 |
20/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 2 |
Selwyn Boys | AG Boys | 25-103 |
20/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 3 |
Rosmini Boys | Dilworth Boys | 93-66 |
20/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 4 |
MAG Boys | Westlake A Boys | 52-120 |
20/7/2011, 3:40pm, Ct 1 | Kristin Boys | St. Peters Boys | 62-61 |
20/7/2011, 3:40pm, Ct 2 |
Onehunga Boys | Lynfield Boys | 58-77 |
20/7/2011, 3:40pm, Ct 3 |
Westlake B Boys | Avondale Boys | 67-80 |
20/7/2011, 3:40pm, Ct 4 |
Kelston Boys | Massey Boys | 59-74 |
20/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 1 | Rangitoto Girls | St. Cuthberts Girls | 77-25 |
20/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 2 | Lynfield Girls | Selwyn Girls | 90-30 |
20/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 3 | Massey Girls | AGG | 46-73 |
20/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 4 | Avondale Girls | Kristin Girls | 84-38 |
20/7/2011, 7pm, Ct 1 | AG Boys | Henderson Boys | 139-36 |
20/7/2011, 7pm, Ct 2 | Westlake A Boys | Mahurangi Boys | 135-35 |
20/7/2011, 7pm, Ct 3 | Rangitoto Boys | Glendowie Boys | 90-45 |
20/7/2011, 7pm, Ct 4 | Dilworth Boys | Kingsway Boys | 93-56 |
21/7/2011, 9am, Ct 1 | Lynfield Boys | Kingsway Boys | 77-50 |
21/7/2011, 9am, Ct 2 | Massey Boys | Glendowie Boys | 78-48 |
21/7/2011, 9am, Ct 3 | Mahurangi Boys | MAG Boys | 61-77 |
21/7/2011, 9am, Ct 4 | Avondale Boys | Henderson Boys | 96-86 |
21/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 1 | Epsom Girls | Avondale Girls | 37-95 |
21/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 2 | AGG | Kristin Girls | 66-28 |
21/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 3 | MAG Girls | St Cuthberts Girls | 81-65 |
21/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 4 | Selwyn Girls | Rangitoto Girls | 18-136 |
21/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 1 | Kelston Boys | Glenfield Boys | 72-68 |
21/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 2 | Westlake B Boys | Selwyn Boys | 81-52 |
21/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 3 | Onehunga Boys | Rosmini Boys | 55-79 |
21/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 4 | Westlake A Boys | St. Peters Boys | 95-43 |
21/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 1 | Kristin Boys | MAG Boys | 78-64 |
21/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 2 | Dilworth Boys | Lynfield Boys | 65-81 |
21/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 3 | AG Boys | Avondale Boys | 91-62 |
21/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 4 | Rangitoto Boys | Massey Boys | 69-66 |
21/7/2011, 3:40pm, Ct 1 | Rangitoto Girls | MAG Girls | 71-36 |
21/7/2011, 3:40pm, Ct 2 | St Cuthberts Girls | Lynfield Girls | 68-34 |
21/7/2011, 3:40pm, Ct 3 | AGG | Avondale Girls | 72-63 |
21/7/2011, 3:40pm, Ct 4 | Epsom Girls | Massey Girls | 28-90 |
21/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 1 | Henderson Boys | Selwyn Boys | 90-79 |
21/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 2 | St. Peters Boys | Mahurangi Boys | 79-49 |
21/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 3 | Glendowie Boys | Glenfield Boys | 44-85 |
21/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 4 | Kingsway Boys | Rosmini Boys | 61-73 |
21/7/2011, 7pm, Ct 1 | Dilworth Boys | Onehunga Boys | 66-76 |
21/7/2011, 7pm, Ct 2 | Rangitoto Boys | Kelston Boys | 69-56 |
21/7/2011, 7pm, Ct 3 | Westlake A Boys | Kristin Boys | 80-78 |
21/7/2011, 7pm, Ct 4 | AG Boys | Westlake B Boys | 104-48 |
22/7/2011, 9am, Ct 1 | Avondale Girls | Massey Girls | 80-37 |
22/7/2011, 9am, Ct 2 | Kristin Girls | Epsom Girls | 90-43 |
22/7/2011, 9am, Ct 3 | St. Cuthberts Girls | Selwyn Girls | 68-36 |
22/7/2011, 9am, Ct 4 | Lynfield Girls | MAG Girls | 11-87 |
22/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 1, QF1 |
Auckland Grammar Boys | Massey Boys | 101-39 |
22/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 2, QF2 |
Rangitoto Boys | Avondale Boys | 69-73 |
22/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 3, Q3 |
Kelston Boys | Henderson Boys | 66-69 |
22/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 4, Q1 |
Westlake B Boys | Glenfield Boys | 84-72 |
22/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 1, QF3 | Westlake A Boys | Lynfield Boys | 96-51 |
22/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 2, QF4 | Rosmini Boys | Kristin Boys | 75-57 |
22/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 3, Q2 |
St. Peters Boys | Dilworth Boys | 90-95 |
22/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 4, Q4 |
Onehunga Boys | Mt. Albert Grammar Boys | 84-83 |
22/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 1, S1 |
Massey Girls | Lynfield Girls | 45-30 |
22/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 2, SF1 |
Auckland Grammar Girls | Mt. Albert Grammar Girls | 61-70 |
22/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 3 |
Selwyn Boys | Kingsway Boys | 88-81 |
22/7/2011, 3:40pm, Ct 1, S2 |
St. Cuthberts Girls | Kristin Girls | 70-43 |
22/7/2011, 3:40pm, Ct 2, SF2 |
Rangitoto Girls | Avondale Girls | 73-31 |
22/7/2011, 3:40pm, Ct 3 | Glendowie Boys | Mahurangi Boys | 72-67 |
22/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 1, 5-8SF1 |
Massey Boys | Kristin Boys | 83-78 |
22/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 2, SF1 |
Auckland Grammar Boys | Rosmini Boys | 67-69 |
22/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 3, 9-12SF1 |
Westlake B Boys | Onehunga Boys | 68-73 |
22/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 4, 13-16SF1 |
Glenfield Boys | Mt. Albert Grammar Boys | 82-72 |
22/7/2011, 7pm, Ct 1, 5-8SF2 |
Lynfield Boys | Rangitoto Boys | 56-60 |
22/7/2011, 7pm, Ct 2, SF2 |
Westlake A Boys | Avondale Boys | 104-72 |
22/7/2011, 7pm, Ct 3, 9-12SF2 | Dilworth Boys | Henderson Boys | 95-93 |
22/7/2011, 7pm, Ct 4, 13-16SF2 | St. Peters Boys | Kelston Boys | 80-77 |
23/7/2011, 9am, Ct 1 | Mahurangi Boys | Selwyn Boys | 53-39 |
23/7/2011, 9am, Ct 2, Playoff 13-14 |
Glenfield Boys | St.Peters Boys | 108-86 |
23/7/2011, 9am, Ct 3 | Kingsway Boys | Glendowie Boys | 54-75 |
23/7/2011, 9am, Ct 4, Playoff 15-16 | Mt. Albert Grammar Boys | Kelston Boys | 62-72 |
23/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 1, Playoff 9-10 | Onehunga Boys | Dilworth Boys | 90-84 |
23/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 2, Playoff 7-8 | Lynfield Girls | Kristin Girls | 50-71 |
23/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 3, Playoff 11-12 | Westlake B Boys | Henderson Boys | 79-63 |
23/7/2011, 10:40am, Ct 4, Playoff 9-10 | Epsom Girls | Selwyn Girls | 48-70 |
23/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 1, Playoff 5-6 | Massey Girls | St. Cuthberts Girls | 56-62 |
23/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 2, Playoff 5-6 | Massey Boys | Rangitoto Boys | 73-53 |
23/7/2011, 12:20pm, Ct 3, Playoff 7-8 | Kristin Boys | Lynfield Boys | 50-71 |
23/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 1, Playoff 3-4 | Auckland Grammar Boys | Avondale Boys | 108-73 |
23/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 2, Playoff 3-4 | Auckland Grammar Girls | Avondale Girls | 91-60 |
23/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 3 | Kingsway Boys | Mahurangi Boys | 78-63 |
23/7/2011, 2pm, Ct 4 | Glendowie Boys | Selwyn Boys | 76-63 |
23/7/2011, 3:40pm, Ct 1, GF |
Mt. Albert Grammar Girls | Rangitoto Girls | 52-70 |
23/7/2011, 5:20pm, Ct 1, GF |
Rosmini Boys | Westlake A Boys | 74-68 |
7pm Awards Ceremony |
Boys
Pool A - Auckland Grammar, Westlake B, Avondale, Selwyn & Henderson.
Pool B - Westlake A, Kristin, St. Peters (Auckland), Mt. Albert Grammar & Mahurangi.
Pool C - Rangitoto, Kelston, Massey, Glenfield & Glendowie.
Pool D - Dilworth, Onehunga, Lynfield, Rosmini & Kingsway (Auckland).
Girls
Pool A - Auckland Girls Grammar, Avondale, Kristin, Massey & Epsom.
Pool B - Rangitoto, Mt. Albert Grammar, St. Cuthberts, Selwyn & Lynfield.
Final Placings
Boys
1st Rosmini, 2nd Westlake A boys, 3rd Auckland Grammar, 4th Avondale, 5th Massey, 6th Rangitoto, 7th Lynfield, 8th Kristin, 9th Onehunga, 10th Dilworth, 11th Westlake B Boys, 12th Henderson, 13th Glenfield, 14th St. Peters (Auckland), 15th Kelston Boys, 16th Mt. Albert Grammar, 17th Glendowie, 18th Kingsway, 19th Mahurangi & 20th Selwyn.
Girls
1st Rangitoto, 2nd Mt. Albert Grammar, 3rd Auckland Girls Grammar, 4th Avondale, 5th St. Cuthberts, 6th Massey, 7th Lynfield, 8th Kristin, 9th Selwyn & 10th Epsom.
Comments
Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.