Season 1 - Monday and Tuesday Finals draws & results
Please scroll down to find draws (I am sorry but i do not know why the website does this)
You can also find the draws by clicking on the 'league fixtures/results' link on the top navigation bar of our website.
MONDAY
Year 3 & 4 Development
DATE | TIME | COURT | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
16-Mar-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 16 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 2 |
2 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 9 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 6 | ||
3 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 20 | SUMMERLAND C | 2 | ||
4 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 16 | SUMMERLAND A | 20 | ||
5.40 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 2 | SUMMERLAND B | 2 | |
23-Mar-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | HOANI WAITITIT PUTIPUTI | 0 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 26 |
2 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 20 | SUMMERLAND B | 0 | ||
3 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 6 | SUMMERLAND A | 24 | ||
4 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 24 | SUMMERLAND C | 2 | ||
5.40 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 16 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 8 | |
30-Mar-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 20 | SUMMERLAND B | 4 |
2 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 2 | SUMMERLAND A | 28 | ||
3 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 26 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 0 | ||
4 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 2 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 20 | ||
5.40pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 26 | SUMMERLAND C | 12 | |
27-Apr-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND B | 2 | SUMMERLAND A | 37 |
2 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 32 | SUMMERLAND C | 0 | ||
3 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 36 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 6 | ||
4 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 2 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 14 | ||
5.40 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 10 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 16 | |
4-May-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND A | 22 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 2 |
2 | SUMMERLAND B | 12 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 14 | ||
3 | SUMMERLAND C | 6 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 4 | ||
4 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 0 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 12 | ||
5.40 pm | 1 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 24 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 8 | |
18-May-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 10 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 20 |
2 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 50 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 0 | ||
3 | SUMMERLAND B | 6 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 16 | ||
4 | HOANI WAITIT PUTIPUTI | 6 | SUMMERLAND C | 10 | ||
5.40pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND A | 14 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 10 | |
25-May-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND C | 8 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 34 |
2 | SUMMERLAND B | 14 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 22 | ||
3 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 4 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 18 | ||
4 | SUMMERLAND A | 38 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 4 | ||
5.40 pm | 1 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 16 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 10 | |
8-Jun-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND B | 14 | SUMMERLAND C | 12 |
2 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 16 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 8 | ||
3 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 4 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 8 | ||
4 | SUMMERLAND A | 20 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 22 | ||
5.40pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 2 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 10 | |
15-Jun-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL | 26 | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | 2 |
2 | SUMMERLAND A | 28 | SUMMERLAND C | 0 | ||
3 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 4 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS | 24 | ||
4 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | 8 | SUMMERLAND B | 26 | ||
5.40pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | 20 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | 18 | |
22-Jun-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND A (SF) | ARAHOE PRIMARY (SF) | ||
2 | FLANSHAW FLEDGLINGS (SF) | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL (SF) | ||||
3 | SUNDERLAND HUNTERS | SUMMERLAND B | ||||
4 | HOOPS CLUB NICKY | SUMMERLAND C | ||||
5.40pm | 1 | HOANI WAITITI PUTIPUTI | SUNDERLAND TRACKERS | |||
29-Jun-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | Summerland C (Playoff 9th/10th) | Sunderand Trackers (Playoff 9th/10th) | ||
2 | Summerland B (Playoff 7th/8th) | Hoani Waititi Putiputi (Playoff 7th/8th) | ||||
3 | Sunderland Hunters (Playoff 5th/6th) | Hoops Club Nicky (Playoff 5th/6th) | ||||
4 | Arahoe Primary (Playoff 3rd/4th) | Flanshaw Fledglings (Playoff 3rd/4th) | ||||
6.20pm | 1 | Summerland A (Grand Final) | Holy Cross (Grand Final) | |||
Prizegiving after Final Game |
Year 5 & 6 Development
Year 5 & 6 Development - Season One 2009 | |
|
|
|||
DATE | TIME | COURT | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
16-Mar-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 14 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 8 |
3 | HOLY CROSS SCH YR 5/6 | 14 | SUMMERLAND B | 10 | ||
4 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 21 | SUMMERLAND A | 6 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 4 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 24 | |
2 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 22 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 7 | ||
23-Mar-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | SUMMERLAND A | 10 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 26 |
3 | SUMMERLAND B | 12 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 48 | ||
4 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 20 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 16 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | HOLY CROSS SCH YR 5/6 | 22 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 10 | |
2 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 16 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 8 | ||
30-Mar-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 24 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 34 |
3 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 16 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL YR 5/6 | 21 | ||
4 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 26 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 4 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND B | 14 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 28 | |
2 | SUMMERLAND A | 20 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 20 | ||
27-Apr-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | SUMMERLAND B | 10 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 30 |
3 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 28 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 12 | ||
4 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 18 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 22 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND A | 6 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL YR 5/6 | 14 | |
2 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 36 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 8 | ||
4-May-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | SUMMERLAND A | 7 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 18 |
3 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 14 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL YR 5/6 | 30 | ||
4 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 16 | SUMMERLAND B | 16 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 10 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 14 | |
2 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 12 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 16 | ||
18-May-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 13 | HOLY CROSS SCHOOL YR 5/6 | 8 |
3 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 30 | SUMMERLAND B | 10 | ||
4 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 16 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 14 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | SUMMERLAND A | 14 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 22 | |
2 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 5 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 18 | ||
25-May-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 8 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 22 |
3 | HOLY CROSS SCH YR 5/6 | 2 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 8 | ||
4 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 14 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 10 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 16 | SUMMERLAND B | 12 | |
2 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 20 | SUMMERLAND A | 22 | ||
8-Jun-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | SUMMERLAND B | 12 | SUMMERLAND A | 24 |
3 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 13 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 12 | ||
4 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 22 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 12 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | HOLY CROSS SCH YR 5/6 | 18 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 2 | |
2 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 21 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 4 | ||
15-Jun-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | WAITITI WARRIORS | 24 | SUMMERLAND B | 10 |
3 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE | 10 | SUMMERLAND A | 8 | ||
4 | HOLY CROSS SCH YR 5/6 | 14 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | 12 | ||
6.20 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND 5/6 | 10 | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE | 13 | |
2 | ARAHOE PRIMARY | 26 | FLANSHAW FLYERS | 18 | ||
22-Jun-09 | 5.40 pm | 2 | HOOPS CLUB LANCE (SF) | HOOPS CLUB DIANNE (SF) | ||
3 | HOLY CROSS SCH YR 5/6 (SF) | SUNDERLAND 5/6 (SF) | ||||
4 | WAITITI WARRIORS | ARAHOE PRIMARY | ||||
6.20 pm | 1 | FLANSHAW FLANTASTIC | SUMMERLAND B | |||
2 | SUMMERLAND A | FLANSHAW FLYERS | ||||
29-Jun-09 | 5.40 pm | 1 | Summerland B (Playoff 9th/10th) | Summerland A (Playoff 9th/10th) | ||
2 | Arahoe Primary (Playoff 7th/8th) | Flanshaw Flyers (Playoff 7th/8th) | ||||
3 | Waititi Warriors (Playoff 5th/6th) | Flanshaw Flantastic (Playoff 5th/6th) | ||||
4 | Hoops Club Dianne (Playoff 3rd/4th) | Sunderland (Playoff 3rd/4th) | ||||
6.20 pm | 2 | Hoops Club Lance (Grand Final) | Holy Cross (Grand Final) | |||
Prizegiving after Final Game |
Year 5 & 6 Division 1
Year 5 & 6 Division - Season One 2009 | |
|
|
|||
DATE | TIME | COURT | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
16-Mar-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | ARAHOE | 8 | BROKERS | 26 |
4 | SUMMERLAND | 20 | NEWCOMERS | 20 | ||
23-Mar-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | BROKERS | 38 | SUMMERLAND | 6 |
4 | ARAHOE | 20 | NEWCOMERS | 10 | ||
30-Mar-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | ARAHOE | 54 | SUMMERLAND | 7 |
4 | BROKERS | 8 | NEWCOMERS | 13 | ||
27-Apr-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | NEWCOMERS | 17 | SUMMERLAND | 12 |
4 | BROKERS | 20 | ARAHOE | 14 | ||
4-May-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | ARAHOE | 14 | NEWCOMERS | 27 |
4 | BROKERS | 38 | SUMMERLAND | 10 | ||
18-May-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | BROKERS | 50 | NEWCOMERS | 0 |
4 | ARAHOE | 48 | SUMMERLAND | 20 | ||
25-May-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | ARAHOE | 3 | BROKERS | 25 |
4 | NEWCOMERS | 10 | SUMMERLAND | 2 | ||
8-Jun-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | NEWCOMERS | 10 | ARAHOE | 16 |
4 | SUMMERLAND | 2 | BROKERS | 38 | ||
15-Jun-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | BROKERS | 6 | NEWCOMERS | 4 |
4 | ARAHOE | 22 | SUMMERLAND | 12 | ||
22-Jun-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | BROKERS (1st seed) | SUMMERLAND (4th seed) | ||
4 | ARAHOE (2nd seed) | NEWCOMERS (3rd seed) | ||||
29-Jun-09 | 6.20 pm | 3 | Brokers (Grand Final) | Arahoe (Grand Final) | ||
4 | Summerland (Playoff 3rd/4th) | Newcomers (Playoff 3rd/4th) | ||||
Prizegiving after Final Game |
TUESDAY
Year 7 & 8 Development
DATE | TIME | COURT | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
17-Mar-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND 8 | 13 | HOANI WAITITI PIRI | 51 |
2 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 50 | SUNDERLAND 7 | 10 | ||
5.45 pm | 1 | EDMONTON | 21 | WAIAS BLUE | 14 | |
7.15 pm | 2 | 2 MEKE * | 60 | RANGEVIEW | 12 | |
24-Mar-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 58 | EDMONTON | 24 |
2 | SUNDERLAND 7 | 17 | RANGEVIEW | 22 | ||
5.45 pm | 1 | WAIAS BLUE | 2 | HOANI WAITITI PIRI | 62 | |
2 | SUNDERLAND 8 | 17 | G EDEN INTERMEDIATE | 43 | ||
31-Mar-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | HOANI WAITITI PIRI | 17 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 27 |
2 | RANGEVIEW | 9 | EDMONTON | 46 | ||
5.45 pm | 1 | WAIAS BLUE | 10 | SUNDERLAND 8 | 47 | |
2 | SUNDERLAND 7 | 12 | G EDEN INTERMEDIATE | 74 | ||
7-Apr-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | HOANI WAITITI PIRI | 67 | RANGEVIEW | 16 |
2 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 22 | SUNDERLAND 8 | 23 | ||
5.45 pm | 1 | EDMONTON | 26 | SUNDERLAND 7 | 10 | |
2 | WAIAS BLUE | 9 | G EDEN INTERMEDIATE | 79 | ||
5-May-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | RANGEVIEW | 2 | SUNDERLAND 8 | 65 |
2 | HOANI WAITITI PIRI | 52 | SUNDERLAND 7 | 7 | ||
5.45 pm | 1 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 58 | WAIAS BLUE | 13 | |
2 | EDMONTON | 7 | G EDEN INTERMEDIATE | 87 | ||
12-May-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND 7 | 10 | SUNDERLAND 8 | 48 |
2 | HOANI WAITITI PIRI | 29 | EDMONTON | 14 | ||
5.45 pm | 1 | WAIAS BLUE | 34 | RANGEVIEW | 10 | |
2 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 19 | G EDEN INTERMEDIATE | 72 | ||
19-May-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 66 | RANGEVIEW | 11 |
2 | EDMONTON | 20 | SUNDERLAND 8 | 47 | ||
5.45 pm | 1 | WAIAS BLUE | 28 | SUNDERLAND 7 | 31 | |
2 | HOANI WAITITI PIRI | 14 | G EDEN INTERMEDIATE | 47 | ||
26-May-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | SUNDERLAND 8 | 25 | HOANI WAITITI PIRI | 39 |
2 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 56 | SUNDERLAND 7 | 2 | ||
5.45 pm | 1 | EDMONTON | 34 | WAIAS BLUE | 14 | |
2 | G EDEN INTERMEDIATE | 76 | RANGEVIEW | 4 | ||
9-Jun-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 20 | EDMONTON | 0 |
2 | RANGEVIEW | 12 | SUNDERLAND 7 | 17 | ||
5.45 pm | 1 | WAIAS BLUE | 12 | HOANI WAITITI PIRI | 42 | |
2 | SUNDERLAND 8 | 21 | G EDEN INTERMEDIATE | 56 | ||
16-Jun-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | GLEN EDEN INT. (SF) | 46 | SUNDERLAND 8 (SF) | 9 |
Finals | 2 | HOANI WAITITI PIRI (SF) | 24 | BHB INTERMEDIATE (SF) | 25 | |
Week 1 | 5.45 pm | 1 | EDMONTON | 0 | WAIAS BLUE | 20 |
2 | SUNDERLAND 7 | 18 | RANGEVIEW | 10 | ||
23-Jun-09 | 5.00 pm | 1 | EDMONTON (7th/8th) | RANGEVIEW (7th/8th) | ||
Finals | 2 | WAIAS BLUE (5th/6th) | SUNDERLAND 7 (5th/6th) | |||
Week 2 | 5.45 pm | 1 | HOANI WAITITI PIRI (3rd/4th) | SUNDERLAND 8 (3rd/4th) | ||
2 | GLEN EDEN INT. (GF) | BHB INTERMEDIATE (GF) | ||||
Prizegiving after Grand Final |
Year 7 & 8 Division
DATE | TIME | COURT | HOME TEAM | AWAY TEAM | ||
17-Mar-09 | 6.30 pm | 1 | WAIAS WHITE | 52 | WAITAKERE GURLZ | 51 |
2 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 54 | LIL CELTICS | 34 | ||
7.15 pm | 1 | LISTON COLLEGE | 55 | CAVALIERS | 38 | |
2 | LITTLE BREAKERS | 67 | G EDEN INTERMEDIATE * | 34 | ||
24-Mar-09 | 6.30 pm | 1 | 2 MEKE | 34 | LIL CELTICS | 43 |
2 | LISTON COLLEGE | 47 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 37 | ||
7.15 pm | 1 | WAIAS WHITE | 28 | CAVALIERS | 64 | |
2 | WAITAKERE GURLZ | 38 | LITTLE BREAKERS | 66 | ||
31-Mar-09 | 6.30 pm | 1 | LISTON COLLEGE | 42 | LITTLE BREAKERS | 73 |
2 | WAIAS WHITE | 41 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 42 | ||
7.15 pm | 1 | CAVALIERS | 75 | LIL CELTICS | 37 | |
2 | WAITAKERE GURLZ | 61 | 2 MEKE | 27 | ||
7-Apr-09 | 6.30 pm | 1 | WAIAS WHITE | 38 | LITTLE BREAKERS | 62 |
2 | LISTON COLLEGE | 39 | 2 MEKE | 25 | ||
7.15 pm | 1 | CAVALIERS | 77 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 28 | |
2 | WAITAKERE GURLZ | 44 | LIL CELTICS | 35 | ||
5-May-09 | 6.30 pm | 1 | WAIAS WHITE | 37 | 2 MEKE | 41 |
2 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 26 | LITTLE BREAKERS | 69 | ||
7.15 pm | 1 | WAITAKERE GURLZ | 50 | CAVALIERS | 53 | |
2 | LISTON COLLEGE | 51 | LIL CELTICS | 28 | ||
12-May-09 | 6.30 pm | 1 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 21 | 2 MEKE | 31 |
2 | WAIAS WHITE | 56 | LIL CELTICS | 55 | ||
7.15 pm | 1 | CAVALIERS | 40 | LITTLE BREAKERS | 69 | |
2 | LISTON COLLEGE | 20 | WAITAKERE GURLZ | 0 | ||
19-May-09 | 6.30 pm | 1 | WAITAKERE GURLZ | 24 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 34 |
2 | WAIAS WHITE | 42 | LISTON COLLEGE | 34 | ||
7.15 pm | 1 | CAVALIERS | 54 | 2 MEKE | 45 | |
2 | LITTLE BREAKERS | 76 | LIL CELTICS | 31 | ||
26-May-09 | 6.30 pm | 1 | WAIAS WHITE | 32 | WAITAKERE GURLZ | 42 |
2 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 41 | LIL CELTICS | 29 | ||
7.15 pm | 1 | LISTON COLLEGE | 23 | CAVALIERS | 48 | |
2 | LITTLE BREAKERS | 71 | 2 MEKE | 44 | ||
9-Jun-09 | 6.30 pm | 1 | 2 MEKE | 59 | LIL CELTICS | 37 |
2 | BHB INTERMEDIATE | 36 | LISTON COLLEGE | 30 | ||
7.15 pm | 1 | WAIAS WHITE | 34 | CAVALIERS | 44 | |
2 | WAITAKERE GURLZ | 34 | LITTLE BREAKERS | 55 | ||
16-Jun-09 | 6.30 pm | 1 | LITTLE BREAKERS (SF) | 44 | BHB INTERMEDIATE (SF) | 14 |
Finals | 2 | WAITAKERE GURLZ | 43 | LIL CELTICS | 38 | |
Week 1 | 7.15 pm | 1 | CAVALIERS (SF) | 56 | LISTON COLLEGE (SF) | 37 |
2 | 2 MEKE | 41 | WAIAS WHITE | 47 | ||
23-Jun-09 | 6.30 pm | 1 | 2 MEKE (7th/8th) | LIL CELTICS (7th/8th) | ||
Finals | 2 | WAITAKERE GURLZ (5th/6th) | WAIAS WHITE (5th/6th) | |||
Week 2 | 7.15 pm | 1 | BHB INTERMEDIATE (3rd/4th) | LISTON COLLEGE (3rd/4th) | ||
2 | LITTLE BREAKERS (GF) | CAVALIERS (GF) | ||||
Prizegiving after Grand Final |
Last Modified on 24/06/2009 21:17
Comments
Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.