Day 4 Tennis |
01 Men's Open Singles -- Quarterfinals |
Adil Hakeem[1], Wanguri, NT (AUS) d. Adonis Lominoque, CEBU (PHI) 6-4;6-3 |
Nicholas Munro[3], Fannie Bay, NT (AUS) d. Matt Graham[7], Stuart Park, NT (AUS) 6-2;6-3 |
Janji Soquino[5] d. Christian Tiongko, CEBU (PHI) 7-6(5);6-4 |
Jordan Cimafranca[2] (PHI) d. Mark Pead, Gunn, NT 6-1;6-1 |
|
01 Men's Open Singles Consolations -- Consolation Quarterfinals |
Peter Parian, Darwin, NT (AUS) d. Jonathon Ooi Si Hong[8], Brunei, Darussalam (BRU) 6-3;6-1 |
Jason Vieira, Darwin, NT (AUS) d. Edgar Chiko Wong[4], Macau (CHN) Def (ns) |
Ryan Debuque, Nakara, NT (AUS) d. Asher Jeremiah Khan, Brunei, Darussalam (BRU) 7-5;4-6;10-8 |
George Shepheard, Wanguri, N.T (AUS) d. Anacleto Pereira Boavida[6], Dili, Timor Leste 6-0;6-2 |
|
06 Men's WC Singles - Pool A -- Round Robin 4 |
Richard Engles, NSW (AUS) d. Ion Heng Chan, Macau (CHN) 6-1;6-2 |
Fernando Rafael Madeira De Carvalho, Macau (CHN) d. Warren Boggs, Bakewell, NT (AUS) Def (ns) |
|
05 Mixed Open Doubles -- Round Robin 4 |
Adil Hakeem, Wanguri, NT (AUS) - Emily Webb, Darwin, NT (AUS) d. Chi Neng Chan, Macau (CHN) - Lei Lei Cheong, Macau (CHN) 7-5;6-3 |
Kristel Mae Buenacosa, CEBU (PHI) - Christian Tiongko, CEBU (PHI) d. Jason Vieira, Darwin, NT (AUS) - Jennifer Woerner, Darwin, NT (AUS) 6-2;6-2 |
|
08 Open Wheelchair Doubles -- Round Robin 4 |
Antonieta Mendonca Da Costa, Timor Leste - Domingos Soares, Dili, Timor Leste d. Jeremy Long (AUS) - Daniel O'Neil, VIC (AUS) Wd (inj) |
Richard Engles, NSW (AUS) - Janel Manns (AUS) d. Ion Heng Chan, Macau (CHN) - Su Weng Ho, Macau (CHN) 7-5;2-6;10-8 |
Chi Keong Ip, Macau (CHN) - Fernando Rafael Madeira De Carvalho, Macau (CHN) d. Warren Boggs, Bakewell, NT (AUS) - Rosalie Turnbull (AUS) Def (ns) |
|
03 Women's Open Singles -- Round Robin 4 |
Macy Solon, Negros (PHI) d. Alcena Ximenes, Timor Leste 6-0;6-2 |
Diana Santos Da Costa, Dili, Timor Leste d. Lei Lei Cheong, Macau (CHN) 6-2;6-2 |
Jennifer Woerner, Darwin, NT (AUS) d. Kristel Mae Buenacosa, CEBU (PHI) 6-0;6-4 |
|
07 Women's Wchair Open Singles -- Round Robin 3 |
Janel Manns (AUS) d. Rosalie Turnbull (AUS) 6-2;1-0 Ret (inj) |
|
06 Men's WC Singles - Pool B -- Round Robin 4 |
Jeremy Long (AUS) d. Daniel O'Neil, VIC (AUS) Wd (inj) |
Chi Keong Ip, Macau (CHN) d. Su Weng Ho, Macau (CHN) 7-5;6-3 |
Chi Keong Ip, Macau (CHN) d. Daniel O'Neil, VIC (AUS) Wd (inj) |
Jeremy Long (AUS) d. Inosi Matea, Suva (FIJ) 6-2;6-3 |