Arafura Games - Shooting - Pistol |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Junior Women |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Teo Xin Yin |
364 |
|
|
Silver |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Junior Women |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Toh Jing Wei |
363 |
|
|
Bronze |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Junior Women |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Teo Sing Hui |
357 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Junior Women Teams |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Teo Sing Hui,
Teo Xin Yin,
Toh Jing Wie |
1084 |
|
|
Silver |
Northern Territory : Northern Territory |
10m Air Pistol Junior Women Teams |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Yvonne Foster |
328 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Women |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Teo Shun Xie |
377 |
|
|
Silver |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Women |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Teo Xin Yin |
364 |
|
|
Bronze |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Women |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Lee Choon Eng |
364 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Women Team |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Heng Mei Ting,
Lee Choon Eng,
Teo Shun Xie |
1099 |
|
|
Silver |
Western Australia : Western Australia |
10m Air Pistol Women Team |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Janice Broun,
Lyn Gilligan,
Yvonne Foster |
994 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
Service Pistol |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Wally Gibb |
826 |
|
|
Silver |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
Service Pistol |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
David Gay |
824 |
|
|
Bronze |
New South Wales : New South Wales |
Service Pistol |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
John Nosworthy |
823 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
Service Pistol Teams |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
David Gay,
Peter Richards,
Wally Gibb |
2466 |
|
|
Silver |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
Service Pistol Teams |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Garry Ward,
Gary Grossmann,
George Plessey |
2334 |
|
|
Bronze |
Singapore : Singapore |
Service Pistol Teams |
13th May 2007 |
|
|
Chow Wie An,
Sim Cheng Siew,
Teh Kah Hoon |
2087 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Junior Men |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Lau Kun Xian |
552 |
|
|
Silver |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Junior Men |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Lim Wei Loong |
547 |
|
|
Bronze |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Junior Men |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Char Wen Jie |
507 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Junior Men Teams |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Char Wen Jie,
Lau Kun Xian,
Lim Wei Loong |
1606 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Junior Men |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Lee Thye Jie |
588 |
|
|
Silver |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Junior Men |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Gao Yulin |
584 |
|
|
Bronze |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Junior Men |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Teo He Chang |
570 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Junior Men Teams |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Goa Yulin,
Lee Thye Jie,
Teo He Chang |
1736 |
|
|
Silver |
New South Wales : New South Wales |
10m Air Rifle Junior Men Teams |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Tim Braybon |
555 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Junior Women |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Cheng Jian Huan |
391 |
|
|
Silver |
New South Wales : New South Wales |
10m Air Rifle Junior Women |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Alice Styles |
386 |
|
|
Bronze |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Junior Women |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Ong Keyun |
379 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Junior Women Teams |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Cheng Jian Huan,
Chioy Huimin,
Ong Keyun |
1148 |
|
|
Silver |
New South Wales : New South Wales |
10m Air Rifle Junior Women Teams |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Alice Styles,
Stella Fell |
752 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Men |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Lee Thye Jie |
588 |
|
|
Silver |
New South Wales : New South Wales |
10m Air Rifle Men |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Matt Inabinet |
584 |
|
|
Bronze |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Men |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Gao Yulin |
578 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Men Open Teams |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Chai Wen Jun,
Chan Hankuan,
Ow Cheston James |
1696 |
|
|
Silver |
New South Wales : New South Wales |
10m Air Rifle Men Open Teams |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Eddy Nogorcka,
Matt Inabinet |
1149 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Women |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Cheng Jian Huan |
391 |
|
|
Silver |
New South Wales : New South Wales |
10m Air Rifle Women |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Alice Styles |
386 |
|
|
Bronze |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Women |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Ng Yu Ping |
382 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Rifle Women Open Teams |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Chan Li Hui,
Loh See Min,
Ng Yu Ping |
1127 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Northern Territory : Northern Territory |
50m Pistol |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Chris Harding |
493 |
|
|
Silver |
Norfolk Island : Norfolk Island |
50m Pistol |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Jim Cruise |
484 |
|
|
Bronze |
Western Australia : Western Australia |
50m Pistol |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Wally Gibb |
477 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Northern Territory : Northern Territory |
50m Pistol Teams |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Chris Harding,
Colin Farquharson,
Trevor McMahon |
1375 |
|
|
Silver |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
50m Pistol Teams |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Brady White,
Gary Grossmann,
Wally Gibb |
1295 |
|
|
Bronze |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
50m Pistol Teams |
14th May 2007 |
|
|
Garry Ward,
George Plessey,
Tony Chalker |
864 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Norfolk Island : Norfolk Island |
10m Air Pistol Men |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Jim Cruise |
559 |
|
|
Silver |
Western Australia : Western Australia |
10m Air Pistol Men |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
John Harvey |
538 |
|
|
Bronze |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
10m Air Pistol Men |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Wally Gibb |
536 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
10m Air Pistol Men Teams |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Brady White, Gary Grossmann, Wally Gibb |
1495 |
|
|
Silver |
Indonesia : Aceh |
10m Air Pistol Men Teams |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Boy Agusdionto, Reza Fikri, Toluhula Alfons |
1376 |
|
|
Bronze |
Singapore : Singapore |
10m Air Pistol Men Teams |
16th May 2007 |
|
|
Lee Kuotong |
526 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
25m Centre Fire |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Wally Gibb |
542 - 48 |
|
|
Silver |
Northern Territory : Northern Territory |
25m Centre Fire |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Chris Harding |
542 - 41 |
|
|
Bronze |
Norfolk Island : Norfolk Island |
25m Centre Fire |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Jim Cruise |
533 - 47 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Northern Territory : Northern Territory |
25m Centre Fire Teams |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Chris Harding, Colin Farquharson |
1071 |
|
|
Silver |
Australia : Australia |
25m Centre Fire Teams |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Ray Andrews, Spencer Tweedie |
957 |
|
|
Bronze |
Norfolk Island : Norfolk Island |
25m Centre Fire Teams |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Jim Cruise |
533 |
|
|
|
Gold |
South Australia : South Australia |
25m Rapid Fire |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Colin Whetstone |
611.6 |
|
|
Silver |
Northern Territory : Northern Territory |
25m Rapid Fire |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Colin Farquharson |
592.7 |
|
|
Bronze |
New South Wales : New South Wales |
25m Rapid Fire |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Spencer Tweedie |
580.9 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
25m Rapid Fire Teams |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Brady White, Gary Grossmann, Wally Gibb |
1191 |
|
|
Silver |
Australia : Australia |
25m Rapid Fire Teams |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Ray Andrews, Spencer Tweedie |
919 |
|
|
Bronze |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
25m Rapid Fire Teams |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Garry Ward, George plessey, Tony Chalker |
896 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore |
25m Women Sport Pistol |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Lee Choon Eng |
733.8 |
|
|
Silver |
Western Australia : Western Australia |
25m Women Sport Pistol |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Janice Broun |
713.2 |
|
|
Bronze |
Queensland : Queensland |
25m Women Sport Pistol |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Lyn Gilligan |
703.6 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Australia : Australia |
25m Women Sport Teams |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Janice Broun |
1038 |
|
|
Silver |
Northern Territory : Northern Territory |
25m Women Sport Teams |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Dimity Foster, Shirley Parker |
569 |
|
|
Bronze |
Singapore : Singapore |
25m Women Sport Teams |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Lee Choon Eng |
544 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Northern Territory : Northern Territory |
Junior Sport |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Yvonne Foster |
526 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Northern Territory : Northern Territory |
Junior Sport Teams |
17th May 2007 |
|
|
Yvonne Foster |
526 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Northern Territory : Northern Territory |
25m Standard |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Chris Harding |
529 |
|
|
Silver |
Western Australia : Western Australia |
25m Standard |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Janice Broun |
508 |
|
|
Bronze |
Singapore : Singapore Police |
25m Standard |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Teh Kah Hoon |
505 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Singapore : Singapore Police |
25m Standard Teams |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Chow Wei An, Sim Cheng Siew, Teh Kah Hoon |
1435 |
|
|
Silver |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
25m Standard Teams |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Brady White, David Gay, Wally Gibb |
1402 |
|
|
Bronze |
Australian Defence Organisation : Australian Defence Organisation |
25m Standard Teams |
18th May 2007 |
|
|
Garry Ward, Gary Grossmann, George Plessey |
1361 |
|