Port Melbourne vs. Sandringham (ABC TV)
Saturday 23rd July
TEAC Oval at 1:10 PM
Port Melbourne
B
|
Sandilands
|
Dalton
|
Brewer
|
HB
|
Pitt
|
Pleming
|
Dillon
|
C
|
Valenti
|
Baird
|
Batsanis
|
HF
|
McMahon
|
Edwards
|
Lynch
|
F
|
Deluca
|
Galea
|
Rose
|
R
|
Skipper
|
Cain
|
Dwyer
|
Int
|
Allan
|
Burstin
|
Sinclair
|
|
McGrath
|
Langford
|
Francis
|
|
Mascitti*
|
Scipione
|
|
Sandringham
B
|
Baker
|
Blake
|
Hallahan
|
HB
|
Winmar
|
Simpkin
|
Eddy
|
C
|
Curren
|
Magner
|
Stapleton
|
HF
|
Ferraro
|
Archer
|
Irving
|
F
|
Heyne
|
Boland
|
Michaliades
|
R
|
Gardiner
|
Smith
|
Marigliani
|
Int
|
Meehan
|
Cahill
|
Cathcart
|
|
Walsh
|
Lourey
|
Lynch
|
|
Dore
|
McQualter
|
|
Box Hill Hawks vs. Northern Bullants
Saturday 23rd July
Box Hill City Oval at 2:00 PM
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Duryea
|
Young
|
Williams
|
HB
|
Langford
|
Lisle
|
Morton
|
C
|
Milne
|
X. Ellis
|
Ladson
|
HF
|
Smith
|
Whitecross
|
Breust
|
F
|
Wanganeen
|
Schneider
|
Grimley
|
R
|
Johnson
|
Bruce
|
Sierakowski
|
Int
|
Slattery*
|
Cust
|
Boumann
|
|
Gilchrist
|
Pattison
|
Andrews
|
|
X. Murphy
|
Jackson
|
Kiel
|
|
Pollard
|
Neil
|
S. Gibson
|
|
Mirra
|
|
|
Northern Bullants
B
|
Dare
|
Watson
|
Russell
|
HB
|
Lucas
|
Austin
|
Iacobucci
|
C
|
Thomas
|
McLean
|
O'Keefe
|
HF
|
Kerr
|
Casboult
|
Bransgrove
|
F
|
Houlihan
|
O'hAilpin
|
Saad
|
R
|
Meese
|
Cachia
|
McCorkell
|
Int
|
Arrowsmith
|
Lambert
|
Carter
|
|
Wilson
|
Smith
|
Marcon
|
|
Gale
|
McCarthy
|
|
Coburg Tigers vs. North Ballarat
Saturday 23rd July
Highgate Recreation Reserve at 2:00 PM
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Grigg
|
Hore
|
Carnell
|
HB
|
Batchelor
|
Miller
|
Power
|
C
|
Nason
|
Tuck
|
Jakobi
|
HF
|
Morton
|
Hislop
|
Webberley
|
F
|
Farmer
|
Tanner
|
Clifton
|
R
|
Post
|
Jackson
|
Wheeler
|
Int
|
MacDonald
|
Dahl
|
O'Rielly
|
|
McErlain
|
Cartelli
|
D. Murphy
|
|
Jordan
|
Masters
|
Grenfell*
|
|
Dea
|
Hicks
|
Rayson
|
|
Daniels
|
|
|
North Ballarat
B
|
Hoy
|
Delaney
|
Greig
|
HB
|
Pratt
|
Sharkey
|
Mullett
|
C
|
White
|
Garlett
|
Peters
|
HF
|
O'Brien*
|
Tyler
|
George
|
F
|
Thomas
|
Black
|
Micallef
|
R
|
Stephenson
|
Sewell
|
Cunnington
|
Int
|
Norris
|
Atley
|
McKenzie
|
|
Darmody
|
C. Delaney
|
Lynch
|
|
Giampaolo
|
Dare
|
Tate
|
Williamstown vs. Werribee Tigers
Sunday 24th July
Avalon Airport Oval at 2:00 PM
Williamstown
B
|
Stack
|
Mulligan
|
Tutt
|
HB
|
Goodes
|
Howard
|
Davies
|
C
|
Wallis
|
Johnson
|
Reid
|
HF
|
Panos
|
Cordy
|
J. Hill
|
F
|
Veszpremi
|
Roughead
|
Hahn
|
R
|
Minson
|
Liberatore
|
Jolley
|
Int
|
Kennedy*
|
Barlow
|
Rampe
|
|
Carr
|
McCallum
|
Skinner
|
|
Stretton
|
Johannisen
|
Smith
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Urquhart
|
Grima
|
Harding
|
HB
|
O'Dwyer
|
Hartigan
|
Wormald
|
C
|
Mather
|
Tuck
|
Ross
|
HF
|
Mangan
|
McKinley
|
Castello
|
F
|
Tighe
|
Chisholm
|
McIntosh
|
R
|
Daw
|
Sharp
|
Gleeson
|
Int
|
Saker
|
Dickson
|
McCormack
|
|
Keras*
|
Rockefeller
|
Sullivan
|
|
Laracy
|
Prismall
|
Ruggles
|
Bendigo Bombers vs. Geelong
Sunday 24th July
Windy Hill at 2:00 PM
Bendigo Bombers
B
|
Davis
|
Neagle
|
Silverlock
|
HB
|
Browne
|
Freezer
|
T. Slattery
|
C
|
Quinn
|
Dickson
|
Ross
|
HF
|
Biggs
|
Gumbleton
|
Duscher
|
F
|
Vale
|
Little
|
Steinberg
|
R
|
Bellchambers
|
Liddle
|
Myers
|
Int
|
Campbell
|
Dunell
|
Collins
|
|
Ladson
|
Williams
|
Kerridge*
|
|
Jenkins
|
O'Brien
|
Webster
|
Geelong
B
|
T. Hunt
|
Gillies
|
Firman
|
HB
|
MacKie
|
McLean
|
Milburn
|
C
|
Byrnes
|
T. Selwood
|
Motlop
|
HF
|
S. Johnson
|
Mooney
|
Duncan
|
F
|
Simpkin
|
B. Johnson
|
Menzel
|
R
|
Simpson
|
Hogan
|
Cowan
|
Int
|
Bathie
|
Corrigan
|
Guthrie
|
|
Burbury
|
Horlin-Smith
|
Bews*
|
|
Sheringham
|
Schroder
|
Phillips
|
|
Stringer
|
Raidme
|
Weston
|
|
Walker
|
|
|
Port Melbourne vs. Sandringham (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 23rd July
TEAC Oval at 10:10 AM
Port Melbourne
B
|
Morris
|
Henderson
|
Gordon
|
HB
|
M. Johnston
|
Allan
|
Thornton
|
C
|
Wall
|
Burstin
|
Francis
|
HF
|
Keely
|
Castricum
|
O'Sullivan
|
F
|
Free
|
Bonaddio
|
C. Johnston
|
R
|
Fanning
|
Burge
|
Muling
|
Int
|
Oakley
|
Woods
|
Lello
|
|
Furey
|
Martin
|
Nixon
|
|
North
|
Green
|
|
Sandringham
B
|
Fleming
|
Plostins
|
Mavric
|
HB
|
Meehan
|
Orr
|
Wade
|
C
|
Smith-Cameron
|
Andrews
|
Newton
|
HF
|
Grant
|
Dore
|
Jetta
|
F
|
McBain
|
Cahill
|
McMahon
|
R
|
Sikora
|
Andreoli
|
Cathcart
|
Int
|
Quick
|
Archer
|
Siakavelis
|
|
Patira
|
Waller
|
Shakallis
|
|
Lourey
|
Curren
|
Bruin
|
|
Sullivan
|
|
|
Box Hill Hawks vs. Northern Bullants (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 23rd July
Box Hill City Oval at 11:00 AM
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Thompson
|
Pollard
|
Van Unen
|
HB
|
Schoenmakers
|
Langford
|
Neil
|
C
|
Menegola
|
Williams
|
Mahony
|
HF
|
Cust
|
Fagan
|
Hoegel
|
F
|
Tobin
|
Kennedy
|
X. Murphy
|
R
|
Ralph
|
Kitchin
|
Nye
|
Int
|
Cass
|
Fagan
|
Kickett
|
|
Monkhorst
|
Johns
|
Phelps
|
|
R. Wilson
|
Sketcher
|
D. Cooper
|
|
Northe
|
Cassidy
|
Allen
|
|
Purcell
|
|
|
Northern Bullants
B
|
Biffin
|
Dirago
|
Smith
|
HB
|
McCann
|
McCarthy
|
Carroll
|
C
|
Lincoln
|
Gale
|
Wilson
|
HF
|
Overman
|
Bray
|
Dufficy
|
F
|
Carter
|
Arrowsmith
|
Dorman
|
R
|
Mclellan
|
Lambert
|
Marcon
|
Int
|
Farrelly
|
Toman
|
Soncin
|
|
House
|
Jenkins
|
Nesbitt
|
|
C. Gianfagna
|
Way
|
Marchbank
|
|
Valladares
|
Church
|
|
Coburg Tigers vs. North Ballarat (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 23rd July
Highgate Recreation Reserve at 11:00 AM
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Masters
|
Fahey
|
McErlain
|
HB
|
Morris
|
Groves
|
Dea
|
C
|
Westhoff
|
Daniels
|
McLeod
|
HF
|
D. Murphy
|
Saville
|
Hicks
|
F
|
MacDonald
|
M. Ambrose
|
Jordan
|
R
|
Dahl
|
O'Rielly
|
Cartelli
|
Int
|
Geister
|
Grosso
|
Price
|
|
Thomas
|
Pound
|
P. Ambrose
|
|
Lucin
|
Madden
|
Wood
|
|
Duhau
|
Meli
|
K. Murphy
|
|
Barrack
|
|
|
North Ballarat
B
|
Currie
|
Anderson
|
Brayshaw
|
HB
|
Towers
|
Slabbert
|
Lynch
|
C
|
Bell
|
Couch
|
Tate
|
HF
|
Nicholls
|
Ross
|
Evans
|
F
|
Walker
|
Linke
|
Conroy
|
R
|
Dare
|
Giampaolo
|
Lower
|
Int
|
Keeble
|
Hughes
|
Mabon
|
|
McInerney
|
Struth
|
Arnott
|
|
Jones
|
Ross-Smith
|
Suban
|
Williamstown vs. Werribee Tigers (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 24th July
Avalon Airport Oval at 11:00 AM
Williamstown
B
|
Grossman
|
Wilson
|
McCallum
|
HB
|
Hargrave
|
Barlow
|
Rampe
|
C
|
Stretton
|
Carr
|
Johannisen
|
HF
|
Walters
|
Sing
|
Smith
|
F
|
Purton-Smith
|
Skinner
|
McHarg
|
R
|
Frost
|
Cravino
|
Fogarty
|
Int
|
Conway
|
Spiteri
|
Lawson
|
|
Kefford
|
Hoghton
|
Griffiths
|
|
J. Morris
|
Lawson
|
Giles
|
|
Caruso
|
Woods
|
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Rockefeller
|
Saker
|
Caldow
|
HB
|
McCormack
|
Dickson
|
Risol
|
C
|
Prismall
|
Laracy
|
Moloney
|
HF
|
Bryce
|
Allwright
|
Harrison
|
F
|
Davis
|
Still
|
Perkins
|
R
|
Sullivan
|
Ruggles
|
Lunardi
|
Int
|
Robbins
|
Halloran
|
James
|
|
S. Kennedy
|
Simpson
|
Schroder
|
|
White
|
|
|
Last Modified on 21/07/2011 18:57