NSW Umpire Roster

Level 8 - WBSC

Macarthur Scott Rindfleish - Aus Cap #133
Penrith City Amanda Houison - Aus Cap #147
Softball NSW Kyira Cox - Aus Cap #157
Sutherland Shire Andrew Rindfleish - Aus Cap #82

Level 7 - WBSC

Far North Coast  Jay Gibson - Aus Cap #163
Jesse Smith - Aus Cap #161
Penrith City Ron Houison - Aus Cap #141

Level 6 - WBSC

Cumberland Nepean  Andrew Compton - Aus Cap #182
Krissi Travers - Aus Cap #180
Georges River James English - Aus Cap #173
Softball NSW Leanne Gearside - Aus Cap #160
Illawarra Darrell Shephard - Aus Cap #96

Level 6

Cumberland Nepean   Vicki Lansley - Aus Cap #156
Robert McIntosh - Aus Cap #177
Andrew Birks - Aus Cap #188
Newcastle George Norrish - Aus Cap #166
North Shore James Townsend - Aus Cap #184
Softball NSW Claire Austring - Aus Cap #181
Wagga Wagga Dylan Murdoch - Aus Cap #187

Level 5

Manly Warringah Jessica Rooke
Penrith City Joel Grimes
Southern Districts Paul Bourke
Shane McIntosh

Level 4

Hornsby Adrian Rampoldi
Josh Wilde
Newcastle Tony Moncaster
Sutherland Shire Craig Oberg
Jason Turner

Level 3

Central Coast Lindy White
Cumberland Nepean Vikki Armsworth
Jen Womsley
Georges River   Alf Chapman
Jim Long
Macarthur    Chris Ioannou
Harrison Pudner
Lachlan Smith
Phil Wardley
Manly Warringah  Tony Beard
Kylie Diaz
Newcastle Kim Melliger
North Shore Andrew Cooper
Brian Higginbotham
Duncan Lapsley
Orange  Geoff Fox
Mac Reith-Snare
Southern Districts  Jennie McKenny
Joe Myers
Steve Smith
Tim Walker
Sutherland Shire    Corey Hall
Carol Heiler
Alex Oberg

Level 2

Campbelltown Jack Morel
Jean Morel 
Hayden Schofield
Central Coast   Ashley Castles
Karin Ursino
Cumberland Nepean       Gabbie Green
Kim Green
Tom Green
Narelle McIntosh
Lachlan Page
Richard Tame
Georges River  Kyle Tesoriero
Jane Gray
Shane Milligan
Shane Watson
Hornsby Glenn Hangan
November Thompson
Macarthur      Riley Deahm
Blake Hunter
Grant Kelly
Tyler Kelly
Craig Sexton
Linda Sheridan
Manly Warringah   Gai Cohen
Lauren Devine

Courtney Liddle

Deborah Sanderson
Flora Van der Heide
Newcastle Brandon Clarke
Ray Crosby
North Shore       John Greenhalgh
Mark Marvell
Meg South
Thomas Sutomo
Orange  Megan Holgate
Aiden Kelly
Penrith City  Caitlin Bailey
Robyn Bailey
Rod Bailey
Matthew Beach
Southern Districts  Rebekah Edwards
David Roberts
Chris Walker
Sutherland Shire Craig Hemphill
Wagga Wagga  Trai Hildebrand
Todd Maiden
James Scott

Level 1

Campbelltown     Cheryl Irlam
Grant Molles
Blaik Noppert
Peter Phillips
Central Coast         Alyssa Charter-Smth
Lily-Mae Clark
Nicole Coubrough
Paul Durell
Glenys Jenkin
Jack Taylor
Hannah Taylor
Lachlan Tolhurst
Benjamin Ursino
Cassie Wheeler-Roberts
Cumberland Nepean                       Lauren Bailey
Camryn Batchelor
Mario Borg
Sean Bowry
Debra Coleman
Meglyn Dent
Brian Green
Alex Green
Sarah Hazell
Lachlan Iredale
Mark McIntosh
Bruce McKendrick
Lara Needham
Benjamin Page
Rochelle Rees
Amanda Singleton
Aimee Sutton
Michelle Sutton
Tracey Thompson
Far North Coast     Janette Berry
David Dunlop
Shannon Holgate
Patrick Leadbeatter
Dianne McGowan
Georges River        Helen Baker
Alexandra Becker
Alan Cooper
Ashleigh Daus
Moesha Potter
Tina Potter
Jordan Small
Hornsby     Isabella Berg
Hannah Berg
Ian Frigerio
Leo Gyzen
Madeline Kemp
Peter Markowiak
Scott Kemp
Macarthur Baydon Deahm
Matthew Eder
Manly Warringah                   Brittany Aldred
Kety Archer
Hannah Barlow
Caitlin Barlow
Siobhan Bennett
Kendal Henderson
Lauren Herbert
Molly Herbert
Tian Humphreys
Ann Jagger
Breanna Jay
Shontelle Layton
Bethany Lever
Siobhan Nealon
Jeff Osbourne
Rebecca Peacock
Emma-Jane Reeve
Trevor Robinson
Jessica Russell
Brianna Trimm
Kira Van Druten
Letitia Van der Heide
Hannah Vaughan
Emma Wardman
Newcastle         Joshua Banks
Emily Banks
Gregory Hall
Sheila Keane
Brayden Milford
Abbey Powell
Elizabeth Powell
Robert Powell
Matthew Zambra
North Shore              Kimberley Calvert
Sara Chew
Samantha Chew
Alexandra Clayden
Claire Croucher
Makealee Doney
Peter Dudfield
Emma Feighan
Paige Hanna
Stefanie Losanno
Alyssa Mighell
Erin Partridge
Natalie Pettit
Samantha North
Geoff Stanwell
Courtney Tuma
Orange Darren Keed
Penrith Brock Beckwith
Cooper Easthorpe
Ethan Field
Corey Lowe
Ryan Miller
Margaret Partin
Alex Schultz
Rhonda Schultz
David Young
Port Macquarie Roweena Meers
Southern Districts     Karen Dinapoli
Breanna Evans
Blake Jackson
Zachary Roberts
Sutherland Shire  Lachlan Daniel
Zac Miner
Tamworth   Renae Gavin
Ian Hocquard
Theresa Milaor
Wagga Wagga      Ashleigh Jamieson
Reid Kemna
Jessica Oehm
Carl Pethybridge
Brooke Thomson

 

 

Start Umpiring: Jump into Umpiring

Click above to find all the info you need to start umpiring

How to Recruit Umpires

Looking for some help to recruit umpires at your association?

Check out our toolkit here or contact us for more information.

Notice Board

2021 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

 

Scott Rindfleish - Director of Umpiring

Andrew Rindfleish OAM - Deputy Director

Vicki Lansley - Secretary

Andrew Birks - Treasurer

Claire Austring - Executive Member

Leanne Gearside - Executive Member

Robert McIntosh - Executive Member

Jessica Rooke - Executive Member

Krissi Travers - Executive Member

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsor