2021 Representative Teams

PCSA REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS 2021

 

Under 10 Boys Representative Team

Head Coach – Craig Woodland

Noah Camilleri

Leonardo Faalogo

Ryder Hall

Landen Hamilton

Dylan Hough

Aaron Jessup

James Lennon

Kallan Parker

Alexander Quinn

Jaxx Randall

Beau Reynolds

Chase Warren

 

 

Under 10 Girls Representative Team

Head Coach – Rod Bailey

Aurora Anderson

Paige Cartwright

Chloe Dunham

Bridie Harper

Michelle Huang

Amy Jones

Ammelia Keating

Cassidy Kelly

Georgia Lopez

Kathryn McGregor

Bella-lee Partin

Lily Pauling 

 

Under 12 Boys Representative Team

Head Coach – Oliver Lachat

 

Logan Anderson-Blackwell

Declan Bald

Flynn Bury

Cooper Dunham

Leonardo Faalogo

Dylan Hough

Aaron Jessup  

Brayden Kelly

Joshua Mitchie

Jaxx Randall

Beau Reynolds

Mason Reynolds

 

Under 12 Girls Representative Team

Head Coach –  Roger Lucas

 

Abigail Cordingley

Chloe Dunham

Zoey Feeney

Bridie Harper

Charlotte Hughes

Amy Jones

Jessica McCarthy

Leona Nadalo

Amali Parker   

Lily Pauling

Ashlee Thomas

Francesca Vella

 

Under 14 Boys Representative Team

Head Coach – Matthew Beach

 

Jaxon Anderson-Blackwell

Tyler Bald

Flynn Bury

Hayden Chapman

Tyler Connell

Tyler Ingold

Riley Jessup

Brayden Kelly

Dean Lawlis

Jordan Micallef

Joshua Mitchie

Mitchell Smith

 

 

Under 14 Girls Representative Team

Head Coach – David Garland



Chloe Aitken

Larissa Atkins

Payten Feeney

Myah Kumar

Isabella Lopez

Summer Lowe

Isabella Miller

Natalia Nadalo

Jordyn Saunby

Makayla Thomas

Lily Warren

Alisha Whitaker

 

 

 

 

Under 16 Boys Representative Team

Head Coach – Sally Diener

Beau Atkins

Tyler Bald

Jules Bridgland

Thomas Connell

Owen Halliburton

Brodie Jessup

Riley Jessup

Xavier Lachat

Dean Lawlis

Brad McCarthy

Jordan Micallef

Ethan Randall

Noah Seddon

 

 

Under 16 Girls Representative Team

Head Coach – Andrew Webb

Larissa Atkins

Alyssa Hughes

Myah Kumar

Veronica Mark

Isabella Matta

Isabella Miller

Addison Mitchell

Claire Pickering

Cassidy Reveco

Ciara Saunby

Kaila Webb

Alisha Whitaker

Abby White

 

 

Under 18 Boys Representative Team

Head Coach – Justin Saunby

Beau Atkins

Oscar Atkins

Jayden Beckwith

Matthew Bonnice

Jackson Bury

Nicholas Bury

Cooper Easthorpe

Evan Halliburton

Brodie Jessup

Xavier Lachat

Brad McCarthy

Noah Seddon

Lachlan Smith

 

 

Under 18 Girls Representative Team

Head Coach – Wayne Frost

Ashley Bedwell

Breanna Feeney

Kaili Hayward

Maddison Hoole

Alyssa Hughes

Veronica Mark

Addison Mitchell

Abby Olsen

Cassidy Reveco

Olivia-Jane Reveco

Ciara Saunby

Jessica Smith

Kaila Webb

Sarah Webb

 

Under 23’s Boys Representative Team

Head Coach – Dave Garland


Oscar Atkins

Matt Beach

Jack Besgrove

Ethan Field

Jarred Garland

Jeremy Garland

Alex Gutteridge

Harrison Levido

Daniel Meyer

Xander Ruggeri

Jordan Sedman

Hayden Shaw

 

 

 

Under 23’s Girls Representative Team

Head Coach –

 

 

Open Mens Representative Team

Head Coach –

 

 

Open Ladies Representative Team

Head Coach –

 

 

Over 35’s Mens Representative Team

Head Coach – Wayne Warren

Peter Bournes

Troy Dimmick

Mark Dyer

Ben Kelly

Jeffrey Moon

Scott Murphy

Michael Niven

Steven Niven

Anthony Randall

Joshua Randall

Kevin Randall

Danny Robinson

James Stewart

Philip Wright

 

 

Over 35’s Ladies Representative Team

Head Coach – Wayne Frost

Kesha Atkins

Kelly Bald

Jenny Beckwith

Joanne Biondi

Leanne Blaikie

Sandie Brockway

Joanne Buchanan

Robyn Cairns

Kristy Coutis

Heather Elliott

Laura Porter

Trinette Stanley

Anne Tagaloa

Kristie Withell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grounds Condition

SOFTBALL FIELDS ARE 

OPEN

Enact Covid-19 Plans before training

Weather Radar

COVID QR CODE

Download the PCSA QR CODE 

HERE

 

Club Information

 

PCSA

2020/21 SUMMER FASTPITCH

CLUB DUTIES

Fixture Book 2021/22
Uploaaded 20 Nov 21


Canteen Roster 2021/22
Uploaded 12 Nov 21

Umpire Roster 2021/22
Uploaded 02 Dec 21
Modification to 11400 & 1600 Timeslot
Reallocation 27 Nov to 06 Feb 22

COVID-19 Information

Fixtures and Ladders
Team Draws and Field Allocation for the Season

Forfeit Notification Form
Let the Association know your team is going to Forfeit.

Air Quality Index

Hot Weather Policy



Whats Coming Up?

2021/22 STATE 
TOURNAMENTS

PCSA Summer Season Start
20th November 

 

NSW U14s State Championships 
11-12 December 2021
  Georges River Softball Association (GRSA)


NSW U16s State Championships 
  4-5 December 2021
Southern Districts Softball Association (SDSA)


NSW Open Mens State Championships 
 17-19 December 2021
Blacktown Internal Sportspark (BISP)


NSW Open Womens State Championships 
17-19 December 2021
Blacktown Internal Sportspark (BISP)


NSW U12s State Championships
18-19 December 2021 
 TBC


NSW U23s State Championships 
14-16 January 2022
Blacktown Internal Sportspark (BISP)

NSW O35s State Championships
21-23 January 2022
Blacktown Internal Sportspark (BISP)

 

 

PCSA Affiliated Clubs

--ABOVEADS--

NSW Softball Calender

Photo Gallery