2020 Representative Teams

PCSA REPRESENTATIVE TEAMS 2020

 

U10 Boys Representative Team 

 Head Coach – Craig Woodland

 Declan Bald   

Cohen Beasley  

 Logan Anderson-Blackwell 

Leonardo Faalogo

Dylan Hough 

Jacob Ingold 

Aaron Jessup

James Lennon 

Cooper Lyzwa 

Jaxx Randall 

Caleb Wallman

Chase Warren

 

U10 Girls Representative Team 

 Head Coach – Kesha Atkins

Abigail Cordingley

Chloe Dunham

Zoey Feeney

Isabella Gostlow

Charli-Rose Grech

Amy Jones

Cassidy Kelly

Charlotte Lawford

Georgia Lopez

Lily Pauling

Isabella Madden

Francesca Vella

 

 U12 Girls Representative Team

Head Coach - Stephanie Watts

Haylee Blaikie-West

Abigail Cordingley

Matilda Cordingley

Payten Feeney

Zoey Feeney

Isabella Gostlow

Charlotte Hughes

Isabella Lopez

Jessica McCarthy

Jordyn Saunby 

Ashlee Thomas

Francesca Vella

Lily Warren



U12 Boys Representative Team

Head Coach - Oliver Lachat

Logan Anderson-Blackwell

Tylar Bald

Flynn Bury

Hayden Chapman

Lucas Chapmantains

Tyler Connell

Tyler Ingold

Brayden Kelly 

Dean Lawlis

Joshua Mitchie

Mitchell Smith

Isaac Wallman

 

U14 Girls Representative Team

Head Coach - Dave Garland

Chloe Aitken

Larissa Atkins

Matilda Cordingley

Payten Feeney

Alyssa Hughes

Myah Kumar

Isabella Miller

Addison Mitchell

Ella Parker

Jordyn Saunby

Lily Warren

Alisha Whitaker



U14 Boys Representative Team

Head Coach - Matt Beach

 Beau Atkins

Hayden Chapman

Lucas Chapman

Thomas Connell

Tyler Ingold

Riley Jessup

Aidan Jones

Xavier Lachat

Dean Lawlis

Jordan Micallef

Ethan Randall 

Mitchell Smith

U16 Girls Representative Team 

 Head Coach – Andrew Webb

Larissa Atkins 

Caitlyn Birksmith

Keira Field

Alyssa Hughes

Veronica Mark

Isabella Matta

Addison Mitchell

Abby Olsen

Claire Pickering

Ciara Saunby

Jessica Smith

Kaila Webb

 

 

U16 Boys Representative Team 

 Head Coach – Trent Atkins

 Beau Atkins

Jayden Beckwith

Thomas Benton

Jules Bridgland

Thomas Connell

Cooper Easthorpe

Evan Halliburton

Owen Halliburton

Marshall Hope

Brodie Jessup

Xavier Lachat

Brad McCarthy

Spencer Ruggeri

Noah Seddon

 

U18 Mens Representative Team 

Head Coach - Steve Besgrove

Oscar Atkins

Patrick Beach 

Jack Besgrove

Brock Beckwith

Jayden Beckwith

Brandon Berenger

Jackson Bury

Nick Bury

Cooper Easthorpe

Evan Halliburton

Brodie Jessup

Bradley McCarthy

Markus Robar

Reece Whatman

 

 U18 Ladies Representative team

 Head Coach - Daniel Murphy

Ashley Bedwell

Breanna Feeney

Keira Field

Kaili Hayward

Maddison Hoole

Bridie Murphy

Ciara Saunby

Kaitlin Shaw

Jessica Smith

Sarah Webb

Ashley Wright

 

23U Mens Representative Team 

 Head Coach – Steve Besgrove

Oscar Atkins

Matthew Beach

James Cheung

Jacob Garland

Jarred Garland

Alex Gutteridge

Davis Haworth

Harrison Levido

Daniel Meyer

Xander Ruggeri

Jordan Sedman

David Young

Bryce Woodland

 

23U Womens Representative Team 

 Head Coach – Danny Robinson

Georgia Britton

Taylor Cairns

Breanna Feeney

Teagan Fisher

Amber Frost

Isabelle Lachat

Georgia Medcalf

Caitlin Michels

Nicole Michels

Bridie Murphy

Eliza Murphy

Ashley Wright

Zara Yari

Open Womens Representative Team

Head Coach - Wayne Warren

Georgia Barton

Teagan Fisher

Amber Frost

Rachelle Gutteridge

Caitlin Michels

Nicole Michels

Jasmine Peters (V/Capt)

Bridie Murphy

Eliza Murphy

Taylah Tsitsikronis (Capt)

Stephanie Watts

Shaylan Whatman

Ashley Wright

Kimberley Wright

 

Open Mens Representative Team

Head Coach - Loretta Watts

Peter Albee

Matt Beach

Jack Besgrove

Ben Bull

Ethan Field

Mark Fitzpatrick

Jacob Garland

Jarred Garland

Jeremy Garland

Alex Gutteridge

Ben Kelly

Aaron Ristau

Hayden Shaw

Zane Van Lieshout

Wayne Warren

 

Over 35's Mens Representative Team

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID - 19 PANDEMIC



Over 35's Womens Representative Team

CANCELLED DUE TO COVID - 19 PANDEMIC

Grounds Condition

SOFTBALL FIELDS ARE 

OPEN

Enact Covid-19 Plans before training

Weather Radar

COVID QR CODE

Download the PCSA QR CODE 

HERE

 

Club Information

 

PCSA

2020/21 SUMMER FASTPITCH

CLUB DUTIES

Fixture Book 2021/22
Uploaaded 20 Nov 21


Canteen Roster 2021/22
Uploaded 12 Nov 21

Umpire Roster 2021/22
Uploaded 02 Dec 21
Modification to 11400 & 1600 Timeslot
Reallocation 27 Nov to 06 Feb 22

COVID-19 Information

Fixtures and Ladders
Team Draws and Field Allocation for the Season

Forfeit Notification Form
Let the Association know your team is going to Forfeit.

Air Quality Index

Hot Weather Policy



Whats Coming Up?

2021/22 STATE 
TOURNAMENTS

PCSA Summer Season Start
20th November 

 

NSW U14s State Championships 
11-12 December 2021
  Georges River Softball Association (GRSA)


NSW U16s State Championships 
  4-5 December 2021
Southern Districts Softball Association (SDSA)


NSW Open Mens State Championships 
 17-19 December 2021
Blacktown Internal Sportspark (BISP)


NSW Open Womens State Championships 
17-19 December 2021
Blacktown Internal Sportspark (BISP)


NSW U12s State Championships
18-19 December 2021 
 TBC


NSW U23s State Championships 
14-16 January 2022
Blacktown Internal Sportspark (BISP)

NSW O35s State Championships
21-23 January 2022
Blacktown Internal Sportspark (BISP)

 

 

PCSA Affiliated Clubs

--ABOVEADS--

NSW Softball Calender

Photo Gallery