17U

ÉQUIPE ALBERTA

 

  

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Résidence

5

Cameo Hanlon

Garde

5'8

Lethbridge

6

Christy Fehr

Garde

5'8

Calgary

7

Jenna Harpe

Garde

5'8

Spruce Grove

8

Isabel Rattai

Avant

5'10

Cypress County

9

Kathryn Sutherland

Avant

5'11

Spruce Grove

10

Amy Mazutinec

Garde

5'10

Stirling

11

Erin McIntosh

Garde

5'11

Calgary

12

Lovietta Walker

Garde

5'9

Calgary

13

Camille Wilson

Garde

5'11

Edmonton

14

Summer Masikewich

Avant

6'1

Calgary

21

Emma Kary

Garde

6'0

Calgary

22

Jessica Zarowny

Avant

6'0

Lethbridge

 

Personnel

Nom

Résidence

Entraîneur-chef

David Oldham

Spruce Grove

Entraîneure adjointe

Lauren Green

Edmonton

Entraîneure adjointe

Meagan Pinkse

 

  

ÉQUIPE COLOMBIE- BRITANNIQUE

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Résidence

4

Emma Jonas

Garde

5'3

Surrey

11

Jacey Bailey

Garde

5'6

Burnaby 

7

Alexandra Norris

Garde

5'7

Surrey

14

Jessica Jones

Garde

5'9

Richmond

12

Sophie De Goede

Garde

5'10

Victoria

6

Nicole Hart

Garde

5'7

Kelowna

13

Victoria Jacobse

Avant

5'11

Mission

4

Sage Stobbart

Avant

5'10.5

North Vancouver

5

Bobbi Jo Colburn

Avant

5'10

Richmond

9

Louise Forsyth

Avant

6'0

Lake Country

15

Marcie Schlick

Centre

6'1

Prince George

21

Jordyn Cullum

Avant

6'2

Vernon

  

Personnel

Nom

Résidence

Entraîneur-chef

Carrie Watts

Richmond

Entraîneure adjointe

Robert Watson

Chilliwack

 

 

ÉQUIPE MANITOBA

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Résidence

4

Skylar Nowrang

Garde

5'6

Winnipeg

5

Liyanah Serapio

Garde

5'7

 Winnipeg

6

Raizel Guinto

Garde

5'5

Winnipeg

7

Kyla Giles

Garde

5'6

Winnipeg

8

Jessica Marx-Houndle

Garde

5'9

 Winnipeg

9

Lana Mackic

Avant

6'0

 Winnipeg

10

Keziah Brothers

Garde

5'11

Winnipeg

11

Kyanna Giles

Garde

5'7

Winnipeg

12

Robyn Boulanger

Garde

5'5

Winnipeg

13

Keylyn Filewich

Avant

6'2

Winnipeg

14

Faith Hezekiah

Avant

5'11

East St. Paul

15

Vanessa Millions

Avant

6'2

Brunkild

 

Personnel

Nom

Résidence

Entraîneur-chef

Sarah Lundgren

Winnipeg

Entraîneure adjointe

Megan Johnson

 Winnipeg

Gérante

Michele Hynes

Winnipeg

 

ÉQUIPE NOUVEAU-BRUNSWICK

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Résidence

5

Reese Baxendale

Garde

5'6

Apohaqui

8

Bailey Black

Garde

5'7

Miramichi

12

Lauren Boyce

Garde

5'9

Moncton

14

Karly Buckingham

Avant

5'7

Moncton

13

Taylor Cooke

Avant

6'0

Pennifield

10

Vanessa Cummings

Avant

5'8

Southfield

9

Taylor Forsythe

Garde

 

Fredericton

6

Karina May

Garde

5'9

Moncton

11

Madison Owens

Avant

5'9

Fredericton

7

Rita Soffee

Garde

5'3

Fredericton

       15

       Megan Stewart

           Garde

5'11

Saint John

 

Personnel

Nom

Résidence

Entraîneur-chef

Daniel Goggin

Fredericton

Entraîneure adjointe

Awo Farah

Fredericton

Gérante

Sam Kaminsky

Fredericton

 

 ÉQUIPE TERRE-NEUVE ET LABRADOR

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Résidence

4

Kelsey Crocker

Wing

5'9

St. John's

5

Hailey Fudge

Guard

5'4

Dunville

6

Olivia Penny

Forward

6'0

St. John's

7

Ariana Doody

Guard

5'7

Portugal Cove 

8

Claire Hickman

Forward

6'1

St. John's

10

Sarah Hiscock

Forward

6'0

Mount Pearl

11

Ashley Collins

Guard

5'6

Goulds

12

Kaleigh Sellars

Guard

5'6

St. John's

13

Kianna Vaughan

Wing

5'11

Goulds

14

Breena Power

Wing

5'7

Goulds

15

Meghan Greenland

Wing

5'9

St. John's

22

Kayla Fisher

Wing

5'8

Goulds

 

Personnel

Nom

Résidence

Entraîneur-chef

Randy White

Bay Bulls

Entraîneure adjointe

Kim Devison

St. John's

Gérante

Kelsey Daley

St. John's

 

 

ÉQUIPE NOUVELLE-ÉCOSSE

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Résidence

 

Maria Rodrigues

Avant

5'11

Kentville

 

Ariel Provo

Garde

5'6

Lake Echo

 

Maia Timmons

Garde

5'6

Hants Border

 

Gillian Cumby

Garde/Avant

5'8

Kentville

 

Jessica Miller

Garde

5'6

Mt. Denson

 

MacKenzee Ryan

Garde

5'6

Glace Bay

 

Jayda Veinot

Garde

5'11

Port Williams

 

Sophia Widmeyer

Garde/Avant

5'10

Dartmouth

 

Kendra MacKinnon

Garde/Avant

5'11

Pictou

 

Jasmine Cain

Garde

5'6

Halifax

 

Alexis Sparks

Avant

5'9

Dartmouth

 

Daejiah Johnson

Garde

5'7

Halifax

 

 

Personnel

Nom

Résidence

Entraîneur-chef

Scott Munro

Halifax

Entraîneure adjointe

Jennifer Veinot

Port Williams

Entraîneure adjointe

Rachelle Coward

Lake Loon

  

ÉQUIPE ONTARIO

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Résidence

 

Nyamuoch Teny

Garde

5’10

Kitchener 

 

Kiley Langille

Avant

6’3

Ottawa

 

Oksana Gouchie-Provencher

Avant

6’3

Markham

 

Tiarra Davis

Garde

5’5

Windsor

 

Samantha Gucciardi

Avant

6’0

Vaughan

 

Michelle Istead

          Avant

5’8

Ottawa

 

Bridget Mulholland

Garde

5’10

Kingston

 

Marin Scotten

Garde

5’9

Ottawa

 

Aiden Rainford

Avant

6’1

Toronto

 

Shaina Pellington

Garde

5’9

Pickering

 

Halle B

Avant

5’10

Hamilton

 

Mikaela Dodig

Garde

5’5

Bolton

 

Sarah  Donovan

Garde

6’0

London

 

Alyssa Jerome

Garde/Avant

6’2

Toronto

 

Julianna Thomson

Avant

6’2

Conestoga

 

Hanna Hill

Garde

5’4

Hamilton

 

 

Personnel

Nom

Résidence

Entraîneur-chef

Fabienne Blizzard

Ottawa

Entraîneure adjointe

Laura Bond

Osgoode

Entraîneure adjointe

Lexie Sananes

Richmond Hill

 

ÉQUIPE QUEBEC

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Résidence

23

Myriam Leclerc

Garde

5'8

St-Roch de Richelieu

15

Bliss Mutanda

Garde

5'10

Greenfield Park

7

Dahomée Forgues

Garde/Avant

5'10

St-Jean

13

Éléanore Marciszewski

Garde/Avant

5'10

Sainte-Julie

9

Andrea Torres

Garde/Avant

5'11

Terrebonne

8

Sorelle Ineza

Garde/Avant

6'1

Longueuil

11

Juliette Gauthier

Garde/Avant

5'7

Blainville

14

Shayann Laguerre

Avant

6'0

Laval

22

Tatiana Toledo

Avant

6'0

Blainville

5

Laurie Gouin

Garde

6'4

Sorel-Tracy

10

Aminata Gaye

Avant

5'5

Montréal

4

Trishia Villedrouin

Garde

5'11

Montréal

 

Personnel

Nom

Résidence

Entraîneur-chef

Dave Laroche

Québec

Entraîneure adjointe

Webster Hyppolite

Montreal

Entraîneure adjointe

Carla Jean-Marie

Laval

ÉQUIPE  SASKATCHEWAN

 

 

#

Nom

Position

Taille

Résidence

13

Angela Bongomin

Avant

6’3"

Regina

8

Macaela Crone

Avant

6’2"

Moose Jaw

9

Emily Dewey

Avant

6’11"

Regina

12

Lauren Earl

Avant

5’10"

Saskatoon

6

J. Libby Epoch

Garde

5’8"

Moose Jaw

7

Jordon Haggerty

Garde

5’4"

Saskatoon

11

Ella Johnson

Garde

5’4"

Saskatoon

4

Dayna Pearce

Garde

5’7"

Regina

14

Lauryn Prokop

Avant

6’0"

Saskatoon

5

Faith Reid

Garde

5’9"

Warman

21

Kyla Shand

Avant

6’2"

Saskatoon

10

Kianna Wiens

Garde

5’6"

Regina

 

 

Personnel

Nom

Résidence

Entraîneur-chef

Paul Humbert

Saskatoon

Entraîneure adjointe

Jill Humbert

Saskatoon