2018 Squad Announcements
Congratulations to the players listed below and thank you to everyone for their efforts during the first round of trials. Please note the following prior to making contact:
- Coaches were not identifying areas for improvement on the athletes and will not be able to answer individual questions on areas for improvement. Over the course of the next 12 months our staff will be active in all Associations and can assist more with individual development at those times.
- The selections below are final and only allow athletes to attend the second round of trials.
- If you have a question not answered please contact the following people.
- For on court matters contact Jamie Petty jamie@sacbci.com.au or 0417 836 019 or Ryan Byrne ryan@sacbci.com.au 0438 717 431
- For off court matters relating to any age groups, please contact Elyse Hicks office@sacbci.com.au or 08 8268 8157
- Second Phase trial information and future training schedules can be found here.
U14 Phase 2 Trial Selections
Females | Males | ||
Zali Beattie | Broken Hill | Logan Barbary | Strathalbyn |
Amryn Bosko | Mount Gambier | William (Billy) Barton | Mount Gambier |
Olivia Bradley | Eastern Hills | James Baxter | Great Southern |
Jazmin Catanzariti | Murray Bridge | Brock Beeching | Strathalbyn |
Abbie Cawse | Riverland | Flynn Briggs | Yorke Valley |
Scarlett Cocks | Murray Bridge | Joel Bryant | Mount Gambier |
Eliza Corbin | Naracoorte | Makai Dornford | Barossa Valley |
Timeka Cox | Port Pirie | Macey Eleftheriadis | Riverland |
Tahlia Dillon | Riverland | Jack Gilbert | Strathalbyn |
Mia Dowling | Bordertown | Griffyn Hansen | Yorke Valley |
Alyssa Duncan | Mount Gambier | Judd Hansen | Riverland |
Charlotte Durward | Great Southern | Tyas Humphreys | Barossa Valley |
Sophia Dvorak | Eastern Hills | Rogean Kennedy | Riverland |
Stephanie Formby | Strathalbyn | Ryan Kirley | Yorke Valley |
Sophie Glamuzina | Port Augusta | Ryan Kitchen | Willunga |
Lacey Haines | Millicent | Cooper Laube | Murray Bridge |
Chloe Harding | Naracoorte | Alex Lillecrapp | Mount Gambier |
jada Hill | Port Pirie | kane McAuliffe | Port Augusta |
Jemma Kavanagh | Naracoorte | William McKay | Yorke Valley |
Paige Lucas | Millicent | Zachary Nulty | Mount Gambier |
Asha Marshall | Eastern Hills | Ryan Pearce | Great Southern |
Portia McRae | Millicent | Ryan Pearsons | Great Southern |
Marley Minchella | Riverland | Ethan Pinnington | Port Lincoln |
Cedar Napier | Yorke Valley | Nelson Riggs | Willunga |
Lauren Penney | Eastern Hills | Cooper Promnitz | Port Pirie |
Rori Perryman | Mount Gambier | Koby Rosenzweig | Barossa Valley |
Maiya Rice | Riverland | Kalan Shanks | Millicent |
Emmy Roach | Eastern Hills | Ethan Sims | Port Pirie |
Madeline Sharp | Eastern Hills | Darrell Soka | Roxby Downs |
Rachael Sommerville | Great Southern | Lochlan Thiele | Mount Gambier |
ALara Spirat | Whyalla | Jedd Thomson | Yorke Valley |
Shannon Thompson | Port Augusta | Cohen Tonkin | Broken Hill |
Rebekah Wagenknecht | Murray Bridge | Luke Villano | Eastern Hills |
Mykaela Walker | Naracoorte | Cheylen Wanganeen | Yorke Valley |
Amelie Webb | Willunga | Tyrese Wanganeen | Yorke Valley |
Maci Wilsdon | Port Augusta | Jace Wigzell | Yorke Valley |
Ashleigh McKenna | Port Augusta | Taj Wormald | Barossa Valley |
Tia Dahlitz | Riverland | Benjamin Young | Mount Gambier |
Tayla Rowe | Millicent | ||
U15/16 Phase 2 Trial Selections
Females | Males | ||
Amber Aldridge | Yorke Valley | Charlie Adams | Yorke Valley |
Shantae Barnes-Cowan | Whyalla | Oscar Adams | Mount Gambier |
Gemma Broadwood | Port Augusta | Ethan Baxter | Eastern Hills |
Makaya Bryant | Port Lincoln | Nicholas Brown | Light |
Tara Bryant | Mount Gambier | Noah Brown | Great Southern |
Meg Butcher | Broken Hill | Oliver Brunton | Willunga |
Lucy Cole | Whyalla | Tom Clancy | Port Augusta |
Izel Marie Contayoso | Murray Bridge | Joshua Clifton | Eastern Hills |
Emily Dawe | Mount Gambier | Dillon Coathupe | Whyalla |
Lucy Denton | Millicent | Alexander Curtis | Riverland |
Jorja Dewhurst | Strathalbyn | Joel Dent | Millicent |
Khalahni Edwards | Naracoorte | Grady Eldridge | Great Southern |
Olivia Elsworthy | Yorke Valley | Blake Fidge | Murray Bridge |
Jordan Freeman | Mount Gambier | Nathan Fisher | Whyalla |
Ilea Frensch | Yorke Valley | Mitchell Foulds | Riverland |
Makinlee Futcher | Millicent | Austin Fuller | Millicent |
Georgia Gherardin | Naracoorte | Oscar Graetz | Barossa Valley |
Caitlin Gore | Eastern Hills | Kade harvey | Eastern Hills |
Madison Haggett | Millicent | Joshua Holmes | Mount Gambier |
Ashleigh Haigh | Riverland | Declan Hortle | Eastern Hills |
Layla Harris | Eastern Hills | Declan Johnson | Riverland |
Tullie Harris | Whyalla | Connor Knight | Yorke Valley |
Kassie Nikou | Riverland | Oscar Kregar | Riverland |
Georgia Hoffmann | Whyalla | Harry Kuchel | Bordertown |
Mikaela Horrigan | Mount Gambier | Jaidyn Lawrence | Mount Gambier |
Tiah Hough | Eastern Hills | Darcy Lilliecrapp | Mount Gambier |
Claire Hunter | Mount Gambier | Sam lock | Mount Gambier |
Bianca Johnstone | Broken Hill | Price Marshall | Port Lincoln |
Maria Konidaris | Eastern Hills | Jesse Martin | Yorke Valley |
Ella Little | Millicent | Austin McDonald | Barossa Valley |
Jordan Lynch | Whyalla | Joshua McGregor | Mount Gambier |
Leticia McNicol | Murray Bridge | Harry McInnes | Naracoorte |
Saraya Mercer | Yorke Valley | Oliver McInnes | Naracoorte |
Taylor Moffat | Eastern Hills | Darcy Mincella | Riverland |
Eliza Monger | Yorke Valley | Craig Nathan | Mount Gambier |
Hannah Neill | Whyalla | Trasen Pickett-Carbine | Port Lincoln |
Lily Nicholls | Port Lincoln | Taylor Poland | Barossa Valley |
Sarah Nulty | Mount Gambier | Owen Raneberg | Whyalla |
Carla Payne | Whyalla | William Round | Great Southern |
Georgie Pedlar | Eastern Hills | Jamar Scarvelis | Great Southern |
Tiah Peek | Port Pirie | Louis Shell | Barossa Valley |
Ashalea Perry | Whyalla | Mitchell Searle | Port Augusta |
Emma Prout | Yorke Valley | Riley Shanks | Millicent |
Laura Richardson | Barossa Valley | Benjamin Silver | Eastern Hills |
Gabby Rodda | Whyalla | Deenpall Singh | Port Lincoln |
Keeley Round | Great Southern | Riley Smelt | Murray Bridge |
Sharni Rowland | Adelaide Plains | Daniel Smith | Great Southern |
Maia Scharenberg | Port Augusta | Corey Steyn | Great Southern |
Ashlyn Schrapel | Barossa Valley | Lewis Stratford | Mount Gambier |
Ellie Simmons | Broken Hill | Jack Sullivan | Riverland |
Jasmine Sommerville | Great Southern | Brock Thomson | Yorke Valley |
Bianca Stasinowsky | Riverland | Matthew Thomson | Yorke Valley |
Shelbi-Lee Sutcliffe | Barossa Valley | Oliver Thomson | Mount Gambier |
Jaida Tabb | Yorke Valley | Sam Thomson | Naracoorte |
Kayleigh Taylor | Millicent | Bailey Vivian | Strathalbyn |
Frankie Traeger | Murray Bridge | Daniel Wakeling | Eastern Hills |
Millie Tucker | Eastern Hills | Jake Walker | Mount Gambier |
Georgia Winter | Millicent | Tate Walker | Great Southern |
Cameron Wallis | Strathlabyn | ||
Isaac Warhurst | Eastern Hills | ||
Benjamin Webster | Eastern Hills | ||
Thomas Welk | Strathalbyn | ||
Luke Wheare | Yorke Valley | ||
Paora White | Millicent | ||
Tayte Wormald | Barossa Valley | ||
Charlie Wyatt | Eastern Hills | ||
Orlando Zohar | Willunga | ||
Torsten Birrell | Whyalla | ||
Cameron Tansell | Port Augusta |