Casey Scorpions vs. Coburg Tigers (ABC TV)
Saturday 25th July
Casey Fields at 1:10 PM
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Cheney
|
Silvagni
|
Stockdale
|
HB
|
McKenzie
|
Faulks
|
Whelan
|
C
|
Wall
|
Valenti
|
Matthews
|
HF
|
Chivers
|
Robertson
|
Panozza
|
F
|
Hughes
|
Waite
|
Watts
|
R
|
Spencer
|
Jetta
|
Creed
|
Int
|
Zomer
|
Liddle
|
Blaser
|
|
Wylie*
|
Taylor
|
Buckley
|
|
Bail
|
Dunn
|
McLeod
|
|
Lees
|
MacReadie
|
Scanlon
|
|
Collins
|
|
|
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Raines
|
Silvester
|
T. Hislop
|
HB
|
Caruso
|
Rance
|
A. Horne
|
C
|
McMahon
|
Coughlan
|
Bowden
|
HF
|
Liddle
|
Hughes
|
Pettifer
|
F
|
Pattison
|
Schulz
|
Carnell
|
R
|
Graham
|
Tuck
|
Clarke
|
Int
|
Keogh
|
Morris
|
Polak
|
|
Clifton
|
Rayson
|
Thomson
|
|
Cattapan
|
Browne
|
Connors
|
|
Oakley-Nicholls
|
Ambrose
|
Allan
|
North Ballarat vs. Werribee Tigers
Saturday 25th July
Eureka Stadium at 2:00 PM
North Ballarat
B
|
Watt
|
Moloney
|
Greig
|
HB
|
Sharkey
|
Searl
|
Pratt
|
C
|
Roach
|
Goodes
|
Richardson
|
HF
|
Wundke
|
A. Edwards
|
Spolding
|
F
|
Garlett
|
Jo. Smith
|
Driscoll
|
R
|
Stephenson
|
Sewell
|
Clifton
|
Int
|
Cartledge
|
McMahon
|
Feery
|
|
C. Benjamin
|
Parish*
|
Lower
|
|
McHugh
|
W. Benjamin
|
McKenzie
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Sharp
|
Saker
|
Castello
|
HB
|
Howard
|
Grima
|
Riggio
|
C
|
Wright
|
Harris
|
Adams
|
HF
|
Obst
|
Barlow
|
Martiniello*
|
F
|
Bongetti
|
N. Thompson
|
Rockefeller
|
R
|
Banjanin
|
Gleeson
|
Chisholm
|
Int
|
Risol
|
Kovacevic
|
Magnabosco
|
|
Fletcher
|
Speight
|
Kennedy
|
|
Pask
|
Prismall
|
|
Bendigo Bombers vs. Northern Bullants
Saturday 25th July
Windy Hill at 2:00 PM
Bendigo Bombers
B
|
Atkinson
|
Flaherty
|
L. Jetta
|
HB
|
T. Slattery
|
S. Crameri
|
Weekley
|
C
|
Houli
|
Skipworth
|
Myers
|
HF
|
Quinn
|
Delahunty
|
Nash
|
F
|
Daniher
|
Neagle
|
Zaharakis
|
R
|
Bellchambers
|
Lonergan
|
Hocking
|
Int
|
Coulson-Hoffacher
|
Holmes
|
Scanlon
|
|
Thomson
|
Magin
|
German
|
|
Carroll
|
Klemke
|
Hulme
|
|
Bristow
|
Bock
|
A'Vard
|
|
Page*
|
|
|
Northern Bullants
B
|
Iacobucci
|
Hartlett
|
Armfield
|
HB
|
Boundy
|
Jo. Bannister
|
Browne
|
C
|
Walker
|
Hadley
|
McCorkell
|
HF
|
Robinson
|
Cloke
|
Wiggins
|
F
|
Garlett
|
Edwards
|
Neaves
|
R
|
Jacobs
|
Stevens
|
Ellard
|
Int
|
S. Austin
|
Warnock
|
Gianfagna
|
|
Bransgrove
|
Adams
|
Pfeiffer
|
|
Bentick
|
Morgan
|
|
Box Hill Hawks vs. Port Melbourne
Sunday 26th July
Box Hill City Oval at 2:00 PM
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Breust
|
Pedersen
|
Kenna
|
HB
|
Kiel
|
Suckling
|
Morton
|
C
|
Yze
|
Walsh
|
Lisle
|
HF
|
Muston
|
Markovic
|
Stokes
|
F
|
Sierakowski
|
Milne
|
Whitecross
|
R
|
Campbell
|
Tuck
|
Iles
|
Int
|
Neil
|
La Marca*
|
Cross
|
|
Bello
|
Savage
|
Smithwick
|
|
Curnow
|
McQueen-Miscamble
|
Gibson
|
Port Melbourne
B
|
A. Deluca
|
Dalton
|
S. Brewer
|
HB
|
Dillon
|
Pleming
|
McGrath
|
C
|
Cain
|
Grima
|
Robbins
|
HF
|
Schultz
|
Smith
|
Hassett
|
F
|
Raymond
|
Bonaddio
|
O'Farrell
|
R
|
Fanning
|
McMahon
|
Pinwill
|
Int
|
Nixon
|
Milhuisen
|
McLaren
|
|
F. Deluca
|
Batsanis
|
Kennedy
|
|
Suckling
|
Siciliano
|
|
Sandringham vs. Williamstown
Sunday 26th July
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 2:00 PM
Sandringham
B
|
Biddlecombe
|
Miles
|
Smith
|
HB
|
Simpkin
|
Maguire
|
Steven
|
C
|
Geary
|
Summers
|
Gallagher
|
HF
|
Heyne
|
Lynch
|
Armitage
|
F
|
L. Fisher
|
Sautner
|
Ball
|
R
|
Stanley
|
Tregear
|
Begley
|
Int
|
Howard
|
Paterakis
|
Monaghan
|
|
Johnson*
|
McGarry
|
T. Johnston
|
|
Waller
|
Gaertner
|
S. Clarke
|
Williamstown
B
|
Everitt
|
Wight
|
Wood
|
HB
|
Addison
|
Cloke
|
Callan
|
C
|
Stretton
|
Bre. Johnson
|
Davies
|
HF
|
Egan
|
Grant
|
Stack
|
F
|
Rose
|
Boumann
|
O'Keefe
|
R
|
Skipper
|
Jolley
|
Gotch
|
Int
|
Joyce
|
Georgiadis
|
Galea
|
|
Daniels
|
White
|
Meyer
|
|
Langlands
|
Grossman
|
|
Casey Scorpions vs. Coburg Tigers (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 25th July
Casey Fields at 10:20 AM
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Mazurek
|
Snow
|
Virtue
|
HB
|
McNamara
|
Dryden
|
Carson
|
C
|
Scanlon
|
MacReadie
|
Matheson
|
HF
|
Dean
|
Williams
|
McLeod
|
F
|
Sykes
|
Zomer
|
Liddle
|
R
|
Patti
|
Lees
|
Smith
|
Int
|
Hillberge
|
Schrape
|
Bolton
|
|
Vernon
|
Singh
|
Kelly
|
|
Mildren
|
Pincott
|
Terry
|
|
Crespin
|
Costigan
|
Clay
|
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Morgan
|
Considine
|
Saville
|
HB
|
McErlain
|
Houli
|
McQuilken
|
C
|
Abdallah
|
Ambrose
|
Rayson
|
HF
|
Jordon
|
Putt
|
Oakley-Nicholls
|
F
|
Gilligan
|
Allan
|
Gourdis
|
R
|
Polak
|
Cattapan
|
Caruso
|
Int
|
Wood
|
J. Hislop
|
Dahl
|
|
Kandilakis
|
Kellett
|
J. Horne
|
|
Smith
|
Bramich
|
Koroneos
|
|
Corry
|
Tsardakis
|
Bassi
|
North Ballarat vs. Werribee Tigers (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 25th July
Eureka Stadium at 11:10 AM
North Ballarat
B
|
Dickinson
|
Niblett
|
Murnane
|
HB
|
Feery
|
McHugh
|
Hall
|
C
|
Chester
|
Peters
|
C. Benjamin
|
HF
|
McMahon
|
Cartledge
|
Wundke
|
F
|
Luke
|
Orvis
|
Micallef
|
R
|
Neurath
|
T. George
|
McKenzie
|
Int
|
Raworth
|
A. George
|
Linke
|
|
Bell
|
Limb
|
Caldow
|
|
Brayshaw
|
B. Edwards
|
Romeril
|
|
Reichman
|
Boyd
|
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Lawson
|
Kangars
|
Haby
|
HB
|
Speight
|
O'Keefe
|
Magnabosco
|
C
|
Fletcher
|
Kennedy
|
Prismall
|
HF
|
Meredith
|
Risol
|
Lunardi
|
F
|
Mather
|
Pask
|
Henderson
|
R
|
Kovacevic
|
Boyle
|
Bryce
|
Int
|
Sheean
|
Baddeley
|
Gardiner
|
|
Hudson
|
Schroder
|
Robbins
|
|
Normington
|
Short
|
Morrow
|
Bendigo Bombers vs. Northern Bullants (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 25th July
Windy Hill at 11:10 AM
Bendigo Bombers
B
|
Messis
|
Richards
|
Stroobants
|
HB
|
Carroll
|
B. Taylor
|
Davies
|
C
|
R. Taylor
|
German
|
Gunter
|
HF
|
J. Bowe
|
A'Vard
|
A. Bowe
|
F
|
Hackett
|
Bristow
|
Mason
|
R
|
Bock
|
Magin
|
Klemke
|
Int
|
Martin
|
Thaw
|
Stringer
|
|
Byrne
|
Bowyer
|
Harrison
|
|
Warren
|
J. Crameri
|
Nash
|
|
Matheson
|
|
|
Northern Bullants
B
|
Vansittart
|
Spiteri
|
McDermott
|
HB
|
Stanton
|
Prior
|
Gianfagna
|
C
|
S. Austin
|
Bentick
|
Adams
|
HF
|
Pfeiffer
|
Gale
|
Tiller
|
F
|
Bilney
|
Meese
|
Morgan
|
R
|
Warnock
|
Higgs
|
Bransgrove
|
Int
|
Saad
|
Cunningham
|
Valladares
|
|
Power
|
Wilkinson
|
J. Totino
|
|
Young
|
Hill
|
Smith
|
|
Stavely
|
|
|
Box Hill Hawks vs. Port Melbourne (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 26th July
Box Hill City Oval at 11:10 AM
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Sierakowski
|
Smith
|
George
|
HB
|
Carey
|
Sandilands
|
Fagan
|
C
|
Cross
|
Van Unen
|
Marcius
|
HF
|
Breust
|
Walker
|
Smithwick
|
F
|
Cunningham
|
Hoegel
|
Conyers
|
R
|
Renton
|
Neil
|
Kitchin
|
Int
|
Warby
|
Furey
|
Coyle
|
|
McGuinness
|
Hogan
|
McLnerney
|
|
Nye
|
Purcell
|
Parker
|
|
Tomkins
|
|
|
Port Melbourne
B
|
Wall
|
Milhuisen
|
Casey-Leigh
|
HB
|
Siciliano
|
Sheldon
|
Neville
|
C
|
Batsanis
|
Nixon
|
Kyriakides
|
HF
|
Mullins
|
Thomas
|
Kennedy
|
F
|
Gilham
|
F. Deluca
|
Martin
|
R
|
McLaren
|
Suckling
|
Debruin
|
Int
|
Searle
|
Dare
|
Burstin
|
|
Kilpin
|
Irving
|
Edwards
|
|
Kruse
|
Hickey
|
Gaul
|
Sandringham vs. Williamstown (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 26th July
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 11:10 AM
Sandringham
B
|
Garrubba
|
Gribbin
|
T. Johnston
|
HB
|
M. Johnston
|
Dean
|
Williams
|
C
|
Connors
|
Allan
|
Cosson
|
HF
|
McConnell
|
Cahill
|
Plymin
|
F
|
C. Johnston
|
Harektuku
|
Hardiman
|
R
|
McGrath
|
Tungatalum
|
Liddell
|
Int
|
Monaghan
|
Ferraro
|
Waller
|
|
Cleeve
|
McGarry
|
Gilchrist
|
Williamstown
B
|
Grossman
|
Tanner
|
Muir
|
HB
|
White
|
Meyer
|
Ogle
|
C
|
Lee
|
Langlands
|
Cartelli
|
HF
|
Lynch
|
Cordy
|
Joyce
|
F
|
Georgiadis
|
Galea
|
Daniels
|
R
|
Roughead
|
Miller
|
Cravino
|
Int
|
Svarc
|
Florance
|
Nicolopoulos
|
|
Knight
|
Isbister
|
Dimartino
|
|
Ayton
|
Sharp
|
Jellis
|
|
Graham
|
Uren
|
|
Last Modified on 19/08/2009 10:11