Casey Scorpions vs. Werribee Tigers (ABC TV)
Saturday 6th June
Casey Fields at 1:10 PM
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Stockdale
|
Silvagni
|
Faulks
|
HB
|
Cheney
|
Martin
|
Bail
|
C
|
Matthews
|
Valenti
|
Panozza
|
HF
|
Hughes
|
Miller
|
Wall
|
F
|
Jurrah
|
Newton
|
Jetta
|
R
|
Spencer
|
Dunn
|
Bartram
|
Int
|
Creed
|
MacReadie
|
McGough
|
|
Strauss
|
Petterd
|
Dowse*
|
|
Johnson
|
Jones
|
Mohr
|
|
McKenzie
|
Wheatley
|
Bennell
|
|
Maric
|
|
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Rockefeller
|
Saker
|
Black
|
HB
|
Howard
|
Hansen
|
Kenelley
|
C
|
Greenwood
|
Chisholm
|
Riggio
|
HF
|
Baddeley
|
Obst
|
Barlow
|
F
|
Castello
|
Pask
|
Martiniello
|
R
|
Goldstein
|
Harris
|
Gleeson
|
Int
|
Bryce
|
Haby
|
Denton*
|
|
O'Keefe
|
Kennedy
|
Quigley
|
|
Sharp
|
Speight
|
Dickson
|
Northern Bullants vs. Williamstown
Saturday 6th June
Visy Park at 2:00 PM
Northern Bullants
B
|
Anderson
|
Saddington
|
Jo. Bannister
|
HB
|
Russell
|
M. Austin
|
Johnson
|
C
|
Bentley
|
Hadley
|
McCorkell
|
HF
|
Robinson
|
Hartlett
|
Edwards
|
F
|
Yarran
|
Meese
|
Ellard
|
R
|
Cloke
|
Iacobucci
|
Bransgrove
|
Int
|
S. Austin
|
Everington
|
Gianfagna
|
|
O'Keefe
|
Morgan
|
Tiller
|
|
Ja. Bannister
|
Boundy
|
|
Williamstown
B
|
Lockwood
|
Wight
|
Cloke
|
HB
|
Davies
|
Boumann
|
Callan
|
C
|
Addison
|
Bre. Johnson
|
Everitt
|
HF
|
Jolley
|
Grant
|
O'Keefe
|
F
|
Sherlock*
|
Little
|
Egan
|
R
|
Skipper
|
Reid
|
Rose
|
Int
|
Stretton
|
Cordy
|
Lynch
|
|
Roughead
|
Stack
|
Meyer
|
|
Langlands
|
Joyce
|
|
Geelong vs. Frankston
Saturday 6th June
Skilled Stadium at 2:00 PM
Geelong
B
|
Donohue
|
McKenna
|
Laidler
|
HB
|
D. Johnson
|
Mumford
|
Wojcinski
|
C
|
Tenace
|
Corey
|
T. Hunt
|
HF
|
Gamble
|
Rooke
|
Allwright
|
F
|
Weadon
|
Podsiadly
|
D. Simpson
|
R
|
West
|
Djerrkura
|
Hogan
|
Int
|
Westwood
|
Sheringham
|
B. Johnson
|
|
Raidme
|
Beattie
|
Tutungi
|
|
Firman
|
Hollmer
|
Simpkin
|
|
Kennedy
|
Carson
|
Stavenuiter
|
Frankston
B
|
Barry
|
Pollard
|
Rogasch
|
HB
|
Bosward
|
Hobbs
|
Hibberd
|
C
|
Keely
|
Kennedy
|
Winterton
|
HF
|
Dickson
|
D. Whelan
|
Barnes
|
F
|
Lourey
|
Murray
|
Proctor
|
R
|
Shinners
|
Magner
|
Baguley
|
Int
|
Sienkiewicz
|
Dore
|
Comben
|
|
Andrews*
|
Burns
|
Limbach
|
|
Conroy
|
Lombardozzi
|
Corp
|
North Ballarat vs. Coburg Tigers
Sunday 7th June
Eastern Oval at 2:00 PM
North Ballarat
B
|
Sharkey
|
Moloney
|
Greig
|
HB
|
Watt
|
Searl
|
Feery
|
C
|
Roach
|
White
|
Richardson
|
HF
|
Spolding
|
Jones
|
Wundke
|
F
|
A. Edwards
|
Jo. Smith
|
Driscoll
|
R
|
Stephenson
|
Goodes
|
Clifton
|
Int
|
N. Peters
|
Garlett
|
Anthony
|
|
Sewell
|
Cartledge
|
B. Peters*
|
|
McMahon
|
W. Benjamin
|
Bell
|
Coburg Tigers
B
|
King
|
Silvester
|
Caruso
|
HB
|
Connors
|
Putt
|
Carnell
|
C
|
Oakley-Nicholls
|
Carrick
|
Edwards
|
HF
|
Liddle
|
Vickery
|
Clarke
|
F
|
Gourdis
|
Schulz
|
A. Horne
|
R
|
Graham
|
T. Hislop
|
Thomson
|
Int
|
Keogh
|
Post
|
Jordon
|
|
Cattapan
|
Ambrose
|
Browne
|
|
Duhau*
|
Clifton
|
|
Collingwood vs. Port Melbourne
Sunday 7th June
Visy Park at 2:00 PM
Collingwood
B
|
Corrie
|
N. Brown
|
Toovey
|
HB
|
Goldsack
|
Reid
|
Clarke
|
C
|
Blight
|
Beams
|
Barham
|
HF
|
McCarthy
|
Dawes
|
Sidebottom
|
F
|
Bryan
|
Rusling
|
Medhurst
|
R
|
Wood
|
Stanley
|
Cook
|
Int
|
Johnson
|
Blair
|
MacAffer
|
|
Peverill
|
Frost
|
Hunt
|
|
Keefe
|
K. Pendlebury
|
Reed
|
|
Colbert
|
Dyas
|
Walker
|
Port Melbourne
B
|
S. Brewer
|
Dalton
|
Pleming
|
HB
|
Hassett
|
Smith
|
McGrath
|
C
|
Dwyer
|
Robbins
|
Cain
|
HF
|
Raymond
|
A. Deluca
|
McMahon
|
F
|
F. Deluca
|
Bonaddio
|
Schultz
|
R
|
McLaren
|
Baird
|
Pinwill
|
Int
|
Wall
|
Nixon
|
Dillon
|
|
Fanning
|
Martin
|
Clarkson
|
|
Pitt
|
Suckling
|
|
Bendigo Bombers vs. Box Hill Hawks
Monday 8th June
Windy Hill at 2:00 PM
Bendigo Bombers
B
|
Flaherty
|
Daniher
|
Quinn
|
HB
|
S. Crameri
|
T. Slattery
|
Atkinson
|
C
|
German
|
Welsh
|
Nash
|
HF
|
Scanlon
|
Myers
|
J. Bowe
|
F
|
Zaharakis
|
Lucas
|
L. Jetta
|
R
|
Bock
|
Houli
|
Skipworth
|
Int
|
Malone
|
Stroobants
|
Weekley
|
|
Bristow
|
Redpath
|
Thomson
|
|
Carroll
|
C. Slattery
|
R. Taylor
|
|
Holmes
|
Hackett
|
Delahunty
|
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Curnow
|
Markovic
|
Gibson
|
HB
|
Whitecross
|
Renouf
|
Gilham
|
C
|
Dowler
|
Tuck
|
Morton
|
HF
|
Dew
|
Lisle
|
Ladson
|
F
|
Yze
|
Schoenmakers
|
Williams
|
R
|
Campbell
|
J. Kennedy
|
Kenna
|
Int
|
Sierakowski
|
Neil
|
Conyers
|
|
Dyson*
|
Smith
|
Nye
|
|
Walsh
|
Smithwick
|
Iles
|
|
Pedersen
|
Bello
|
Kiel
|
|
Breust
|
|
|
Casey Scorpions vs. Werribee Tigers (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 6th June
Casey Fields at 10:20 AM
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Taylor
|
Zomer
|
Strauss
|
HB
|
McLeod
|
Williams
|
Lees
|
C
|
Scanlon
|
Collins
|
Matheson
|
HF
|
McGough
|
Snow
|
Blaser
|
F
|
Bolton
|
Waite
|
Chivers
|
R
|
Patti
|
MacReadie
|
Creed
|
Int
|
Clay
|
Hillberge
|
Virtue
|
|
Terry
|
Costigan
|
Mazurek
|
|
Oldmeadow
|
Vernon
|
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Meredith
|
Hudson
|
Kovacevic
|
HB
|
Speight
|
Haby
|
Sharp
|
C
|
Bryce
|
Kennedy
|
Quigley
|
HF
|
O'Keefe
|
Tarrant
|
Risol
|
F
|
Mather
|
Dickson
|
Prismall
|
R
|
Banjanin
|
Magnabosco
|
Robbins
|
Int
|
Fletcher
|
Normington
|
Morrow
|
|
Short
|
Hardy
|
Sheean
|
|
Latella
|
Lawson
|
|
Northern Bullants vs. Williamstown (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 6th June
Visy Park at 11:10 AM
Northern Bullants
B
|
J. Totino
|
Gale
|
McDermott
|
HB
|
Merkel
|
Prior
|
Tiller
|
C
|
Morgan
|
Bentick
|
Hill
|
HF
|
O'Keefe
|
Boundy
|
Gianfagna
|
F
|
Bilney
|
Ja. Bannister
|
A. Totino
|
R
|
Neaves
|
S. Austin
|
Everington
|
Int
|
Caspersz
|
Groth
|
Smith
|
|
Cunningham
|
Adams
|
Power
|
|
Pullen
|
McMahon
|
Young
|
|
Meroli
|
Stavely
|
|
Williamstown
B
|
Grossman
|
Mulligan
|
Daniels
|
HB
|
Stack
|
Meyer
|
Rampe
|
C
|
Stretton
|
Langlands
|
Cravino
|
HF
|
Joyce
|
Cordy
|
Lynch
|
F
|
Georgiadis
|
Galea
|
Roughead
|
R
|
Shaw
|
Cartelli
|
Gotch
|
Int
|
Miller
|
Dimartino
|
Sablich
|
|
Sharp
|
Isbister
|
Svarc
|
|
Tanner
|
Lee
|
Florance
|
|
Ogle
|
Young
|
|
Port Melbourne vs. Frankston (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 7th June
TEAC Oval at 10:20 AM
Port Melbourne
B
|
Kennedy
|
Clarkson
|
Jones
|
HB
|
Sheldon
|
Thomas
|
Wall
|
C
|
Dillon
|
Suckling
|
Debruin
|
HF
|
Kyriakides
|
Pitt
|
Irving
|
F
|
Mullins
|
Martin
|
Dare
|
R
|
Fanning
|
O'Farrell
|
Nixon
|
Int
|
Hickey
|
Edwards
|
Drum
|
|
Neville
|
Kilpin
|
Gaul
|
Frankston
B
|
Ablett
|
Drake
|
Dal Lago
|
HB
|
Gill
|
Nicholls
|
Corp
|
C
|
Potts
|
Purves
|
Burns
|
HF
|
Conroy
|
Comben
|
Lean
|
F
|
Crowe
|
L. Clark
|
Doria
|
R
|
Westcott
|
M. Clark
|
Davis
|
Int
|
Lourey
|
Hicks
|
McGill
|
|
Limbach
|
McMurray
|
Luxa
|
North Ballarat vs. Coburg Tigers (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 7th June
Eastern Oval at 11:10 AM
North Ballarat
B
|
Murnane
|
Niblett
|
Limb
|
HB
|
Hall
|
McHugh
|
W. Benjamin
|
C
|
C. Benjamin
|
N. Peters
|
Chester
|
HF
|
Bell
|
Beardsell
|
McMahon
|
F
|
Micallef
|
Boyd
|
T. George
|
R
|
Orvis
|
Dinnell
|
McKenzie
|
Int
|
Raworth
|
Todd
|
A. George
|
|
Linke
|
Reichman
|
Gubbins
|
|
Brayshaw
|
Neurath
|
Radley
|
|
Davies
|
|
|
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Morris
|
Saville
|
Groves
|
HB
|
J. Hislop
|
Jordon
|
McErlain
|
C
|
Clifton
|
Rayson
|
Ambrose
|
HF
|
Bassi
|
Hughes
|
Jones
|
F
|
Allan
|
Gourdis
|
Polak
|
R
|
Putt
|
M. Deledio
|
Cattapan
|
Int
|
Kandilakis
|
J. Horne
|
Koroneos
|
|
Gilligan
|
Wood
|
Bramich
|
|
Tsardakis
|
Dahl
|
Smith
|
|
Meroli
|
Kellett
|
McQuilken
|
Bendigo Bombers vs. Box Hill Hawks (Reserve Grade)
Monday 8th June
Windy Hill at 11:10 AM
Bendigo Bombers
B
|
A. Bowe
|
Matheson
|
Byrne
|
HB
|
Thaw
|
B. Taylor
|
Stringer
|
C
|
Delahunty
|
Gunter
|
Coulson-Hoffacher
|
HF
|
Hackett
|
J. Crameri
|
Davies
|
F
|
Carroll
|
Fiske
|
R. Taylor
|
R
|
A'Vard
|
Harrison
|
Messis
|
Int
|
Warren
|
Hone
|
Richards
|
|
Mason
|
Thomson
|
Bowyer
|
|
Birthisel
|
Barnes
|
|
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
B. Kennedy
|
Van Unen
|
Carey
|
HB
|
Hoegel
|
Sandilands
|
Smith
|
C
|
Parker
|
Neil
|
Warby
|
HF
|
Coyle
|
Conyers
|
Bull
|
F
|
Kitchin
|
Fagan
|
Smithwick
|
R
|
Renton
|
George
|
Nye
|
Int
|
Cunningham
|
Walker
|
Tomkins
|
|
Furey
|
Purcell
|
Cross
|
|
Hogan
|
Harper
|
McGuinness
|
|
McLnerney
|
Marcius
|
Fieschi
|
Last Modified on 10/06/2009 09:52