|
Draft in Progress |
|
|
|
For Consultation by 30 September 2018 |
|
|
Date |
Teams |
Venue |
Game |
|
Round One |
|
Index |
30 Mar 2019 (Est) |
MAC SA State Country v SA Amateur FL |
Adelaide Oval |
|
|
|
|
|
06-Apr-19 |
West Coast Hawks v Central Eyre |
Piednippie |
1 |
|
Elliston v Wudinna United |
Elliston |
2 |
|
Western Districts v Wirrulla |
Minnipa |
3 |
|
|
|
|
13-Apr-19 |
Wudinna United v Western Districts |
Wudinna |
4 |
|
Central Eyre v Elliston |
Warramboo |
5 |
|
Wirrulla v West Coast Hawks |
Wirrulla |
6 |
|
|
|
|
20-Apr-19 |
Easter Break |
No Games |
|
|
|
|
|
25-Apr-19 |
ANZAC Day - Thursday |
No Games |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANZAC Commemoration Round |
|
|
27-Apr-19 |
West Coast Hawks v Western Districts |
Piednippie |
7 |
|
Elliston v Wirrulla |
Elliston |
8 |
|
Central Eyre v Wudinna United |
Kyancutta |
9 |
|
|
|
|
04-May-19 |
Wirrulla v Central Eyre |
Wirrulla |
10 |
|
Western Districts v Elliston |
Poochera |
11 |
|
Wudinna United v West Coast Hawks |
Wudinna |
12 |
|
|
|
|
11-May-19 |
Central Eyre v Western Districts |
Warramboo |
13 |
|
Elliston v West Coast Hawks |
Elliston |
14 |
|
Wudinna United v Wirrulla |
Wudinna |
15 |
|
|
|
|
18-May-19 |
Mid West v Great Flinders |
Mid West |
|
(3rd week - Exeat w/end) |
Far West v Eastern Eyre |
Far West |
|
|
Round Two |
|
|
25-May-19 |
Central Eyre v West Coast Hawks |
Kyancutta |
16 |
|
Wudinna United v Elliston |
Wudinna |
17 |
|
Wirrulla v Western Districts |
Wirrulla |
18 |
26 May 19 (Est) |
Eyre Regional Netball Carnival |
Lock |
|
|
|
|
|
01-Jun-19 |
Western Districts v Wudinna United |
Minnipa |
19 |
|
Elliston v Central Eyre |
Elliston |
20 |
|
West Coast Hawks v Wirrulla |
Piednippie |
21 |
|
|
|
|
08-Jun-19 |
Mortlock Shield/ Netball Country Carnival |
Pt Lincoln/Adelaide |
|
09-Jun-19 |
Pt Adelaide Cup/Netball Country Carnival |
Pt Lincoln/Adelaide |
|
10-Jun-19 |
Mortlock Shield/ Netball Country Carnival |
Pt Lincoln/Adelaide |
|
|
|
|
|
15-Jun-19 |
Western Districts v West Coast Hawks |
Poochera |
22 |
|
Wirrulla v Elliston |
Wirrulla |
23 |
|
Wudinna United v Central Eyre |
Wudinna |
24 |
|
|
|
|
22-Jun-19 |
Central Eyre v Wirrulla |
Warramboo |
25 |
|
Elliston v Western Districts |
Elliston |
26 |
|
West Coast Hawks v Wudinna United |
Streaky Bay |
27 |
|
|
|
|
29-Jun-19 |
Western Districts v Central Eyre |
Minnipa |
28 |
|
West Coast Hawks v Elliston |
Streaky Bay |
29 |
|
Wirrulla v Wudinna United |
Wirrulla |
30 |
|
|
|
|
06-Jul-19 |
Kinlough Cup/Pedler Cup |
Great Flinders |
|
6-7 Jul 19 |
AHA/SA State Country Championships |
To be advised |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round Three |
|
|
|
MAC Road Safety Round |
|
|
13-Jul-19 |
West Coast Hawks v Central Eyre |
Streaky Bay |
31 |
|
Elliston v Wudinna United |
Elliston |
32 |
|
Western Districts v Wirrulla |
Poochera |
33 |
|
|
|
|
16 to 18 Jul 19 |
SANFL Under 17 State Youth Championships |
Adelaide |
|
16 to 19 Jul 19 |
SANFL Under 15 State Youth Championships |
Adelaide |
|
|
|
|
|
20-Jul-19 |
Wudinna United v Western Districts |
Wudinna |
34 |
|
Central Eyre v Elliston |
Kyancutta |
35 |
|
Wirrulla v West Coast Hawks |
Wirrulla |
36 |
|
|
|
|
27-Jul-19 |
West Coast Hawks v Western Districts |
Streaky Bay |
37 |
|
Elliston v Wirrulla |
Elliston |
38 |
|
Central Eyre v Wudinna United |
Warramboo |
39 |
27 Jul 19 (Est) |
SA State Country v WA State Country |
Perth WA |
|
|
|
|
|
03-Aug-19 |
Wirrulla v Central Eyre |
Wirrulla |
40 |
|
Western Districts v Elliston |
Minnipa |
41 |
|
Wudinna United v West Coast Hawks |
Wudinna |
42 |
|
|
|
|
10-Aug-19 |
Central Eyre v Western Districts |
Kyancutta |
43 |
|
Elliston v West Coast Hawks |
Elliston |
44 |
|
Wudinna United v Wirrulla |
Wudinna |
45 |
|
|
|
|
|
Finals Series |
|
|
17-Aug-19 |
1st Semi Final (Host: Wirrulla) |
Wirrulla |
46 |
17-Aug-19 |
MWFL Medal Counts (Host: Wirrulla) |
Wirrulla |
|
|
|
|
|
24-Aug-19 |
2nd Semi Final (Host: Central Eyre ) |
Warramboo |
47 |
|
|
|
|
31-Aug-19 |
Preliminary Final (Host:West Coast Hawks) |
Streaky Bay |
48 |
|
|
|
|
07-Sep-19 |
Grand Final (Host: Elliston) |
Elliston |
49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
School Holidays |
|
2019 Public Holidays/ Events |
2019 |
|
09-Mar-19 |
Penong Cup |
M 15 Apr to Fri 26 Apr |
|
11-Mar-19 |
Adelaide Cup (Monday) |
M 8 Jul to F 19 Jul |
|
17-Mar-19 |
Kimba Cup (Port Lincoln) |
M 30 Sep to F 11 Oct |
|
30-Mar-19 |
Streaky Bay Cup |
M 16 Dec -> |
|
19-Apr-19 |
Good Friday |
|
|
20-Apr-19 |
Easter Saturday |
Celebrations & Events |
|
22-Apr-19 |
Easter Monday |
Notes for 2019 |
|
25-Apr-19 |
ANZAC Day (Thursday) |
? |
|
5 -11 May 19 |
Whiting Carnival Streaky Bay Bowls (Sun to Sat) |
|
|
10-Jun-19 |
Queens Birthday (Monday) |
|
|
Next in 2020 |
Eyre Peninsula Field Days - Cleve |
|
|
21-22 Sep 19 (Est) |
HPV Pedal Prix Super Series |
|
|
14-Sep-19 |
Wudinna Show |
|
|
28 Sep 19 (Est) |
AFL Grand Final |
|
|
22 Sep 19 (Est) |
SANFL Grand Final (Sunday) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2019 Draft Venue Summary (Number of Games) |
Home Club |
Home |
|
|
|
Games |
Kyancutta |
4 games |
|
|
Warramboo |
4 games (plus 2nd Semi Final) |
Central Eyre |
8 |
Elliston |
8 games (plus Grand Final) |
Elliston |
8 |
Streaky Bay |
4 games (plus Preliminary Final) |
|
|
Piednippie |
3 games |
West Coast Hawks |
7 |
Poochera |
3 games |
|
|
Minnipa |
4 games |
Western Districts |
7 |
Wirrulla |
7 games (plus 1st Semi Final) |
Wirrulla |
7 |
Wudinna |
8 games |
Wudinna United |
8 |