Date |
Teams |
Venue |
|
|
Round One |
|
|
24 Mar 18 |
MAC SA State Country v SA Amateur FL |
Adelaide Oval |
|
|
|
|
|
14-Apr-18 |
Central Eyre v Wirrulla |
Warramboo |
|
|
Elliston FC 50 years since Le Hunte FL entry Heritage Match |
|
|
|
Elliston v Western Districts |
Elliston |
|
|
West Coast Hawks v Wudinna United |
Piednippie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANZAC Round |
|
|
21-Apr-18 |
Western Districts v Central Eyre |
Minnipa |
|
|
West Coast Hawks v Elliston |
Piednippie |
|
|
Wirrulla v Wudinna United |
Wirrulla |
|
25-Apr-18 |
ANZAC Day - Wednesday |
No matches |
|
|
|
|
|
28-Apr-18 |
Central Eyre v West Coast Hawks |
Kyancutta |
|
|
Wudinna United v Elliston |
Wudinna |
|
|
Wirrulla v Western Districts |
Wirrulla |
|
|
|
|
|
05-May-18 |
Western Districts v Wudinna United |
Minnipa |
|
|
Elliston v Central Eyre |
Elliston |
|
|
West Coast Hawks v Wirrulla |
Piednippie |
|
|
|
|
|
12-May-18 |
Western Districts v West Coast Hawks |
Poochera |
|
|
Wirrulla v Elliston |
Wirrulla |
|
|
Wudinna United v Central Eyre |
Wudinna |
|
|
|
|
|
19-May-18 |
Mid West v Far West |
Thevenard |
|
(3rd week - Exeat w/end) |
Great Flinders v Eastern Eyre |
Tumby Bay |
|
|
Round Two |
|
|
26-May-18 |
Wirrulla v Central Eyre |
Wirrulla |
|
|
Western Districts v Elliston |
Minnipa |
|
|
Wudinna United v West Coast Hawks |
Wudinna |
|
27-May-18 |
Eyre Regional Netball Carnival |
Lock |
|
|
|
|
|
02-Jun-18 |
Central Eyre v Western Districts |
Kyancutta |
|
|
Elliston v West Coast Hawks |
Elliston |
|
|
Wudinna United v Wirrulla |
Wudinna |
|
|
|
|
|
09-Jun-18 |
Mortlock Shield/ Netball Country Carnival |
Pt Lincoln/Adelaide |
|
10-Jun-18 |
Pt Adelaide Cup/Netball Country Carnival |
Pt Lincoln/Adelaide |
|
11-Jun-18 |
Mortlock Shield/ Netball Country Carnival |
Pt Lincoln/Adelaide |
|
|
|
|
|
16-Jun-18 |
West Coast Hawks v Central Eyre |
Streaky Bay |
|
|
Elliston v Wudinna United |
Elliston |
|
|
Western Districts v Wirrulla |
Poochera |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wudinna FC & Yaninee FC Centenary Heritage Match |
|
|
23-Jun-18 |
Wudinna United v Western Districts |
Wudinna |
|
|
Central Eyre v Elliston |
Kyancutta |
|
|
Wirrulla FC Centenary Heritage Match |
|
|
|
Wirrulla v West Coast Hawks |
Wirrulla |
|
|
|
|
|
30-Jun-18 |
West Coast Hawks v Western Districts |
Streaky Bay |
|
|
Elliston v Wirrulla |
Elliston |
|
|
Central Eyre v Wudinna United |
Warramboo |
|
|
|
|
|
07-Jul-18 |
Kinlough Cup/Pedler Cup |
Wudinna |
|
7-8 Jul 18 |
AHA/SA State Country Championships |
Renmark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round Three |
|
|
|
MAC Road Safety Round |
|
|
14-Jul-17 |
Central Eyre v Wirrulla |
Kyancutta |
|
|
Elliston v Western Districts |
Elliston |
|
|
West Coast Hawks v Wudinna United |
Streaky Bay |
|
|
|
|
|
17 to 19 Jul 17 |
SANFL Under 17 State Youth Championships |
Adelaide |
|
17 to 20 Jul 17 |
SANFL Under 15 State Youth Championships |
Adelaide |
|
|
|
|
|
21-Jul-18 |
Western Districts v Central Eyre |
Poochera |
|
|
West Coast Hawks v Elliston |
Streaky Bay |
|
|
Wirrulla v Wudinna United |
Wirrulla |
|
|
|
|
|
28-Jul-18 |
Central Eyre v West Coast Hawks |
Warramboo |
|
|
Wudinna United v Elliston |
Wudinna |
|
|
Wirrulla v Western Districts |
Wirrulla |
|
28-Jul-18 |
SA Country v WA Country |
Adelaide |
|
|
|
|
|
04-Aug-18 |
Western Districts v Wudinna United |
Poochera |
|
|
Elliston v Central Eyre |
Elliston |
|
|
West Coast Hawks v Wirrulla |
Streaky Bay |
|
|
|
|
|
11-Aug-18 |
Western Districts v West Coast Hawks |
Minnipa |
|
|
Wirrulla v Elliston |
Wirrulla |
|
|
Wudinna United v Central Eyre |
Wudinna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Finals Series |
|
|
18-Aug-18 |
1st Semi Final (Host: Western Districts) |
Minnipa |
|
18-Aug-18 |
MWFL Medal Counts |
Minnipa |
|
|
|
|
|
25-Aug-18 |
2nd Semi Final (Host: Wudinna ) |
Wudinna |
|
|
|
|
|
01-Sep-18 |
Preliminary Final (Host: Elliston) |
Elliston |
|
|
|
|
|
08-Sep-18 |
Grand Final (Host Wirrulla) |
Wirrulla |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 Public Holidays/ Events |
School Holidays |
|
|
|
2018 |
|
|
|
M 16 Apr to F 27 Apr |
|
10-Mar-18 |
Penong Cup |
M 9 Jul to F 20 Jul |
|
12-Mar-18 |
Adelaide Cup (Monday) |
M 1 Oct to F 12 Oct |
|
30-Mar-18 |
Good Friday |
M17 Dec -> |
|
31-Mar-18 |
Easter Saturday |
|
|
02-Apr-18 |
Easter Monday |
|
|
17-Mar-18 |
Streaky Bay Cup |
|
|
25-Apr-18 |
ANZAC Day |
|
|
6-12 May 18 |
Whiting Carnival Streaky Bay Bowls (Sun to Sat) |
|
|
11-Jun-18 |
Queens Birthday (Monday) |
|
|
14-16 August 18 |
Eyre Peninsula Field Days - Cleve |
|
|
22-23 Sep 18 |
HPV Pedal Prix Super Series |
|
|
15-Sep-18 |
Wudinna Show |
|
|
29-Sep-18 |
AFL Grand Final |
|
|
23-Sep-18 |
SANFL Grand Final (Sunday) |
|
|
|
|
|
2018 |
2018 Venue Summary (Number of Games) |
Home Club |
Home |
|
|
|
Games |
Kyancutta |
4 games |
|
|
Warramboo |
3 games |
Central Eyre |
7 |
Elliston |
7 games plus Preliminary Final |
Elliston |
7 |
Streaky Bay |
5 games |
|
|
Piednippie |
3 games |
West Coast Hawks |
8 |
Poochera |
4 games |
|
|
Minnipa |
4 games plus 1st Semi Final |
Western Districts |
8 |
Wirrulla |
8 games plus Grand Final |
Wirrulla |
8 |
Wudinna |
7 games plus 2nd Semi Final |
Wudinna United |
7 |