North Ballarat vs. Coburg Tigers
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 12th May
Eureka Stadium at 12:45 PM
North Ballarat
B
|
Greig
|
Searl
|
Hoy
|
HB
|
Urquhart
|
Darmody
|
Mullett
|
C
|
Towers
|
Sewell
|
Richardson
|
HF
|
McMahon
|
Campbell
|
Austin
|
F
|
Driscoll
|
Black
|
Micallef
|
R
|
Mabon
|
Garlett
|
George
|
Int
|
T. Ross
|
Evans
|
Conroy
|
|
Warren
|
C. Delaney
|
Lynch
|
|
Anthony
|
McKenzie
|
Giampaolo
|
|
Lockyer*
|
Couch
|
Schache
|
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Webberley
|
McGuane
|
Arnot
|
HB
|
White
|
Elton
|
Connors
|
C
|
Masters
|
Rayson
|
Clifton
|
HF
|
A. Maric
|
Darrou
|
Post
|
F
|
Wright
|
Graham
|
Wheeler
|
R
|
Browne
|
Thomas
|
Carnell
|
Int
|
Derickx
|
N. Maric
|
Jordan
|
|
McErlain
|
Tanner
|
Fahey
|
|
Venditti
|
O'Hanlon
|
|
Box Hill Hawks vs. Casey Scorpions (ABC TV)
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 12th May
Box Hill City Oval at 1:10 PM
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Jones
|
T. Murphy
|
Duryea
|
HB
|
Litherland
|
Cheney
|
Kelly
|
C
|
Hill
|
Bruce
|
Bateman
|
HF
|
Langford
|
Gunston
|
Wanganeen
|
F
|
Lowden
|
Hughes
|
Pattison
|
R
|
McCauley
|
Pratt
|
Schneider
|
Int
|
Mirra
|
Tobin
|
Hallahan
|
|
Frank
|
Fagan
|
Gilchrist
|
|
Andrews
|
Phelps*
|
X. Murphy
|
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Riseley
|
Macdonald
|
Davis
|
HB
|
L. Tynan
|
Panozza
|
Dunn
|
C
|
Couch
|
Tapscott
|
Jurrah
|
HF
|
Blease
|
Martin
|
McGough
|
F
|
Cook
|
Green
|
Watts
|
R
|
Spencer
|
Plummer
|
Nicholson
|
Int
|
Patti
|
Gent
|
Smith
|
|
Fieldsend
|
Sheahan
|
Pollard
|
|
Lawrence
|
Corrigan*
|
Taggart
|
Collingwood vs. Port Melbourne
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 12th May
Victoria Park at 2:00 PM
Collingwood
B
|
Hellier
|
Riddle
|
Williams
|
HB
|
Ugle
|
Paine
|
Pendlebury
|
C
|
Young
|
Mooney
|
Ferraro
|
HF
|
Cribbin
|
Smith
|
McNamara
|
F
|
Williams
|
Witts
|
Boland
|
R
|
Gault
|
Elliott
|
Wallace
|
Int
|
Cathcart
|
Corr
|
Doria
|
|
Stubbs
|
Hine
|
Farmer
|
|
Hahn
|
Ceglar
|
|
Port Melbourne
B
|
J. Purcell
|
Gale
|
Sandilands
|
HB
|
Noonan
|
Pleming
|
M. Johnston
|
C
|
Dillon
|
Cain
|
Brewer
|
HF
|
Dwyer
|
Pitt
|
Burstin
|
F
|
Bonaddio
|
Galea
|
O'Farrell
|
R
|
Skipper
|
Baird
|
Valenti
|
Int
|
C. Johnston
|
Dermott
|
Hinkley
|
|
Scipione
|
Williams
|
Breust*
|
|
Woods
|
Wooffindin
|
|
Frankston vs. Werribee Tigers
Peter Jackson VFL
Sunday 13th May
Frankston Oval at 2:00 PM
Frankston
B
|
Davenport
|
Irving
|
Lombardozzi
|
HB
|
Osborne
|
Van Unen
|
Sketcher
|
C
|
W. Miller
|
Martin
|
Delahunty
|
HF
|
Greeley
|
Haretuku
|
Hockey
|
F
|
Fox
|
Buchan
|
Corp
|
R
|
Forato
|
Kitchin
|
Bosward
|
Int
|
Orr
|
Boland
|
L. Clark
|
|
Jennings
|
Clements
|
Matheson
|
|
Ndongo
|
J. Miller
|
Johnston*
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Hartigan
|
Kennedy
|
Mangan
|
HB
|
Harding
|
Grima
|
Hansen
|
C
|
Lynch
|
Sierakowski
|
Greenwood
|
HF
|
Tarrant
|
Pedersen
|
Speight
|
F
|
Warren
|
McKinley
|
Castello
|
R
|
Daw
|
Adams
|
Gibson
|
Int
|
Ruggles
|
Tuck
|
Sullivan
|
|
Sherlock
|
Martiniello
|
Ruffles
|
|
Ablett
|
Purton-Smith
|
O'Dwyer
|
|
Keras*
|
Ross
|
Wormald
|
|
Sharp
|
|
|
Northern Blues vs. Sandringham
Peter Jackson VFL
Sunday 13th May
Visy Park at 2:00 PM
Northern Blues
B
|
Armfield
|
Watson
|
McCarthy
|
HB
|
Gianfagna
|
Bower
|
Bootsma
|
C
|
Lucas
|
McLean
|
Dale
|
HF
|
Curnow
|
Thornton
|
Bransgrove
|
F
|
Lambert
|
Collins
|
Kerr
|
R
|
Meese
|
Bell
|
Ellard
|
Int
|
Buckley
|
Visser*
|
Dirago
|
|
McCann
|
Heyne
|
Burgess
|
|
Thomas
|
McInnes
|
Lincoln
|
|
Marcon
|
Totevski
|
Dorman
|
|
T. Wilson
|
|
|
Sandringham
B
|
Andreoli
|
Dowler
|
Gwilt
|
HB
|
Hallahan
|
Ferguson
|
Clarke
|
C
|
Winmar
|
Cook
|
Newnes
|
HF
|
Peake
|
Shepheard
|
Dunell
|
F
|
Ledger
|
Coleman
|
Shenton
|
R
|
Sikora
|
Cockie
|
Curren
|
Int
|
Cripps
|
Polo
|
Stapleton
|
|
Geary
|
Ross
|
Siposs
|
|
Ray
|
Michaliades
|
Wilkes
|
|
Minchington
|
Archer
|
Saad
|
|
Soriano*
|
|
|
Port Melbourne vs. Casey Scorpions
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 12th May
Box Hill City Oval at 10:00 AM
Port Melbourne
B
|
Plant
|
Evans
|
Dermott
|
HB
|
Thornton
|
Sutcliffe
|
Hinkley
|
C
|
McCarthy
|
Woods
|
J. Allan
|
HF
|
Williams
|
O'Sullivan
|
Benjamin
|
F
|
Stack
|
Francellu
|
C. Johnston
|
R
|
Ballard
|
Francis
|
Scipione
|
Int
|
Collopy
|
D. Morris
|
Papaleo
|
|
Newell
|
Bond
|
Jawad
|
|
Dureau
|
J. Morris
|
|
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Salton
|
Smith
|
Sheahan
|
HB
|
Clay
|
Patti
|
Pollard
|
C
|
Weekes
|
Gent
|
Lindsay
|
HF
|
Petropoulos
|
Hill
|
Johnston
|
F
|
Troutman
|
Johnson
|
Allen
|
R
|
Cleven
|
Collins
|
Fieldsend
|
Int
|
McFarlane
|
Lang
|
McInnes
|
|
Page
|
Dearaugo
|
K. Roberts
|
|
Rosier
|
Bull
|
J. Roberts
|
North Ballarat vs. Coburg Tigers
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 12th May
Eureka Stadium at 3:45 PM
North Ballarat
B
|
Brayshaw
|
L. Edwards
|
Kiel
|
HB
|
Tate
|
Mather
|
Warren
|
C
|
Barry
|
Hughes
|
Linke
|
HF
|
Peel
|
T. Ross
|
Nicholls
|
F
|
Graham
|
Curran
|
Eltringham
|
R
|
Conroy
|
Schache
|
Jones
|
Int
|
Anderson
|
Struth
|
Wehrung
|
|
Watson
|
McInerney
|
Craig
|
|
Currie
|
Watchorn
|
Prato
|
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Robinson
|
Fahey
|
Iudica
|
HB
|
Bamblett
|
Verrier
|
Venditti
|
C
|
Murphy
|
Cartelli
|
Groves
|
HF
|
Linton
|
Astbury
|
Duhau
|
F
|
Saville
|
Hore
|
Younan
|
R
|
Derickx
|
Jordan
|
N. Maric
|
Int
|
Uysal
|
Taylor
|
Price
|
|
Hogan
|
Egglestone
|
Brandt
|
|
Dundon
|
Dimartino
|
Robertella
|
Frankston vs. Werribee Tigers
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 13th May
Frankston Oval at 11:00 AM
Frankston
B
|
Ongarello
|
Beech
|
Smrdel
|
HB
|
Jennings
|
Crozier
|
S. Marusic
|
C
|
Capiron
|
Bateman
|
Wells
|
HF
|
Matheson
|
Waite
|
M. Viney
|
F
|
Clements
|
L. Clark
|
Orr
|
R
|
Ndongo
|
J. Miller
|
Sutton
|
Int
|
Sienkiewicz
|
Pearce
|
Gardiner
|
|
Simpson
|
Ronaldson
|
Sykes
|
|
Appleford
|
Rogers
|
Barton
|
|
Jaroszczuk
|
|
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Ruggles
|
Risol
|
Sherlock
|
HB
|
Wormald
|
Wilson
|
Paliouras
|
C
|
Tuck
|
Bolton
|
O'Dwyer
|
HF
|
Ruffles
|
Ablett
|
Moloney
|
F
|
Purton-Smith
|
Treloar
|
Sharp
|
R
|
Sullivan
|
Martiniello
|
Ross
|
Int
|
Battaglia
|
Sodomaco
|
Davis
|
|
T. Harper
|
McCormack
|
Laracy
|
|
Tudor
|
Barbuto
|
Meleisea
|
|
Schibeci
|
Sheahan
|
Fairley
|
|
White
|
|
|
Northern Blues vs. Sandringham
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 13th May
Visy Park at 11:00 AM
Northern Blues
B
|
Yelland
|
Dirago
|
Buckley
|
HB
|
Biffin
|
Coran
|
Lincoln
|
C
|
O'Keeffe
|
McCann
|
Carter
|
HF
|
T. Wilson
|
Burgess
|
Thomas
|
F
|
Dorman
|
Atta
|
Heyne
|
R
|
Marchbank
|
Totevski
|
Benbow
|
Int
|
Dowse
|
Lodge
|
Valladares
|
|
Toman
|
Clark
|
Trigg
|
|
Petroro
|
Soncin
|
House
|
|
Taylor
|
Jenkins
|
Kerton
|
Sandringham
B
|
Mavric
|
Barnhoorn
|
La Rocca
|
HB
|
Michaliades
|
Meehan
|
Shakallis
|
C
|
Crocker
|
Allen
|
Stapleton
|
HF
|
Sharp
|
Lever
|
Sands
|
F
|
Staley
|
Jetta
|
Brown
|
R
|
D. Jones
|
Smith-Cameron
|
Bruno
|
Int
|
Williams
|
Fallon
|
Plostins
|
|
Stevens
|
T. McEvoy
|
Minchington
|
|
Widdowson
|
Murray
|
Maley
|
|
Beech
|
|
|
Last Modified on 10/05/2012 19:10