Geelong Cats vs. Frankston
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 14th April
Simonds Stadium at 1:00 PM
Geelong Cats
B
|
J. Hunt
|
Gillies
|
Sheringham
|
HB
|
Burbury
|
Bathie
|
Smedts
|
C
|
Duncan
|
T. Selwood
|
Horlin-Smith
|
HF
|
Stokes
|
Walker
|
Simpkin
|
F
|
Gleeson
|
M. Brown
|
Schroder
|
R
|
Banjanin
|
Hogan
|
Byrnes
|
Int
|
Kersten
|
Bews
|
Raidme
|
|
Murdoch
|
McCarthy
|
Eardley
|
|
Hollmer
|
Condy
|
Shannahan
|
|
Hamling
|
Stringer
|
Barham
|
|
Holden*
|
|
|
Frankston
B
|
M. Clark
|
Irving
|
Bywater
|
HB
|
Osborne
|
Van Unen
|
Sketcher
|
C
|
Delahunty
|
Kitchin
|
Potts
|
HF
|
Hockey
|
W. Miller
|
L. Clark
|
F
|
Greeley
|
Haretuku
|
Matheson
|
R
|
Forato
|
Bosward
|
Martin
|
Int
|
Orr
|
J. Miller
|
Corp
|
|
Jennings
|
Clements
|
Appleford
|
|
Lombardozzi
|
Buchan*
|
Sykes
|
North Ballarat vs. Williamstown
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 14th April
Eureka Stadium at 1:10 PM (ABC TV)
North Ballarat
B
|
Greig
|
C. Delaney
|
Hoy
|
HB
|
Warren
|
Darmody
|
Urquhart
|
C
|
Richardson
|
Garlett
|
McKenzie
|
HF
|
Micallef
|
Searl
|
Austin
|
F
|
Driscoll
|
Black
|
George
|
R
|
Mabon
|
Couch
|
Sewell
|
Int
|
Dare
|
Keeble
|
Lynch
|
|
Currie*
|
Mullett
|
Jones
|
|
Grigg
|
Conroy
|
A. Edwards
|
|
Schache
|
Towers
|
Giampaolo
|
|
Cunnington
|
|
|
Williamstown
B
|
Austin
|
Witkowski
|
Stockdale
|
HB
|
Tutt
|
Talia
|
Veszpremi
|
C
|
Wallis
|
McNamara
|
Sherman
|
HF
|
Dickson
|
Hill
|
Lockwood
|
F
|
Pearce
|
Wall
|
Skinner
|
R
|
Campbell
|
Goodes
|
Jolley
|
Int
|
Carr
|
Woods
|
Conway
|
|
Mead*
|
Roberts
|
Redpath
|
|
Johannisen
|
Fogarty
|
McHarg
|
Northern Blues vs. Collingwood
Peter Jackson VFL
Saturday 14th April
Preston City Oval at 2:00 PM
Northern Blues
B
|
Russell
|
Dirago
|
Heyne
|
HB
|
Gianfagna
|
Watson
|
McInnes
|
C
|
Lincoln
|
McLean
|
Lambert
|
HF
|
Marcon
|
Thornton
|
Bransgrove
|
F
|
Collins
|
Rowe
|
Kerr
|
R
|
Warnock
|
Joseph
|
Ellard
|
Int
|
Jenkins
|
Biffin
|
Benbow*
|
|
Soncin
|
Toman
|
Thomas
|
|
Meese
|
McCann
|
T. Wilson
|
Collingwood
B
|
Riddle
|
Gault
|
Young
|
HB
|
Sundberg
|
Brown
|
Rounds
|
C
|
Buckley
|
Seedsman
|
Yagmoor
|
HF
|
Cribbin
|
Witts
|
Johnson
|
F
|
Paine
|
Didak
|
K. Pendlebury
|
R
|
McNamara
|
M. Williams
|
Ugle
|
Int
|
Hahn
|
Wallace
|
Ferraro
|
|
Mooney
|
Seccull
|
Boland
|
|
Ceglar
|
Hellier*
|
Cathcart
|
Box Hill Hawks vs. Port Melbourne
Peter Jackson VFL
Sunday 15th April
Box Hill City Oval at 2:00 PM
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Young
|
Boumann
|
Kelly
|
HB
|
Gilham
|
Cheney
|
T. Murphy
|
C
|
Hill
|
Bruce
|
Osborne
|
HF
|
Bateman
|
Gunston
|
Ellis
|
F
|
Wanganeen
|
Pattison
|
Grimley
|
R
|
Lowden
|
Shiels
|
Schneider
|
Int
|
Langford
|
Lock
|
Andrews
|
|
Pratt
|
Mirra
|
Hughes
|
|
Fagan
|
Gilchrist
|
Jones
|
|
Johnson
|
Cassidy*
|
Purcell
|
|
Cust
|
|
|
Port Melbourne
B
|
Woods
|
Gale
|
Sandilands
|
HB
|
M. Johnston
|
Pleming
|
Dermott
|
C
|
Dwyer
|
Cain
|
Dillon
|
HF
|
Burstin
|
Pitt
|
Langford
|
F
|
Noonan
|
Galea
|
O'Farrell
|
R
|
Skipper
|
Baird
|
Valenti
|
Int
|
Grice
|
Muling
|
Thornton
|
|
J. Purcell
|
Wall
|
C. Johnston
|
|
Bonaddio
|
Wooffindin*
|
|
Casey Scorpions vs. Bendigo
Peter Jackson VFL
Sunday 15th April
Casey Fields at 2:00 PM
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Macdonald
|
Smith
|
Davis
|
HB
|
J. Tynan
|
Panozza
|
L. Tynan
|
C
|
Couch
|
Nicholls
|
Bennell
|
HF
|
McGough
|
Green
|
Blease
|
F
|
Gent
|
Petterd
|
Collins
|
R
|
Fitzpatrick
|
Lees
|
Nicholson
|
Int
|
Petropoulos
|
Fieldsend
|
Cleven
|
|
Riseley
|
Plummer
|
Spencer
|
|
Corrigan*
|
Sheahan
|
Williams
|
Bendigo
B
|
Slattery
|
Shinners
|
Baguley
|
HB
|
Freezer
|
Hooker
|
Ladson
|
C
|
Williams
|
Duscher
|
Stroobants
|
HF
|
Thompson
|
Steinberg
|
Maddern
|
F
|
Joyce
|
Little
|
Schultz
|
R
|
Putt
|
Davis
|
Lee
|
Int
|
McPhee
|
Vale
|
Martin
|
|
Collins
|
Peoples
|
Crow
|
North Ballarat vs. Williamstown
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 14th April
Eureka Stadium at 10 AM
North Ballarat
B
|
Brayshaw
|
Mather
|
Kiel
|
HB
|
McInerney
|
Ison
|
Keeble
|
C
|
Watchorn
|
Peel
|
Wehrung
|
HF
|
T. Ross
|
Evans
|
Curnow
|
F
|
Eltringham
|
Conroy
|
Grigg
|
R
|
Dare
|
Jones
|
Schache
|
Int
|
Watson
|
Prato
|
Semmens
|
|
J. Ross
|
Struth
|
|
Emg
|
Whelan
|
Craig
|
L. Edwards
|
|
Graham
|
|
|
Williamstown
B
|
McLeod
|
P. Smith
|
Wyatt
|
HB
|
Christodoulou
|
Roberts
|
Johannisen
|
C
|
H. Hector
|
Cravino
|
Hoghton
|
HF
|
McHarg
|
Conway
|
Bugeja
|
F
|
Anastasio
|
Redpath
|
Woods
|
R
|
Giles
|
Carr
|
Fogarty
|
Int
|
Polizzi
|
Ball
|
Hevern
|
|
Muggivan
|
Wallace
|
T. Jones
|
|
J. Morris
|
Gray
|
D. Hector
|
|
Georgiadis
|
Walters
|
|
Northern Blues vs. Frankston
AFL Victoria Development League
Saturday 14th April
Preston City Oval at 11AM
Northern Blues
B
|
Soncin
|
Kerton
|
Bell
|
HB
|
Biffin
|
Atta
|
T. Wilson
|
C
|
Thomas
|
McCann
|
Carter
|
HF
|
Currie
|
Burgess
|
Dorman
|
F
|
Totevski
|
Peterson
|
Coran
|
R
|
Marchbank
|
Toman
|
Jenkins
|
Int
|
Yelland
|
Visser
|
Black
|
|
Kazuro
|
Dowse
|
Clark
|
|
Trigg
|
Petroro
|
Coulson
|
Frankston
B
|
Jennings
|
Beech
|
Sykes
|
HB
|
Corp
|
Lombardozzi
|
Heddles
|
C
|
Uzarevic
|
J. Miller
|
Wells
|
HF
|
Johnston
|
Appleford
|
Clements
|
F
|
Simpson
|
Ndongo
|
Boland
|
R
|
Orr
|
M. Viney
|
Bateman
|
Int
|
Policha
|
Barton
|
Gardiner
|
|
Sutton
|
Collison
|
Davenport
|
|
Fox
|
Capiron
|
Smrdel
|
|
Whelan
|
Jaroszczuk
|
|
Werribee Tigers vs. Sandringham
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 15th April
Avalon Airport Oval at 11AM
Werribee Tigers
B
|
McCormack
|
Fairley
|
Sheahan
|
HB
|
Martiniello
|
Wilson
|
Sodomaco
|
C
|
Ruggles
|
Davis
|
Ruffles
|
HF
|
Harper
|
Kennedy
|
Battaglia
|
F
|
Purton-Smith
|
Tom
|
Treloar
|
R
|
Tudor
|
Moloney
|
Keras
|
Int
|
White
|
Paliouras
|
Meleisea
|
|
Panayi
|
Eade
|
Harrison
|
|
Risol
|
|
|
Sandringham
B
|
Shakallis
|
Barnhoorn
|
La Rocca
|
HB
|
Soriano
|
Coleman
|
Allen
|
C
|
Stapleton
|
Sands
|
Beech
|
HF
|
Michaliades
|
Howes
|
Mavric
|
F
|
Brown
|
Jetta
|
Smith-Cameron
|
R
|
D. Jones
|
Waller
|
Bruno
|
Int
|
Archer
|
Widdowson
|
Murray
|
|
Plostins
|
Gram
|
Meehan
|
|
Winmar
|
|
|
Box Hill Hawks vs. Port Melbourne
AFL Victoria Development League
Sunday 15th April
Box Hill City Oval at 11AM
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Duryea
|
Wilsen
|
Phelps
|
HB
|
Litherland
|
Ralph
|
Otten
|
C
|
Purcell
|
Muston
|
Gilchrist
|
HF
|
Cass
|
Gordon
|
Tobin
|
F
|
Jones
|
Johnson
|
Northe
|
R
|
Post
|
Hallahan
|
Cust
|
Int
|
Graham
|
Clifford
|
O'Brien
|
|
J. Cooper
|
Salopek
|
D. Cooper
|
|
Cunningham
|
Wood
|
Grenda
|
|
Miles
|
Monkhorst
|
Lawlor
|
|
X. Murphy
|
|
|
Port Melbourne
B
|
Brewer
|
Evans
|
Plant
|
HB
|
Thornton
|
Sutcliffe
|
Williams
|
C
|
Benjamin
|
D. Morris
|
McCarthy
|
HF
|
Henderson
|
O'Sullivan
|
Breust
|
F
|
J. Morris
|
Casey-Leigh
|
C. Johnston
|
R
|
Ballard
|
Stack
|
Scipione
|
Int
|
J. Allan
|
Dureau
|
Bond
|
|
Jawad
|
Michell
|
Muling
|
|
Smith
|
Wall
|
|
Last Modified on 12/04/2012 19:45