1st Preliminary Final
Port Melbourne vs. Northern Bullants (ABC TV)
Saturday 17th September
TEAC Oval, Port Melbourne at 2:10 PM
Port Melbourne
B
|
Brewer
|
Dalton
|
Sandilands
|
HB
|
Dillon
|
Pleming
|
Baird
|
C
|
Valenti
|
Pinwill
|
Batsanis
|
HF
|
Lynch
|
Edwards
|
McMahon
|
F
|
Rose
|
Galea
|
Deluca
|
R
|
Skipper
|
Cain
|
Dwyer
|
Int
|
Keely
|
Purcell
|
Burstin
|
|
McGrath
|
M. Johnston
|
Fanning
|
|
Francis
|
Sinclair
|
|
Northern Bullants
B
|
Dare
|
White
|
Gale
|
HB
|
Iacobucci
|
Watson
|
Russell
|
C
|
Lucas
|
McLean
|
A. Gianfagna
|
HF
|
Bransgrove
|
Austin
|
McCorkell
|
F
|
Saad
|
Hampson
|
Houlihan
|
R
|
Meese
|
O'Keefe
|
Curnow
|
Int
|
Kerr
|
Casboult
|
Marcon
|
|
Cachia
|
Wilson
|
Biffin*
|
|
Arrowsmith
|
Lambert
|
Di Rago
|
2nd Preliminary Final
Williamstown vs. Werribee Tigers (ABC TV)
Sunday 18th September
TEAC Oval, Port Melbourne at 2:10 PM
Williamstown
B
|
Rampe
|
Mulligan
|
Stretton
|
HB
|
Howard
|
Witkowski*
|
Stack
|
C
|
Tutt
|
Johnson
|
Addison
|
HF
|
J. Hill
|
Hahn
|
Djerrkura
|
F
|
Hooper
|
Panos
|
Reid
|
R
|
Minson
|
Davies
|
Jolley
|
Int
|
Veszpremi
|
Skinner
|
Cravino
|
|
Goodes
|
McCallum
|
Grossman
|
|
Barlow
|
Roughead
|
Wallis
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Mangan
|
Hartigan
|
O'Dwyer
|
HB
|
Chisholm
|
Tighe
|
MacMillan
|
C
|
Harding
|
Tuck
|
Urquhart
|
HF
|
Warren
|
Daw
|
Martiniello
|
F
|
Ross
|
McKinley
|
Castello
|
R
|
Sullivan
|
Sharp
|
Gleeson
|
Int
|
Still
|
Prismall
|
McCormack*
|
|
Rockefeller
|
Wormald
|
Saker
|
|
Dickson
|
Mather
|
Laracy
|
Grand Final – Reserve Grade
Box Hill Hawks vs. Coburg Tigers
Saturday 17th September
TEAC Oval, Port Melbourne at 11:00 AM
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Cassidy
|
Van Unen
|
Allen
|
HB
|
Tobin
|
Kennedy
|
Mahony
|
C
|
Purcell
|
X. Ellis
|
X. Murphy
|
HF
|
Cust
|
Hoegel
|
Cass
|
F
|
Monkhorst
|
Lisle
|
Menegola
|
R
|
Ralph
|
Kitchin
|
Northe
|
Int
|
J. Cooper
|
Fagan
|
D. Cooper
|
|
Johns
|
R. Wilson
|
Carroll
|
|
Sketcher
|
Kickett
|
Phelps
|
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Sullivan
|
Fahey
|
Morris
|
HB
|
McLeod
|
Hore
|
M. Ambrose
|
C
|
Duhau
|
Grgic
|
Masters
|
HF
|
Thomas
|
P. Ambrose
|
Groves
|
F
|
D. Murphy
|
Saville
|
Cartelli
|
R
|
Dahl
|
Kahlefeldt
|
Meli
|
Int
|
Lawton
|
Bisetto
|
Madden
|
|
Lucin
|
Price
|
Barrack
|
|
Lirosi
|
Pound
|
Garland
|
Last Modified on 15/09/2011 19:09