Geelong vs. Casey Scorpions (AFL C/R)
Saturday 30th July
Skilled Stadium at 10:40 AM
Geelong
B
|
Firman
|
Gillies
|
Stringer
|
HB
|
Bathie
|
McLean
|
Guthrie
|
C
|
Horlin-Smith
|
T. Selwood
|
Cowan
|
HF
|
Motlop
|
Walker
|
Simpkin
|
F
|
Burbury
|
B. Johnson
|
Schroder
|
R
|
Simpson
|
Hogan
|
Corrigan
|
Int
|
Sheringham
|
Hollmer
|
Bews*
|
|
Raidme
|
Cuthill
|
Phillips
|
|
Barham
|
Tutungi
|
Maas
|
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Bartram
|
Warnock
|
Blease
|
HB
|
Morton
|
Mohr
|
Stockdale
|
C
|
Bennell
|
Davey
|
J. Wall
|
HF
|
McDonald
|
Macdonald
|
Cook
|
F
|
Davis
|
Waite
|
Fevola
|
R
|
Gawn
|
McNamara
|
McGough
|
Int
|
Corry*
|
Panozza
|
Johnston
|
|
Purves
|
Petropoulos
|
Campbell
|
|
Nicholls
|
Baumgartner
|
Collins
|
Northern Bullants vs. Coburg Tigers (ABC TV)
Saturday 30th July
Preston City Oval at 1:10 PM
Northern Bullants
B
|
Dare
|
Austin
|
White
|
HB
|
Russell
|
Bower
|
Carter
|
C
|
O'Keefe
|
Curnow
|
Lucas
|
HF
|
Kerr
|
O'hAilpin
|
Watson
|
F
|
McCorkell
|
Casboult
|
Bransgrove
|
R
|
Meese
|
Iacobucci
|
Twomey
|
Int
|
Lambert
|
Thomas
|
McCarthy
|
|
Arrowsmith
|
Marcon
|
Saad
|
|
Gale
|
Wilson
|
|
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Contin
|
Miller
|
Rayson
|
HB
|
McLeod*
|
Dea
|
Webberley
|
C
|
MacDonald
|
Power
|
O'Rielly
|
HF
|
Clifton
|
Farmer
|
Carnell
|
F
|
Browne
|
Tanner
|
Hislop
|
R
|
Post
|
Nason
|
Hicks
|
Int
|
Jordan
|
Jakobi
|
Wheeler
|
|
Hore
|
McErlain
|
Cartelli
|
|
Masters
|
Dahl
|
Daniels
|
North Ballarat vs. Williamstown
Saturday 30th July
Eureka Stadium at 2:00 PM
North Ballarat
B
|
Greig
|
L. Delaney
|
Hoy
|
HB
|
Sharkey
|
Pratt
|
Mullett
|
C
|
Norris
|
Atley
|
White
|
HF
|
Tyler
|
McKenzie
|
Micallef
|
F
|
Thomas
|
Black
|
George
|
R
|
Stephenson
|
Sewell
|
Garlett
|
Int
|
Darmody
|
C. Delaney
|
Peters
|
|
S. Ross*
|
Lower
|
|
Emg
|
Nicholls
|
Hughes
|
Dare
|
|
Tate
|
|
|
Williamstown
B
|
Stretton
|
Markovic
|
Tutt
|
HB
|
Howard
|
Schofield
|
J. Hill
|
C
|
Davies
|
Johnson
|
Wallis
|
HF
|
Gilbee
|
Cordy
|
Reid
|
F
|
Grant
|
Hahn
|
Veszpremi
|
R
|
Minson
|
Addison
|
Jolley
|
Int
|
Panos
|
Hoghton
|
Skinner
|
|
Grossman
|
Rampe
|
Cravino
|
|
Carr
|
McCallum
|
Sing
|
Collingwood vs. Frankston
Saturday 30th July
Victoria Park at 2:00 PM
Collingwood
B
|
Seedsman
|
Perham
|
K. Pendlebury
|
HB
|
Farmer
|
Reed
|
Young
|
C
|
Rounds
|
Johnson
|
Ugle
|
HF
|
McCarthy
|
Keeffe
|
J. Thomas
|
F
|
Sinclair
|
Ceglar
|
Bolton
|
R
|
Wood
|
Fasolo
|
Beams
|
Int
|
Hayes
|
Witts
|
Condy
|
|
Gordon
|
Wearden*
|
Folino
|
|
McNamara
|
Bull
|
Cribbin
|
|
Reilly
|
Sundberg
|
Couch
|
|
Hartley
|
|
|
Frankston
B
|
Campisano
|
McCallum
|
Marusic
|
HB
|
Baguley
|
Thoolen
|
L. Clark
|
C
|
Clements
|
W. Miller
|
Doria
|
HF
|
Potts
|
Appleford
|
Hockey
|
F
|
M. Clark
|
Haretuku
|
Greeley
|
R
|
Gabriel
|
Mitchem
|
Bosward
|
Int
|
Cole
|
J. Miller
|
Ongarello
|
|
Bitters
|
Uzarevic
|
Bateman
|
|
Boland
|
Capiron*
|
Collison
|
Sandringham vs. Werribee Tigers
Sunday 31st July
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 2:00 PM
Sandringham
B
|
Eddy
|
Walsh
|
Hallahan
|
HB
|
Andreoli
|
Dore
|
Winmar
|
C
|
Gallagher
|
Magner
|
Michaliades
|
HF
|
Ferraro
|
Johnson
|
Heyne
|
F
|
Irving
|
Boland
|
Curren
|
R
|
Gardiner
|
Marigliani
|
Smith
|
Int
|
Lourey
|
Simpkin
|
Blake
|
|
Meehan
|
Cathcart
|
Cahill
|
|
Plostins*
|
Stapleton
|
Baker
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Tighe
|
Grima
|
Urquhart
|
HB
|
Prismall
|
Hartigan
|
Wormald
|
C
|
O'Dwyer
|
Tuck
|
Ross
|
HF
|
Warren
|
Daw
|
Mangan
|
F
|
Castello
|
McKinley
|
Harding
|
R
|
McIntosh
|
Sharp
|
Gleeson
|
Int
|
Dickson
|
Chisholm
|
Mather
|
|
Ruggles
|
Rockefeller
|
Sullivan
|
|
Risol
|
Moloney
|
Saker
|
Northern Bullants vs. Coburg Tigers (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 30th July
Preston City Oval at 10:10 AM
Northern Bullants
B
|
Biffin
|
Gale
|
Carroll
|
HB
|
Smith
|
Dirago
|
Pullen
|
C
|
A. Gianfagna
|
Marcon
|
Overman
|
HF
|
Lincoln
|
Bray
|
Wilson
|
F
|
Thomas
|
Dufficy
|
Dorman
|
R
|
McLellan
|
Jenkins
|
McCann
|
Int
|
Soncin
|
Farrelly
|
Marchbank
|
|
Valladares
|
Toman
|
Nesbitt
|
|
C. Gianfagna
|
|
|
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Thomas
|
Geister
|
Saville
|
HB
|
McErlain
|
Masters
|
Groves
|
C
|
Jakobi
|
Cartelli
|
D. Murphy
|
HF
|
M. Ambrose
|
Fahey
|
Duhau
|
F
|
Hore
|
Westhoff
|
Jordan
|
R
|
Dahl
|
K. Murphy
|
Daniels
|
Int
|
Meli
|
Easton
|
Lirosi
|
|
Garland
|
P. Ambrose
|
Grosso
|
|
Lucin
|
Wood
|
Price
|
|
Bisetto
|
Linton
|
Sullivan
|
North Ballarat vs. Williamstown (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 30th July
Eureka Stadium at 11:00 AM
North Ballarat
B
|
Keeble
|
Anderson
|
Brayshaw
|
HB
|
Lynch
|
Ross-Smith
|
Barber
|
C
|
Towers
|
Couch
|
Tate
|
HF
|
Evans
|
T. Ross
|
Nicholls
|
F
|
Bell
|
Linke
|
Hughes
|
R
|
Dare
|
Giampaolo
|
Struth
|
Int
|
Conroy
|
Currie
|
Mabon
|
|
McInerney
|
Jones
|
|
Emg
|
Arnott
|
Fitzgerald
|
Suban
|
|
McMahon
|
|
|
Williamstown
B
|
Sing
|
Wilson
|
Conway
|
HB
|
Grossman
|
Panos
|
Rampe
|
C
|
Smith
|
Carr
|
Griffiths
|
HF
|
McHarg
|
Fogarty
|
Walters
|
F
|
McCallum
|
Skinner
|
Purton-Smith
|
R
|
Giles
|
Cravino
|
Woods
|
Int
|
Hevern
|
T. Hill
|
Mason
|
|
Lawson
|
Caruso
|
Coles
|
|
Kefford
|
T. Jones
|
J. Morris
|
|
Gray
|
Spiteri
|
Ryan
|
Frankston vs. Casey Scorpions (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 30th July
Victoria Park at 11:00 AM
Frankston
B
|
Pearce
|
Beech
|
Bleeker
|
HB
|
Collison
|
Ongarello
|
Boland
|
C
|
Wells
|
J. Miller
|
Sienkiewicz
|
HF
|
Cole
|
Anwyl
|
Uzarevic
|
F
|
Simpson
|
Bennett
|
Douglas
|
R
|
Elton
|
Bateman
|
Bywater
|
Int
|
Crowe
|
McGrath
|
Jaroszczuk
|
|
Marotta
|
Teper
|
Heddles
|
|
Hayes
|
|
|
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Bolton
|
Bell
|
Allen
|
HB
|
Collins
|
Cleven
|
Clay
|
C
|
Fieldsend
|
Fitzpatrick
|
Gent
|
HF
|
Lees
|
Lawrence
|
Hill
|
F
|
McShane
|
Matthews
|
Tynan
|
R
|
Panozza
|
Patti
|
Pollard
|
Int
|
D. Wall
|
J. Roberts
|
Purves
|
|
Purdy
|
K. Roberts
|
McKenna
|
|
Riseley
|
Weekes
|
|
Sandringham vs. Werribee Tigers (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 31st July
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 11:00 AM
Sandringham
B
|
Mavric
|
Orr
|
Sullivan
|
HB
|
Fleming
|
Quick
|
Wade
|
C
|
Grant
|
Andrews
|
Shakallis
|
HF
|
McBain
|
McMahon
|
Rist
|
F
|
Newton
|
Benbow
|
De Blecourt
|
R
|
Sikora
|
Waller
|
Smith-Cameron
|
Int
|
Nevile
|
Meehan
|
Cathcart
|
|
Stapleton
|
Lourey
|
Bruin
|
|
Patira
|
Cahill
|
Bowles
|
|
Stone
|
|
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
S. Kennedy
|
Saker
|
Ruggles
|
HB
|
Laracy
|
Risol
|
Chisholm
|
C
|
Harrison
|
Moloney
|
Rockefeller
|
HF
|
Allwright
|
Dickson
|
Mather
|
F
|
Lunardi
|
Still
|
Treloar
|
R
|
Sullivan
|
McCormack
|
Davis
|
Int
|
Williams
|
Bryce
|
Robbins
|
|
Schroder
|
Priest
|
Halloran
|
|
White
|
Perkins
|
Simpson
|
|
Schibeci
|
|
|
Last Modified on 28/07/2011 18:52