Geelong vs. Coburg Tigers (ABC TV)
Saturday 16th July
Skilled Stadium at 1:10 PM
Geelong
B
|
Drum
|
Gillies
|
Bathie
|
HB
|
Milburn
|
McLean
|
Guthrie
|
C
|
Byrnes
|
T. Selwood
|
Cowan
|
HF
|
Simpkin
|
Mooney
|
Horlin-Smith
|
F
|
Schroder
|
West
|
Motlop
|
R
|
Simpson
|
Corey
|
Hogan
|
Int
|
Burbury
|
Tutungi
|
Biemans
|
|
B. Johnson
|
Fisher*
|
Phillips
|
|
Stringer
|
Hollmer
|
Raidme
|
|
Weston
|
Walker
|
Maas
|
|
Cuthill
|
|
|
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Webberley
|
Gourdis
|
Jakobi
|
HB
|
McErlain
|
Miller
|
MacDonald
|
C
|
Nason
|
Tuck
|
Power
|
HF
|
Hislop
|
Carnell
|
Morton
|
F
|
Post
|
Tanner
|
Farmer
|
R
|
Graham
|
Clifton
|
Rayson
|
Int
|
Masters
|
Dea
|
Daniels
|
|
Wheeler
|
Hore
|
O'Rielly
|
|
K. Murphy*
|
Cartelli
|
Jordan
|
Port Melbourne vs. Bendigo Bombers
Saturday 16th July
TEAC Oval at 2:00 PM
Port Melbourne
B
|
Sandilands
|
Dalton
|
Brewer
|
HB
|
M. Johnston
|
Pleming
|
Pitt
|
C
|
Francis
|
Baird
|
Batsanis
|
HF
|
Valenti
|
Edwards
|
McMahon
|
F
|
Dillon
|
Galea
|
Rose
|
R
|
Skipper
|
Cain
|
Dwyer
|
Int
|
Keely
|
Burge
|
Scipione
|
|
Fanning
|
Langford
|
Deluca
|
|
Burstin
|
Sinclair
|
|
Bendigo Bombers
B
|
Davis
|
Hooker
|
Carlisle
|
HB
|
Silverlock
|
T. Slattery
|
Ladson
|
C
|
Ross
|
Browne
|
Webster
|
HF
|
Quinn
|
Gumbleton
|
Liddle
|
F
|
Steinberg
|
Little
|
Dickson
|
R
|
Bellchambers
|
Duscher
|
Vale
|
Int
|
Neagle
|
Freezer
|
Biggs
|
|
Dunell
|
Williams
|
Jenkins
|
|
Delahunty
|
Campbell
|
|
Box Hill Hawks vs. North Ballarat
Sunday 17th July
Box Hill City Oval at 2:00 PM
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Mirra
|
Boumann
|
Neil
|
HB
|
Sierakowski
|
Pollard
|
Kiel
|
C
|
Bruce
|
Lewis
|
Morton
|
HF
|
Ladson
|
Young
|
Wanganeen
|
F
|
Duryea
|
Pattison
|
Schneider
|
R
|
Grimley
|
S. Gibson
|
Milne
|
Int
|
Williams
|
Monkhorst*
|
Hoegel
|
|
Gilchrist
|
Menegola
|
Andrews
|
|
Fagan
|
Jackson
|
Langford
|
North Ballarat
B
|
Hoy
|
C. Delaney
|
Greig
|
HB
|
Pratt
|
Darmody
|
White
|
C
|
Anthony
|
Cunnington
|
Mullett
|
HF
|
Richardson
|
Micallef
|
Black
|
F
|
George
|
Tyler
|
Peters
|
R
|
Stephenson
|
Sewell
|
Garlett
|
Int
|
Norris
|
Sharkey
|
Dobson*
|
|
Atley
|
McKenzie
|
Thomas
|
|
Hughes
|
Nicholls
|
Tate
|
|
Dare
|
|
|
Frankston vs. Casey Scorpions
Sunday 17th July
Frankston Oval at 2:00 PM
Frankston
B
|
McCallum
|
Campisano
|
Marusic
|
HB
|
Bitters
|
Thoolen
|
Baguley
|
C
|
W. Miller
|
M. Clark
|
Doria
|
HF
|
Potts
|
Appleford
|
Hockey
|
F
|
Greeley
|
Haretuku
|
L. Clark
|
R
|
Gabriel
|
Bosward
|
Kennedy
|
Int
|
Clements
|
Collison
|
Uzarevic
|
|
Crowe
|
Boland
|
Mitchem
|
|
Bateman
|
Cole
|
Giobbi*
|
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Davis
|
Warnock
|
McDonald
|
HB
|
Tynan
|
Mohr
|
Bennell
|
C
|
Blease
|
Davey
|
J. Wall
|
HF
|
Cook
|
Dunn
|
Jetta
|
F
|
Petropoulos
|
Fevola
|
McGough
|
R
|
Campbell
|
McNamara
|
Evans
|
Int
|
Bell
|
Lees
|
Johnston
|
|
Gent
|
Stockdale
|
Waite
|
|
Marusic*
|
Panozza
|
Baumgartner
|
Williamstown vs. Collingwood
Sunday 17th July
Norm Minns Oval at 2:00 PM
Williamstown
B
|
Howard
|
Mulligan
|
Stack
|
HB
|
Reid
|
Addison
|
J. Hill
|
C
|
Sherman
|
Johnson
|
Wallis
|
HF
|
Higgins
|
Hahn
|
Djerrkura
|
F
|
Veszpremi
|
Roughead
|
Hooper
|
R
|
Minson
|
Jolley
|
Liberatore
|
Int
|
Panos
|
Tutt
|
Smith
|
|
Carr
|
McCallum
|
Davies
|
|
Kennedy*
|
Cravino
|
Cordy
|
|
Rampe
|
Goodes
|
Schofield
|
|
Stretton
|
|
|
Collingwood
B
|
Farmer
|
Reilly
|
K. Pendlebury
|
HB
|
McCarthy
|
Goldsack
|
J. Thomas
|
C
|
Bolton
|
MacAffer
|
Young
|
HF
|
Buckley
|
Reed
|
Seedsman
|
F
|
Sinclair
|
Wood
|
Hartley
|
R
|
McNamara
|
Stubbs
|
Ugle
|
Int
|
Ceglar
|
Couch
|
Liston
|
|
Sundberg
|
Condy
|
Wearden*
|
|
Gordon
|
Hayes
|
Perham
|
Northern Bullants vs. Williamstown (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 16th July
Preston City Oval at 11:00 AM
Northern Bullants
B
|
Pullen
|
Dirago
|
Smith
|
HB
|
Carroll
|
McCarthy
|
Dare
|
C
|
Wilson
|
Carter
|
Lincoln
|
HF
|
Arrowsmith
|
Dufficy
|
Overman
|
F
|
Dorman
|
Casboult
|
Soncin
|
R
|
McLellan
|
Lambert
|
Marcon
|
Int
|
Jenkins
|
Biffin
|
Nesbitt
|
|
Donaldson
|
Toman
|
Marchbank
|
|
Valladares
|
Church
|
|
Williamstown
B
|
Purton-Smith
|
Grossman
|
McCallum
|
HB
|
Schofield
|
Panos
|
Smith
|
C
|
Stretton
|
Cravino
|
Rampe
|
HF
|
Fogarty
|
Sing
|
Conway
|
F
|
McHarg
|
Walters
|
Woods
|
R
|
Cordy
|
Johannisen
|
Frost
|
Int
|
Lawson
|
Ryan
|
Hoghton
|
|
J. Morris
|
Spiteri
|
Lawson
|
|
Giles
|
Caruso
|
Knight
|
|
Wilson
|
Griffiths
|
|
Box Hill Hawks vs. North Ballarat (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 17th July
Box Hill City Oval at 11:00 AM
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Nye
|
Van Unen
|
Johns
|
HB
|
Mahony
|
Thompson
|
Purcell
|
C
|
Menegola
|
Jackson
|
X. Murphy
|
HF
|
Northe
|
Fagan
|
Cust
|
F
|
Tobin
|
Kennedy
|
D. Cooper
|
R
|
Ralph
|
Kitchin
|
Andrews
|
Int
|
R. Wilson
|
J. Cooper
|
Fagan
|
|
Allen
|
Wilsen
|
Cass
|
|
Sketcher
|
Cassidy
|
Phelps
|
North Ballarat
B
|
Currie
|
Anderson
|
Jones
|
HB
|
Lynch
|
Barber
|
Brayshaw
|
C
|
Tate
|
Evans
|
Towers
|
HF
|
Slabbert
|
Ross
|
Nicholls
|
F
|
Hughes
|
Dare
|
Bell
|
R
|
Conroy
|
Giampaolo
|
Couch
|
Int
|
Struth
|
Keeble
|
McDermott
|
|
Walker
|
McInerney
|
Kelly
|
|
Curnow
|
Jewell
|
Dillon
|
|
Arnott
|
|
|
Frankston vs. Casey Scorpions (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 17th July
Frankston Oval at 11:00 AM
Frankston
B
|
Wells
|
Beech
|
Bywater
|
HB
|
Ongarello
|
Boland
|
Pearce
|
C
|
Collison
|
Mitchem
|
Clements
|
HF
|
Simpson
|
Bennett
|
Bateman
|
F
|
J. Miller
|
Crowe
|
Jaroszczuk
|
R
|
Elton
|
Uzarevic
|
Lean
|
Int
|
Anwyl
|
Marotta
|
Douglas
|
|
Sienkiewicz
|
McGrath
|
Bleeker
|
|
Hayes
|
Greenway
|
Cole
|
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Corry
|
Patti
|
Bolton
|
HB
|
Baumgartner
|
Riseley
|
Johnston
|
C
|
Lawrence
|
Gent
|
Bell
|
HF
|
Purves
|
Panozza
|
Lees
|
F
|
Purdy
|
D. Wall
|
McShane
|
R
|
Cleven
|
Collins
|
Nicholls
|
Int
|
Hill
|
Fitzpatrick
|
J. Roberts
|
|
Clay
|
Salton
|
Lindsay
|
|
Pollard
|
K. Roberts
|
|
Coburg Tigers vs. Sandringham (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 17th July
Mantello Oval at 11:00 AM
Coburg Tigers
B
|
O'Rielly
|
Morris
|
Groves
|
HB
|
Masters
|
Saville
|
Dea
|
C
|
Hicks
|
Wheeler
|
M. Ambrose
|
HF
|
D. Murphy
|
Fahey
|
Contin
|
F
|
Daniels
|
Hore
|
Jordan
|
R
|
Dahl
|
Grgic
|
Cartelli
|
Int
|
Lirosi
|
McLeod
|
Grosso
|
|
Lucin
|
Sullivan
|
Lawton
|
|
Barrack
|
Geister
|
Linton
|
|
P. Ambrose
|
Madden
|
Meli
|
|
Price
|
|
|
Sandringham
B
|
Smith-Cameron
|
Orr
|
Mavric
|
HB
|
Wade
|
Plostins
|
Shakallis
|
C
|
Michaliades
|
Stapleton
|
Cathcart
|
HF
|
Meehan
|
Dore
|
Andreoli
|
F
|
Jetta
|
Boland
|
Cahill
|
R
|
Archer
|
Geary
|
Andrews
|
Int
|
Sullivan
|
Newton
|
McBain
|
|
Curren
|
Fleming
|
Rist
|
|
Grant
|
|
|
Last Modified on 14/07/2011 19:01