Port Melbourne vs. Werribee Tigers (ABC TV)
Saturday 4th June
TEAC Oval at 1:10 PM
Port Melbourne
B
|
Dillon
|
Dalton
|
Sandilands
|
HB
|
M. Johnston
|
Pleming
|
Pitt
|
C
|
Bentick
|
Pinwill
|
Baird
|
HF
|
Burstin
|
Edwards
|
Batsanis
|
F
|
Lynch
|
Galea
|
Rose
|
R
|
Skipper
|
Cain
|
Dwyer
|
Int
|
Fanning
|
McMahon
|
Francis
|
|
Nixon
|
Martin
|
Woods
|
|
Smith
|
McGrath
|
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Hartigan
|
Tarrant
|
Chisholm
|
HB
|
O'Dwyer
|
Pedersen
|
Tuck
|
C
|
Harper
|
Sharp
|
Urquhart
|
HF
|
Ross
|
McKinley
|
Martiniello
|
F
|
Castello
|
Daw
|
Warren
|
R
|
Sullivan
|
Speight
|
Gleeson
|
Int
|
Rockefeller
|
Tighe
|
Wormald
|
|
Harding
|
Moloney
|
Dickson
|
|
Saker
|
Mather
|
Prismall
|
|
Scott
|
Mangan
|
Ruggles*
|
Box Hill Hawks vs. Geelong
Saturday 4th June
Box Hill City Oval at 2:00 PM
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Sierakowski
|
Johnson
|
Duryea
|
HB
|
Cheney
|
Suckling
|
Young
|
C
|
Morton
|
Lewis
|
Smith
|
HF
|
Breust
|
Lisle
|
Milne
|
F
|
Lowden
|
Hale
|
Wanganeen
|
R
|
Renouf
|
Ladson
|
Williams
|
Int
|
Kiel
|
Boumann
|
Menegola
|
|
Neil
|
S. Gibson
|
Mirra
|
|
Cust
|
Pattison
|
Andrews
|
|
Schneider
|
Hoegel
|
Northe*
|
|
Jackson
|
|
|
Geelong
B
|
McLean
|
Gillies
|
Horlin-Smith
|
HB
|
Guthrie
|
West
|
Walker
|
C
|
Byrnes
|
T. Selwood
|
Barham
|
HF
|
Simpkin
|
Mooney
|
Motlop
|
F
|
Brown
|
Hawkins
|
Schroder
|
R
|
Simpson
|
Duncan
|
Christensen
|
Int
|
Burbury
|
Corrigan
|
Maas
|
|
Cuthill
|
Hollmer
|
Tutungi
|
|
Raidme
|
Baker*
|
Bathie
|
Collingwood vs. Northern Bullants
Saturday 4th June
Victoria Park at 2:00 PM
Collingwood
B
|
Cribbin
|
K. Pendlebury
|
Farmer
|
HB
|
Goldsack
|
Reed
|
Young
|
C
|
Seedsman
|
Ugle
|
Perham
|
HF
|
Keeffe
|
Dick
|
Bolton
|
F
|
McNamara
|
Ceglar
|
Fasolo
|
R
|
Reilly
|
Blair
|
Rounds
|
Int
|
Sundberg
|
Condy
|
Smith*
|
|
Couch
|
Hayes
|
Eddy
|
|
Bull
|
Liston
|
Gordon
|
Northern Bullants
B
|
Iacobucci
|
Austin
|
Armfield
|
HB
|
Gianfagna
|
Bower
|
Russell
|
C
|
O'Keefe
|
McLean
|
Joseph
|
HF
|
McCorkell
|
Henderson
|
Collins
|
F
|
Houlihan
|
Kreuzer
|
Robinson
|
R
|
Meese
|
Ellard
|
Twomey
|
Int
|
McInnes
|
Carter
|
Marcon
|
|
Saad
|
Dare
|
Kerr
|
|
McCarthy
|
Bransgrove
|
Arrowsmith
|
|
Cachia
|
Thomas
|
Davies
|
Frankston vs. North Ballarat
Sunday 5th June
Frankton Oval at 2:00 PM
Frankston
B
|
Marusic
|
Campisano
|
M. Clark
|
HB
|
Ongarello
|
Thoolen
|
Baguley
|
C
|
W. Miller
|
Potts
|
Douglas
|
HF
|
Doria
|
McCallum
|
Uzarevic
|
F
|
Bosward
|
L. Clark
|
Bitters
|
R
|
Gabriel
|
Hockey
|
Kennedy
|
Int
|
Wells*
|
Clements
|
Collison
|
|
Boland
|
Mitchem
|
Simpson
|
|
Lean
|
Bateman
|
Haretuku
|
North Ballarat
B
|
Greig
|
C. Delaney
|
Hoy
|
HB
|
Anthony
|
Sharkey
|
Tate
|
C
|
Norris
|
Garlett
|
Richardson
|
HF
|
Linke
|
George
|
Tyler
|
F
|
Micallef
|
Black
|
Hughes
|
R
|
Stephenson
|
Sewell
|
Bastinac
|
Int
|
Anderson*
|
McKenzie
|
Mullett
|
|
Driscoll
|
Darmody
|
White
|
Emg
|
Conroy
|
Giampaolo
|
Lynch
|
|
Evans
|
|
|
Sandringham vs. Casey Scorpions
Sunday 5th June
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 2:00 PM
Sandringham
B
|
Waller
|
Walsh
|
Fleming
|
HB
|
Eddy
|
Archer
|
Andreoli
|
C
|
Winmar
|
Magner
|
Ferraro
|
HF
|
Irving
|
Stanley
|
Cathcart
|
F
|
Lourey
|
Boland
|
Johnson
|
R
|
Koschitzke
|
Gram
|
Smith
|
Int
|
Clarke
|
Ferguson
|
Gamble
|
|
Crocker
|
Brown*
|
Hallahan
|
|
McQualter
|
Michaliades
|
Dore
|
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Stockdale
|
Warnock
|
Davis
|
HB
|
Lees
|
Mohr
|
Panozza
|
C
|
Bate
|
Collins
|
J. Wall
|
HF
|
McGough
|
Petterd
|
Dunn
|
F
|
Maric
|
Cook
|
Fevola
|
R
|
Campbell
|
McNamara
|
Blease
|
Int
|
Petropoulos
|
Tynan
|
McDonald
|
|
Waite
|
Edwards*
|
Johnston
|
|
Gent
|
Fieldsend
|
|
Port Melbourne vs. Werribee Tigers (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 4th June
TEAC Oval at 10:10 AM
Port Melbourne
B
|
Dermott
|
Lello
|
Burge
|
HB
|
Allan
|
Nixon
|
Brewer
|
C
|
Francis
|
Muling
|
Wall
|
HF
|
Keely
|
Sinclair
|
Langford
|
F
|
Thornton
|
Deluca
|
Mullins
|
R
|
Fanning
|
Scipione
|
Free
|
Int
|
Castricum
|
North
|
Smith
|
|
Gordon
|
O'Farrell
|
Furey
|
|
Oakley
|
|
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Scott
|
Saker
|
Mangan
|
HB
|
Harding
|
Dickson
|
Bryce
|
C
|
Prismall
|
Mather
|
Moloney
|
HF
|
Rockefeller
|
Allwright
|
Harrison
|
F
|
Lunardi
|
Risol
|
Perkins
|
R
|
Tighe
|
S. Kennedy
|
Wormald
|
Int
|
Schibeci
|
Davis
|
Laracy
|
|
Stephens
|
Robbins
|
Halloran
|
|
Simpson
|
James
|
Williams
|
|
Caldow
|
Treloar
|
Schroder
|
Frankston vs. North Ballarat (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 5th June
Frankston Oval at 11:00 AM
Frankston
B
|
Pearce
|
Beech
|
Barton
|
HB
|
Mitchem
|
Rogasch
|
Collison
|
C
|
Sienkiewicz
|
Clements
|
Lean
|
HF
|
Cole
|
Haretuku
|
Boland
|
F
|
Greeley
|
Appleford
|
Bennett
|
R
|
Elton
|
Bateman
|
Simpson
|
Int
|
Morey
|
Hayes
|
Schepis
|
|
Hancock
|
Bywater
|
Bleeker
|
|
Mitchell
|
Anwyl
|
Greenway
|
|
Jaroszczuk
|
Westcott
|
|
North Ballarat
B
|
Brayshaw
|
Arnott
|
Currie
|
HB
|
Jones
|
Barber
|
Suban
|
C
|
Lynch
|
Couch
|
Keeble
|
HF
|
Nicholls
|
Ross
|
Bell
|
F
|
Walker
|
Slabbert
|
Orr
|
R
|
Conroy
|
Giampaolo
|
Evans
|
Int
|
Jewell
|
Dillon
|
Curnow
|
|
Towers
|
Struth
|
Fitzgerald
|
|
Lenehan
|
McMahon
|
Kelly
|
Sandringham vs. Casey Scorpions (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 5th June
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 11:00 AM
Sandringham
B
|
Smith-Cameron
|
Plostins
|
Mavric
|
HB
|
Wade
|
Orr
|
McBain
|
C
|
Grant
|
Andrews
|
Stapleton
|
HF
|
Meehan
|
Cahill
|
Shakallis
|
F
|
Jetta
|
McMahon
|
Newton
|
R
|
D. Jones
|
De Blecourt
|
Rist
|
Int
|
Sikora
|
Crocker
|
Michaliades
|
|
Hallahan
|
Ferguson
|
Dore
|
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Corry
|
Salton
|
Bolton
|
HB
|
Riseley
|
Hill
|
Dearaugo
|
C
|
Allen
|
Bell
|
Weekes
|
HF
|
Petropoulos
|
Purves
|
Baumgartner
|
F
|
Dowse
|
Waite
|
Lindsay
|
R
|
Cleven
|
McShane
|
Tynan
|
Int
|
Pollard
|
Carew
|
Pendlebury
|
|
Purdy
|
Clay
|
Patti
|
|
T. Costigan
|
Minahan
|
|
Last Modified on 29/06/2011 09:58