Collingwood vs. Werribee Tigers (ABC TV)
Saturday 16th April
Victoria Park at 1:10 PM
Collingwood
B
|
Young
|
K. Pendlebury
|
Gordon
|
HB
|
Bull
|
Keeffe
|
Dick
|
C
|
Bolton
|
Farmer
|
Goldsack
|
HF
|
Rounds
|
Perham
|
MacAffer
|
F
|
Cribbin
|
Reed
|
McNamara
|
R
|
Ceglar
|
McCarthy
|
Fasolo
|
Int
|
Reilly
|
Liston
|
Ugle
|
|
Condy
|
Eddy
|
Hayes
|
|
Seedsman
|
Sundberg
|
|
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Ross
|
Hartigan
|
Rockefeller
|
HB
|
Mangan
|
MacMillan
|
Warren
|
C
|
O'Dwyer
|
Ziebell
|
Harding
|
HF
|
Dickson
|
Still
|
McKinley
|
F
|
Speight
|
Daw
|
Gleeson
|
R
|
Pedersen
|
Scott
|
Castello
|
Int
|
S. Kennedy
|
Treloar*
|
Lunardi
|
|
Harper
|
Perkins
|
Sharp
|
|
Mather
|
Tighe
|
Harrison
|
|
Wormald
|
Martiniello
|
Sullivan
|
North Ballarat vs. Casey Scorpions
Saturday 16th April
Eureka Stadium at 2:00 PM
North Ballarat
B
|
Greig
|
L. Delaney
|
Hoy
|
HB
|
Tate
|
Pratt
|
Sharkey
|
C
|
Norris
|
Cunnington
|
Tyler
|
HF
|
George
|
Evans
|
Micallef
|
F
|
Nicholls
|
A. Edwards
|
Walker
|
R
|
Stephenson
|
Sewell
|
McKenzie
|
Int
|
Atley
|
Struth
|
Lynch
|
|
Conroy
|
Keeble
|
C. Delaney
|
|
Linke
|
Slabbert*
|
Hughes
|
|
Bell
|
Jones
|
Brayshaw
|
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Blease
|
Warnock
|
Stockdale
|
HB
|
Strauss
|
Mohr
|
Macdonald
|
C
|
J. Wall
|
Evans
|
Morton
|
HF
|
Bate
|
Martin
|
Petterd
|
F
|
Maric
|
Watts
|
Jones
|
R
|
Spencer
|
Jetta
|
Nicholson
|
Int
|
Howe
|
McNamara
|
Fieldsend
|
|
Bell
|
Gawn
|
Cook
|
|
Lindsay*
|
Riseley
|
Lawrence
|
|
Collins
|
McShane
|
McDonald
|
Williamstown vs. Box Hill Hawks
Sunday 17th April
Avalon Airport Oval at 2:00 PM
Williamstown
B
|
Rampe
|
Barlow
|
Gilbee
|
HB
|
Goodes
|
Addison
|
Davies
|
C
|
Howard
|
Johnson
|
Stretton
|
HF
|
Jolley
|
Cordy
|
Djerrkura
|
F
|
L. Jones
|
Hahn
|
Veszpremi
|
R
|
Minson
|
Moles
|
Wallis
|
Int
|
Hoghton*
|
Skinner
|
Reid
|
|
Hooper
|
Carr
|
Sing
|
|
Grossman
|
Mulligan
|
|
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Puopolo
|
Boumann
|
Sierakowski
|
HB
|
T. Murphy
|
Schoenmakers
|
Cheney
|
C
|
Smith
|
Schneider
|
Milne
|
HF
|
Whitecross
|
Lisle
|
Breust
|
F
|
Fagan
|
Bailey
|
Duryea
|
R
|
Lowden
|
S. Gibson
|
Jackson
|
Int
|
Litherland
|
Cust*
|
Mirra
|
|
Williams
|
Kitchin
|
Kiel
|
|
Hoegel
|
Thompson
|
Andrews
|
Coburg Tigers vs. Northern Bullants
Sunday 17th April
Coburg City Oval at 2:00 PM
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Rayson
|
Tanner
|
Clifton
|
HB
|
Webberley
|
Gourdis
|
Dea
|
C
|
Kahlefeldt
|
Daniels
|
Nason
|
HF
|
Hicks
|
Derickx
|
Carnell
|
F
|
Morton
|
Post
|
Farmer
|
R
|
Browne
|
Tuck
|
Power
|
Int
|
Masters*
|
Geister
|
Contin
|
|
Jordan
|
Lawton
|
Hore
|
|
Morris
|
M. Ambrose
|
Cartelli
|
Northern Bullants
B
|
Dare
|
McInnes
|
Davies
|
HB
|
Lucas
|
Bower
|
Tuohy
|
C
|
Joseph
|
McLean
|
Iacobucci
|
HF
|
Twomey
|
Thornton
|
Armfield
|
F
|
Kerr
|
O'Hailpin
|
O'Keefe
|
R
|
Meese
|
McCorkell
|
Ellard
|
Int
|
Thomas
|
A. Gianfagna
|
Arrowsmith
|
|
Marcon*
|
Carter
|
Saad
|
|
McCarthy
|
Carroll
|
Cachia
|
Sandringham vs. Port Melbourne
Sunday 17th April
Trevor Barker Beach Oval at 2:00 PM
Sandringham
B
|
Eddy
|
Walsh
|
Ferguson
|
HB
|
Lynch
|
Simpkin
|
Clarke
|
C
|
Andrews
|
Magner
|
Gallagher
|
HF
|
Ferraro
|
Blake
|
Lourey
|
F
|
Siposs
|
Dore
|
Gamble
|
R
|
Archer
|
Irving
|
Peake
|
Int
|
Crocker
|
Heyne
|
Hallahan
|
|
Stapleton
|
Curren
|
Andreoli
|
|
Boland
|
Cripps
|
|
Port Melbourne
B
|
Dillon
|
Dalton
|
Edwards
|
HB
|
M. Johnston
|
Pleming
|
Keely
|
C
|
Batsanis
|
Valenti
|
Bentick
|
HF
|
Dwyer
|
Sandilands
|
Skipper
|
F
|
Rose
|
Galea
|
Lynch
|
R
|
Fanning
|
Cain
|
McMahon
|
Int
|
T. Johnston
|
Purcell
|
Wall
|
|
Burstin
|
Burge
|
Deluca
|
|
Dermott*
|
Baird
|
Scipione
|
Bendigo Bombers vs. Frankston
Sunday 17th April
Windy Hill at 2:00 PM
Bendigo Bombers
B
|
Davis
|
Shinners
|
H. Slattery
|
HB
|
Dyson
|
Carlisle
|
Prismall
|
C
|
Browne
|
Reimers
|
Colyer
|
HF
|
Davey
|
Steinberg
|
Williams
|
F
|
Dickson
|
Little
|
Silverlock
|
R
|
Hille
|
Duscher
|
Welsh
|
Int
|
Maddern
|
Dennis*
|
Jenkins
|
|
T. Slattery
|
Neagle
|
Hibberd
|
|
Campbell
|
Quinn
|
Liddle
|
Frankston
B
|
M. Clark
|
Campisano
|
J. Miller
|
HB
|
Baguley
|
Thoolen
|
W. Miller
|
C
|
Marusic
|
Potts
|
Douglas
|
HF
|
Crowe
|
McCallum
|
Kennedy
|
F
|
Proctor
|
L. Clark
|
Doria
|
R
|
Gabriel
|
Hockey
|
Bosward
|
Int
|
Simpson
|
Haretuku
|
McGrath
|
|
Bitters
|
Clements
|
Collison
|
|
Mitchem
|
Cole
|
Boland*
|
Werribee Tigers vs. Frankston (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 16th April
Victoria Park at 10:10 AM
Werribee Tigers
B
|
Sodomaco
|
Saker
|
Prismall
|
HB
|
Magnabosco
|
Halloran
|
Wormald
|
C
|
Sharp
|
Harper
|
Harrison
|
HF
|
Mather
|
Tighe
|
S. Kennedy
|
F
|
Martiniello
|
Perkins
|
Risol
|
R
|
Sullivan
|
Lunardi
|
Ruggles
|
Int
|
Caldow
|
Priest
|
Stephens
|
|
James
|
Paliouras
|
Chisholm
|
|
Laracy
|
Schroder
|
Moloney
|
|
McCormack
|
Davis
|
|
Frankston
B
|
Bywater
|
Beech
|
Wise
|
HB
|
Collison
|
Coles
|
Bitters
|
C
|
Bateman
|
Mitchem
|
Wells
|
HF
|
Cole
|
Appleford
|
Lean
|
F
|
Greeley
|
Haretuku
|
Stratton
|
R
|
McGrath
|
Clements
|
Simpson
|
Int
|
Jaroszczuk
|
Elton
|
Chin
|
|
Baker
|
Hughes
|
Anwyl
|
|
Morey
|
Bleeker
|
Uzarevic
|
|
Hayes
|
|
|
Sandringham vs. Port Melbourne (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 16th April
Warrawee Park, Oakleigh at 10:30 AM
Sandringham
B
|
Wade
|
Waller
|
Andreoli
|
HB
|
McBain
|
Hallahan
|
Fleming
|
C
|
Cripps
|
Shakallis
|
Stapleton
|
HF
|
Heyne
|
McMahon
|
Curren
|
F
|
Smith-Cameron
|
Boland
|
Jetta
|
R
|
D. Jones
|
Michaliades
|
Crocker
|
Int
|
Sullivan
|
Grant
|
Mavric
|
|
Rist
|
Plostins
|
Bruin
|
|
Siakavelis
|
Orr
|
De Blecourt
|
|
Newton
|
Quick
|
|
Port Melbourne
B
|
O'Sullivan
|
Noonan
|
Henderson
|
HB
|
Thornton
|
Nixon
|
Francis
|
C
|
Smith
|
Baird
|
Wall
|
HF
|
Sengstock
|
Pitt
|
Scipione
|
F
|
Mullins
|
Burstin
|
Langford
|
R
|
Martin
|
Woods
|
Purcell
|
Int
|
Deluca
|
Free
|
T. Johnston
|
|
Burge
|
Lello
|
Gordon
|
|
C. Johnston
|
McGrath
|
Allan
|
|
Furey
|
Muling
|
Castricum
|
North Ballarat vs. Casey Scorpions (Reserve Grade)
Saturday 16th April
Eureka Stadium at 11:00 AM
North Ballarat
B
|
Fitzgerald
|
L. Edwards
|
Barber
|
HB
|
Brayshaw
|
Darmody
|
Jewell
|
C
|
Black
|
McMahon
|
Towers
|
HF
|
Hughes
|
Bell
|
Anderson
|
F
|
Dobson
|
Dare
|
Orr
|
R
|
Dillon
|
Jones
|
Currie
|
Int
|
Lenehan
|
Wiltshire
|
Curnow
|
|
Kelly
|
Giampaolo
|
McDermott
|
Casey Scorpions
B
|
Bolton
|
Salton
|
Davis
|
HB
|
Lees
|
Patti
|
Tynan
|
C
|
Gent
|
Bell
|
McNamara
|
HF
|
Dowse
|
Weekes
|
Clay
|
F
|
Pollard
|
Fitzpatrick
|
Purves
|
R
|
Cleven
|
Collins
|
Petropoulos
|
Int
|
Allen
|
Carew
|
Baumgartner
|
|
Corry
|
J. Costigan
|
T. Costigan
|
|
Harrison
|
Hill
|
|
Williamstown vs. Box Hill Hawks (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 17th April
Avalon Airport Oval at 11:00 AM
Williamstown
B
|
Lockwood
|
Mulligan
|
Grossman
|
HB
|
Sing
|
Witkowski
|
Smith
|
C
|
Tutt
|
Cravino
|
Johannisen
|
HF
|
Dahlhaus
|
T. Hill
|
Woods
|
F
|
Hooper
|
Panos
|
Skinner
|
R
|
Prato
|
Carr
|
Reid
|
Int
|
Conway
|
Fogarty
|
McCallum
|
|
Giles
|
Purton-Smith
|
Caruso
|
|
Wilson
|
J. Morris
|
Griffiths
|
|
Lawson
|
McHarg
|
Knight
|
Box Hill Hawks
B
|
Thompson
|
Van Unen
|
Neil
|
HB
|
Mahony
|
Litherland
|
Kiel
|
C
|
X. Murphy
|
Kitchin
|
Wanganeen
|
HF
|
Wallace
|
Monkhorst
|
Hoegel
|
F
|
Phelps
|
Tobin
|
Andrews
|
R
|
Grimley
|
Hallahan
|
Nye
|
Int
|
Allen
|
Cassidy
|
Wilsen
|
|
Carroll
|
Sketcher
|
Ralph
|
|
Northe
|
A. Ellis
|
Johns
|
|
J. Cooper
|
Bolton
|
D. Cooper
|
Coburg Tigers vs. Northern Bullants (Reserve Grade)
Sunday 17th April
Coburg City Oval at 11:00 AM
Coburg Tigers
B
|
Geister
|
Saville
|
Morris
|
HB
|
Jordan
|
Fahey
|
Collins
|
C
|
Groves
|
Cartelli
|
Wheeler
|
HF
|
Lucin
|
Westhoff
|
M. Ambrose
|
F
|
Duhau
|
Hore
|
Lawton
|
R
|
Dahl
|
Contin
|
Grgic
|
Int
|
Barrack
|
K. Murphy
|
Stephens
|
|
Linton
|
Sullivan
|
Price
|
|
MacDonald
|
Easton
|
Thomas
|
|
McLeod
|
P. Ambrose
|
D. Murphy
|
Northern Bullants
B
|
Dirago
|
Gale
|
Wills
|
HB
|
Valladares
|
McCarthy
|
Carter
|
C
|
A. Gianfagna
|
Smith
|
Lincoln
|
HF
|
Bray
|
Way
|
Carroll
|
F
|
Thomas
|
Arrowsmith
|
Saad
|
R
|
Caspersz
|
Cachia
|
German
|
Int
|
Papas
|
Overman
|
Dorman
|
|
House
|
Bransgrove
|
Byrne
|
|
Nesbitt
|
Dufficy
|
Soncin
|
|
Church
|
Toman
|
Delbridge
|
Last Modified on 29/06/2011 10:03